TDSE
TDSE Inc.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 7 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
TDSE
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥76.90 million | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥65.27 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥43.30 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.86 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
TDSE
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TDSE
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TDSE
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.7B | ¥2.4B | ¥2.5B | ¥2.7B | ¥3.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +30.2%◆ | +40.2%◆ | +4.4% | +7.0% | +11.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | +220.0% | +21.8% | +2.7% | -26.7% | +15.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 12.7% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 7.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +7.6 points◆ | -1.7 points | -0.2 points | -3.4 points◆ | +0.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2018Net sales year on year +24.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +32.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.4 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +30.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +40.2%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
TDSE
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TDSE
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,200,000 shares | 2,200,000 shares | 2,200,000 shares | 2,200,000 shares | 2,200,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 830.49 yen | 903.78 yen | 999.02 yen | 1,058.7 yen | 1,134.83 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 72.19 yen | 81.76 yen | 96.59 yen | 65.56 yen | 83.49 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 96.15 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 83.3% | 79.9% | 85.0% | 80.8% | 79.7% |
| Return on equity | 9.0% | 9.4% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 7.6% |
| Payout ratio | 13.9% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 15.3% | 12.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.13 million | ¥-12.80 million | ¥-68.65 million | ¥-11.70 million | ¥7.56 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-40.76 million | ¥-20.53 million | ¥-21.67 million | ¥-22.06 million | ¥-22.12 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 12.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 15.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 10.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 12.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 13.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 21.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 22.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 13.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 5.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥2,500 | Could not be retrieved | 23.8% |
TDSE
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TDSE
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions8.08%
- Securities firms5.97%
- Other corporations25.81%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.56%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.41%
- Individuals and others59.17%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社テクノスジャパン | 18.15% | 380,000 |
| 2 | 城谷 直彦 | 7.94% | 166,000 |
| 3 | あいおいニッセイ同和損害保険株式会社 | 7.64% | 160,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社NTTデータ | 7.64% | 160,000 |
| 5 | 城谷 紀子 | 3.82% | 80,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 2.78% | 58,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券㈱共有口 | 1.68% | 35,000 |
| 8 | 東垣 直樹 | 1.57% | 32,000 |
| 9 | TDSE従業員持株会 | 1.28% | 26,000 |
| 10 | 上嶋 秀治 | 1.22% | 25,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥43.30 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥5.23 million | ¥11.29 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TDSE
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 490 companies
- 494 HIKARI HEIGHTS-VARUSFY Mar 2026 ¥3.0B
- 495 IACE TRAVELFY Mar 2026 ¥3.0B
- 496 TDSEThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥3.0B
- 497 エコモットFY Aug 2025 ¥3.0B
- 498 Allied ArchitectsFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0B
- … 173 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥18.20 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥7.56 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,200,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 79.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-22.12 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 12.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 83.49 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,134.83 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 85.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36.4 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 170 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 170 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 86.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 91.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 260.1% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 3.2% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,124,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 106,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,200,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 53.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 106,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 20,899 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 28.2% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥43.30 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥18.20 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥65.04 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥36.27 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥44.22 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥61.50 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥23.98 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥72.76 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥24.58 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥43.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥53.26 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥23.60 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥30.28 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.76 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-37.51 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-37.39 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥48.59 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.07 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.41 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-20.86 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥18.52 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥76.90 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥7.56 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥78.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥58.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-19.58 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥9.54 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥9.44 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥43.30 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-22.12 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥65.27 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥12.89 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.78 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥47.41 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-48.85 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.18 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.36 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥6.69 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-3.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-26.67 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥1.46 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-0.78 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥3.52 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥14.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.74 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-9.44 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥38.14 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-20.91 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 170 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 17679424 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.01 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 79.7% | Parent only | Calculated |