Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Miahelsa

Miahelsa Holdings Corporation

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Childcare support business, at 43.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥24.9B
Operating marginCalculated 3.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 25.1%

Company profile

Securities code 7129 / EDINET code E36714 / Retail Trade / Fiscal year end March 31

新宿区市谷仲之町3番19号/Capital stock ¥300 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
1,838 Employees
青木 文恵 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 6.2%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 5.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

Miahelsa

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Childcare s…Childcare support business Sales 43.3% 43% Profit 69.3% 69% Medicine bu…Medicine business Sales 41.8% 42% Profit 27.7% 28% Nursing car…Nursing care business Sales 14.9% 15% Profit 3.1% 3%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Childcare support business ¥10.3 billion 43.3% ¥9.7 billion ¥1.3 billion 69.3% 12.2% ¥1.1 billion
Medicine business ¥9.9 billion 41.8% ¥9.6 billion ¥0.5 billion 27.7% 5.1% ¥0.5 billion
Nursing care business ¥3.5 billion 14.9% ¥3.5 billion ¥55.56 million 3.1% 1.6% ¥9.16 million
Total of the businesses ¥23.8 billion100.0% ¥1.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Miahelsa

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥24.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥22.2B 89% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.8B 7% Operating income ¥0.8B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥40.09 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥39.84 million Consolidated
Outsourcing expenses ¥29.70 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥19.96 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥19.13 million Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥7.13 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Miahelsa

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (34.2%)34%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (10.0%)10%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (6.6%)7%Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion (2.2%)Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion (2.2%)Outsourcing expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.6%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion (43.3%)43%¥1.8B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
  • Outsourcing expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
25.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 45.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,396.81 Net assets per share
¥0.5 billion Free cash flow
¥15.6 billion Total assets
¥0.1 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
110.5% Cash conversion Industry median 121.9% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.1% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
9.2% Return to shareholders ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-47.2% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Miahelsa

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

25 17 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥19.5B ¥22.2B ¥22.7B ¥23.8B ¥24.9B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +14.0% +2.1% +4.9% +4.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B ¥0.2B ¥0.4B ¥0.6B ¥0.8B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved -10.9% +121.0% +72.3% +28.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 1.0% 0.8% 1.6% 2.7% 3.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -0.2 points +0.9 points +1.1 points +0.6 points

Miahelsa

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

117 78 39 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,397 931 466 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Miahelsa

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

9 6 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥19.5 billion ¥22.2 billion ¥22.7 billion ¥23.8 billion ¥24.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥5.53 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥5.57 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net assets ¥3.2 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.9 billion
Total assets ¥14.2 billion ¥14.1 billion ¥13.8 billion ¥13.3 billion ¥15.6 billion
Net assets per share 1,287.13 yen 1,341.2 yen 1,307.63 yen 1,357.53 yen 1,396.81 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 117.49 yen 84.22 yen 2.21 yen 113.95 yen 71.83 yen
Diluted earnings per share 116.61 yen 83.84 yen 2.2 yen 113.05 yen 71.7 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 22.5% 23.6% 23.9% 28.6% 25.1%
Return on equity 9.4% 6.4% 0.2% 8.4% 5.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.5 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.0 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.9 billion ¥2.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥4.5 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥52.06 million ¥90.28 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥61.70 million ¥60.13 million ¥94.46 million ¥84.16 million ¥0.1 billion
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,488,300 shares 2,488,700 shares 2,527,300 shares 2,795,300 shares 2,802,300 shares
Net assets ¥3.1 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.4 billion
Total assets ¥3.1 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥3.6 billion
Net assets per share 1,232.94 yen 1,226.96 yen 1,230.31 yen 1,210.46 yen 1,217.07 yen
Dividend per share 17 yen 30 yen 30 yen 30 yen 30 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved 13 yen 13 yen 13 yen 13 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 24.86 yen 24.16 yen 37.73 yen 31.98 yen 38.75 yen
Diluted earnings per share 24.68 yen 24.06 yen 37.51 yen 31.73 yen 38.68 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 97.7% 95.6% 96.6% 96.3% 95.7%
Return on equity 2.0% 2.0% 3.1% 2.6% 3.2%
Payout ratio 68.4% 124.2% 79.5% 93.8% 77.4%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 5 years (2022 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
5 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥30 ¥13 77.4%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥30 ¥13 93.8%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥30 ¥13 79.5%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥30 ¥13 124.2%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥17 Could not be retrieved 68.4%

Miahelsa

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

30 20 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,103 Shareholders
0.39% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.60%
61.79% Individuals and others Industry median 50.90%

Miahelsa

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.03%
  • Securities firms0.51%
  • Other corporations37.24%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.32%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
  • Individuals and others61.79%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社スリーユ 29.83% 836,100
2 一般社団法人ブルーツリー 19.52% 547,000
3 グリーンホスピタルサプライ株式会社 3.56% 100,000
4 アルフレッサ株式会社 3.56% 100,000
5 青木 文恵 2.14% 60,000
6 ミアヘルサ従業員持株会 2.1% 59,100
7 門倉 優里 1.42% 40,000
8 青木 友紀 1.42% 40,000
9 山口 洋 1.07% 30,000
10 銭本 政己 0.74% 21,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.5 billion Capital expenditure 1.9% of revenue (industry median 3.4%)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
Childcare support business ¥0.2 billion
Medicine business ¥0.2 billion
Nursing care business ¥42.00 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Miahelsa

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

People and organisation
13.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 59.6¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.45 million Operating income per employee
808 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 史彩監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥40.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers. Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent. Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 71.7 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.6 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 5.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 25.1% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 71.83 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,396.81 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 30 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 38.68 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,802,300 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 3.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 95.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 77.4% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 13 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 38.75 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,217.07 yen Parent only

Employees (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,838 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,838 people Consolidated

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥24.9 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 808 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 808 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 198.3% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,833,200 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 2,802,300 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 65.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 28,009 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 126.8% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥40.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥40.28 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥35.37 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.21 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0 Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥27.97 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥36.38 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Leasehold right ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Guarantee deposits ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Real estate for investment net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥36.38 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Structures, net ¥67.90 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-7.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥4.06 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.15 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.21 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥11.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥15.6 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥19.74 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.06 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥9.92 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥40.46 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥60.91 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥10.94 million Parent only
Other ¥0.59 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥98.25 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥23.46 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥6.44 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥54.74 million Parent only
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥98.25 million Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.15 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥0.19 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥3.16 million Parent only

Statement of income (69 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥35.66 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.33 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥39.84 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-83.87 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥3.87 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥0.93 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥22.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥44.73 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥2.50 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥2.28 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥64.67 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥0.02 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥3.95 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥19.13 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.04 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-83.87 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.24 million Parent only
Trademark fee ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.28 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥29.70 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥89.87 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥40.09 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥19.96 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥2.50 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥35.88 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥37.67 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥1.78 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥7.13 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Dividends from subsidiaries and associates ¥49.71 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥69.04 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥61.95 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥63.74 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-63.74 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥63.74 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.06 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥26.99 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥18.89 million Consolidated
Other ¥10.54 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥39.84 million Consolidated
Repayments of finance lease obligations ¥-36.01 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-44.76 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.98 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-3.98 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥-0.93 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-13.14 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥61.80 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-34.90 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses and interest on bonds ¥44.76 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥2.42 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-24.96 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥2.50 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-64.02 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-5.91 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥26.61 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-22.06 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-13.50 million Consolidated
Proceeds from compensation ¥0.93 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.31 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-1.76 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-83.80 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Collection of long-term loans receivable ¥15.18 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 30 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,838 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥24.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥15.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 3.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 13520502 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.59 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 25.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥24.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.8% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥24.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 13,520,502 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥24.9 billion ÷ 1,838 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.59 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥24.9 billion ÷ ¥15.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 25.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.9 billion ÷ ¥15.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Employees Consolidated, excluding temporary staff
  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥23.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 3% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥13.14 million + inventories up ¥22.06 million, over net sales ¥24.9 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥83.80 million (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥0.9 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥64.67 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion, over ordinary income ¥0.8 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Miahelsa Holdings Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3011101096519 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork