Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Decollte

Decollte Holdings Corporation

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 株式会社IBJ, at 33.0%.

Key figures

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥6.0B
Operating marginCalculated 4.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 40.4%

Company profile

Securities code 7372 / EDINET code E36629 / Services / Fiscal year end September 30

神戸市中央区加納町4丁目4番17号 ニッセイ三宮ビル12階/Capital stock ¥155 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
新井 賢二 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · filed 2025-12-19

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 4.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.1%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 3.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Reportable segments (business divisions used in reporting): one; other activities under “Other” or adjustments

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥77.85 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥34.73 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥28.56 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥24.65 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥13.94 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥8.54 million Parent only
Other salaries ¥3.24 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥2.54 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥19.07 million Parent only

Decollte

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.6 billion (78.1%)78%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (8.1%)8%Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion (7.2%)7%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (3.7%)Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.6%)Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.4%)¥2.1B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
40.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥480.92 Net assets per share
¥1.1 billion Free cash flow
¥12.3 billion Total assets
¥5.6 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
461.3% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.1% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Revenue (IFRS) ¥4.6B ¥5.3B ¥5.9B ¥5.6B ¥6.0B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +15.9% +10.0% -4.5% +8.2%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥0.7B ¥1.3B ¥0.8B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +72.0% -39.6% -83.8% +60.4%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 16.0% 23.8% 13.0% 2.2% 3.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +7.8 points◆ -10.7 points◆ -10.8 points◆ +1.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2022Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.8 points
  • 2023Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -10.7 points
  • 2024Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -10.8 points

Decollte

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

190 127 63 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 972 648 324 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥4.6 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥6.0 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥0.7 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.6 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.6 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥3.8 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.0 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥11.2 billion ¥12.6 billion ¥13.7 billion ¥12.8 billion ¥12.3 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 675.02 yen 835.07 yen 934.33 yen 945.91 yen 971.68 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 102.2 yen 190.17 yen 96.51 yen 20.79 yen 28.42 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 34.3% 33.8% 34.9% 37.8% 40.4%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 16.5% 25.2% 10.9% 2.2% 3.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion ¥-1.3 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥-1.0 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-27.37 million ¥95.59 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥19.07 million
Net income (loss) ¥-17.16 million ¥0.5 billion ¥92.11 million ¥0.2 billion ¥5.21 million
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000 shares
Net assets ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion
Total assets ¥6.8 billion ¥6.7 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.1 billion
Net assets per share 398.62 yen 429.1 yen 447.17 yen 480.76 yen 480.92 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -3.05 yen 98.49 yen 18.07 yen 33.47 yen 1.02 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 33.3% 32.6% 36.3% 40.1% 40.4%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 23.7% 4.1% 7.2% 0.2%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-09-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,561 Shareholders
2.19% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
52.29% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Decollte

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.31%
  • Securities firms7.83%
  • Other corporations34.38%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.17%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others52.29%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社IBJ 32.96% 1,690,000
2 小林 健一郎 5.46% 280,000
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 3.66% 187,000
4 株式会社MIXI 3.48% 178,000
5 楽天証券株式会社 2.93% 150,000
6 平松 裕将 2.0% 102,000
7 野村證券株式会社 1.52% 77,000
8 塚田 崇 1.52% 77,000
9 株式会社SBI証券 1.5% 76,000
10 前田 朋己 1.44% 73,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.5 billion Capital expenditure 8.2% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

Decollte

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

27 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
37.7 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥4.79 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
12.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.63 million Operating income per employee
60.3% Wage gap between men and women
11.1% Women in managerial positions
56 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-09-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥24.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥0.05 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 28.42 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 3.0% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 40.4% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 971.68 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.21 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,670,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥19.07 million Parent only
Total assets ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 0.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 40.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1.02 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 480.92 yen Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (15 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.03 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.02 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-57.09 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-74.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥83.99 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-10.46 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.24 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥63.80 million Parent only
Revenue ¥4.99 million Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 469 people Consolidated
Number of employees 469 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 60.3% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.79 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 27 people Parent only
Number of employees 27 people Parent only
Number of employees 27 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 68.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 56 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 56 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 3 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 3 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 3 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 114.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 11.1% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,894,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 542,500 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 5,670,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 9.6% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 56.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 542,500 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 51,250 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 150.5% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥0.05 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (101 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥20.70 million Consolidated
Other ¥-11.90 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.81 million Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥97.46 million Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥3.33 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-59.19 million Consolidated
Software ¥70.27 million Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥11.08 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥93.78 million Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥2.37 million Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Provisions clifrs ¥36.97 million Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥89.04 million Consolidated
Inventories ¥96.15 million Consolidated
Inventories ¥96.15 million Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-59.19 million Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥70.52 million Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥11.33 million Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥11.33 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥11.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.87 million Parent only
Other ¥12.60 million Parent only
Other ¥0.22 million Parent only
Other ¥0.34 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.59 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥23.53 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥7.24 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥29.09 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥21.56 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥92.60 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥14.42 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥13.07 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥11.50 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥45.19 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.92 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥21.43 million Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥9.84 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥21.31 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥55.45 million Parent only

Statement of income (83 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.65 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.15 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥6.67 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥2,000 Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥7.89 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥7.89 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Segment profit loss IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥10.73 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses IFRS ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 28.42 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers IFRS ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Advertising and sales promotion expenses IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses operating expenses IFRS ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥5.03 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Traveling expenses and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of property plant and equipment IFRS ¥6.02 million Consolidated
Utilities expenses ¥69.50 million Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥53.08 million Consolidated
Supplies expenses ¥71.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Capital expenditures IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥10.74 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥10.74 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥10.74 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.97 million Parent only
Other ¥0.43 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥0.12 million Parent only
Operating income ¥67.52 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.09 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥49.53 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.16 million Parent only
Net sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.21 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.21 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥77.85 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥49.10 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥8.54 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥9.77 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥4.40 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-5.37 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥28.56 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥2.54 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥24.65 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥9.31 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥9.47 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥13.94 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.60 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥19.07 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Rent expenses ¥34.73 million Parent only
Other salaries ¥3.24 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (21 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥6.21 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥0.77 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥38.03 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-18.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-1.81 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investments inv cfifrs ¥-47.56 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investments inv cfifrs ¥19.59 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥0.67 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥10.46 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥45.19 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Impairment losses reversal of impairment losses ope cfifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥-10.74 million Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥10.20 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 469 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥5.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥6.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥19.07 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥12.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 4.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 2.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 12891625 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.49 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 40.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 4.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥6.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 2.4% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥6.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 12,891,625 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥6.0 billion ÷ 469 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.49 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥6.0 billion ÷ ¥12.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 40.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥5.0 billion ÷ ¥12.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 113% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥18.00 million + inventories down ¥10.46 million, over net sales ¥6.0 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 469 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Decollte Holdings Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2010001180292 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork