Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

IID

IID, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Creator platform business, Reportable segments, at 92.2% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥6.0B
Operating marginCalculated 3.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 78.9%

Company profile

Securities code 6038 / EDINET code E31343 / Services / Fiscal year end June 30

中野区本町一丁目32番2号/Capital stock ¥50 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.iid.co.jp/company/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
宮川 洋 Representative
4/28/2000 Date of incorporation
8 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-28

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 1.7%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

IID

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Creator pla…Creator platform business, Reportable segments Sales 92.2% 92% Creator sol…Creator solution business, Reportable segments Sales 7.8% 8%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Creator platform business, Reportable segments ¥5.5 billion 92.2% ¥5.6 billion ¥0.3 billion 5.0% ¥0.4 billion
Creator solution business, Reportable segments ¥0.5 billion 7.8% ¥0.5 billion ¥-49.17 million -10.7% ¥20.29 million
Total of the businesses ¥6.0 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

IID

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥6.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥3.4B 57% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.3B 39% Operating income ¥0.2B 4%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥45.91 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥17.57 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥16.70 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥15.82 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥2.67 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.32 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

IID

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion (29.8%)30%Commission fees ¥0.3 billion (13.8%)14%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion (4.5%)Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (2.0%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (0.8%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion (48.5%)48%¥2.3B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.3 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
78.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,001.83 Net assets per share
¥-0.1 billion Free cash flow
¥6.4 billion Total assets
¥0.5 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
67.8% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.2% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
25.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
68.3% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-4.9% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
20.3% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×2.87 from 2012 to 2026

IID

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
6 4 2 0 2012 2015 2018 2021 2024 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +27.7% 2016 Net sales year on year +22.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points 6Latest value 2026 6¥ billion 6Highest in the period shown 2024 6¥ billion 2Lowest in the period shown 2012 2¥ billion ¥ billion

IID

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥5.6B ¥6.1B ¥6.1B ¥6.1B ¥6.0B
Year on year (%) +3.1% +8.9% +0.9% -0.7% -2.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6B ¥0.6B ¥0.5B ¥0.5B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year +37.6% -11.3% -3.3% -17.0% -39.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 11.5% 9.3% 8.9% 7.5% 4.6%
Change (percentage points) +2.9 points◆ -2.1 points◆ -0.4 points -1.5 points -2.9 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2014Net sales year on year +27.7%
  • 2016Net sales year on year +22.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points

IID

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

92 61 31 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,002 668 334 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

IID

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

13 8 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.6 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Net assets ¥3.8 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥5.0 billion
Total assets ¥5.2 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥6.4 billion
Net assets per share 763.51 yen 829.59 yen 856.25 yen 937.74 yen 1,001.83 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 91.91 yen 56.31 yen 33.34 yen 62.64 yen 63.55 yen
Diluted earnings per share 90.81 yen 56.12 yen 33.31 yen 62.63 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 72.8% 71.7% 67.0% 72.9% 77.4%
Return on equity 12.6% 7.2% 4.0% 7.0% 6.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-86.85 million ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.9 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥3.1 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.8 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,026,400 shares 5,062,600 shares 5,062,600 shares 5,062,600 shares 5,062,600 shares
Net assets ¥3.5 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.5 billion
Total assets ¥4.6 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.3 billion
Net assets per share 715.88 yen 777.43 yen 802.1 yen 870.68 yen 924.22 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved 12 yen 14 yen 22 yen 23 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 78.29 yen 52.19 yen 29.02 yen 50.35 yen 52.36 yen
Diluted earnings per share 77.35 yen 52.02 yen 28.99 yen 50.35 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 75.9% 81.7% 74.2% 79.9% 85.2%
Return on equity 11.4% 7.1% 3.7% 6.1% 5.8%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved 23.0% 48.2% 43.7% 43.9%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 4 years (2023 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

3 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 6/2026
4 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 6/2026
+4.5% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 6/2026 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 43.9%
FY ending 6/2025 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 43.7%
FY ending 6/2024 ¥14 Could not be retrieved 48.2%
FY ending 6/2023 ¥12 Could not be retrieved 23.0%

IID

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

23 15 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,250 Shareholders
2.92% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
55.54% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

IID

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.69%
  • Securities firms1.00%
  • Other corporations39.86%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.87%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others55.54%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 エキサイト株式会社 14.4% 706,900
2 株式会社博報堂 10.54% 517,700
3 株式会社マイナビ 8.14% 400,000
4 宮川 洋 6.3% 309,450
5 株式会社ティーガイア 5.09% 250,000
6 永井 詳二 3.08% 151,500
7 内藤 征吾 3.05% 150,000
8 株式会社ポプラ社 2.44% 120,000
9 吉野 弘彦 1.85% 90,900
10 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 1.8% 88,400

Revenue scale in the same industry

IID

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

114 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
42.9 Average age Industry median 38.8
12.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.14 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
24.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.93 million Operating income per employee
28.6% Share of female employees
Men 73
Women 62
Employees by gender
45 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-09-25Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 135
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 18.2%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm シンシア監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥29.40 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 6.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 77.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 63.55 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,001.83 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 23 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,062,600 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Return on equity 5.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 85.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Payout ratio 43.9% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 52.36 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 924.22 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 244 people Consolidated
Number of employees 244 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 12.79 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.14 million Parent only
Average age (years) 42.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 114 people Parent only
Number of employees 114 people Parent only
Number of employees 114 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Goodwill before offsetting ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 45 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 45 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 2 companies Consolidated
Depreciation ¥83.81 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 8 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 26 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 26 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 26 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 65.0% Parent only

Shares (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥7.30 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 2,784,850 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 154,100 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥15.68 million Consolidated
Number of shares 5,062,600 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 3.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 56.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 154,100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 49,061 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥87.79 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 6 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 102.6% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥29.40 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥29.40 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥24.30 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.14 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-8.64 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.29 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥25.19 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 3.5% Parent only
Revenue ¥24.30 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.80 million Parent only
Revenue ¥49.27 million Parent only
Revenue ¥25.19 million Parent only

Balance sheet (134 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥59.97 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥41.08 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Reserve for loyalty awards credits ¥10.46 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥24.77 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥1.43 million Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥4.91 million Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥23.28 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥54.14 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥72.80 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥2.67 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥23.36 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥88.20 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥25.21 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-87.01 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥18.53 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-18.04 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-8.58 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥55.74 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥23.41 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥94.99 million Consolidated
Long term borrowings scheduled for collection within the year ¥1.01 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.49 million Parent only
Other ¥5.02 million Parent only
Other ¥60.44 million Parent only
Other ¥0.07 million Parent only
Other retained earnings ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥8.03 million Parent only
Reserve for loyalty awards credits ¥6.08 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥24.49 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥21.61 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥40.80 million Parent only
Work in process ¥11.46 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥47.61 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥77.08 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.26 million Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥3.71 million Parent only
Merchandise and finished goods ¥18.93 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥16.80 million Parent only
Buildings ¥70.99 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥39.09 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.11 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥76.70 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥96.69 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥37.52 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥42.42 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥25.21 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-94.80 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-31.90 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥94.62 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-18.04 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.86 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥41.51 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥55.78 million Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥3.66 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥36.99 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥5.26 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥36.79 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥13.30 million Parent only
Long term borrowings scheduled for collection within the year ¥1.01 million Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥20.98 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥7.20 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.15 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.25 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥9.89 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥7.30 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥58.64 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥11.05 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥2.67 million Consolidated
Gain on investments in partnership ¥19.68 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥15.68 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥13.04 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥4.76 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥59.05 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-67.90 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.02 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.02 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥15.68 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥29.05 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥40.37 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥14.32 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.32 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥17.57 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥16.70 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥17.20 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥17.20 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.18 million Parent only
Other ¥0.70 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥0.25 million Parent only
Interest income ¥8.15 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥7.30 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥55.68 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥5.50 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥45.91 million Parent only
Gain on investments in partnership ¥19.68 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥15.68 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥13.04 million Parent only
Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares ¥2.73 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥4.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥5.18 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥15.82 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥16.02 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥3.80 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥18.41 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥29.05 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥40.37 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥14.32 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.78 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-71.55 million Consolidated
Other ¥-23.11 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates ¥4.82 million Consolidated
Payments for transfer of business2 ¥-80.70 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-16.47 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-4.65 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥17.20 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-46.51 million Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥0.25 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-0.25 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-17.20 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-15.16 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥-5.11 million Consolidated
Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership ¥21.95 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-34.50 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥15.68 million Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥13.04 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥4.76 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-21.36 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-11.75 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-51.11 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit ¥25.21 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥24.62 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥5.16 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥83.81 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.02 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-21.77 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-17.80 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-1.40 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 23 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 244 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥5.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥6.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥6.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 3.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 24396770 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.94 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 78.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥6.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 5.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥6.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 24,396,770 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥6.0 billion ÷ 244 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.94 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥6.0 billion ÷ ¥6.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 78.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥5.0 billion ÷ ¥6.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 26 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-09-28
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥6.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 10% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥15.16 million + inventories down ¥5.16 million, over net sales ¥6.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥21.36 million, over depreciation ¥83.81 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.1 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥0.2 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥15.68 million − extraordinary loss ¥29.05 million, over ordinary income ¥0.3 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.0 billion, over net assets ¥5.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 244 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of IID, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5011201013586 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork