Tameny
Tameny Inc.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is カジュアルウェディング事業, at 59.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Tameny
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| カジュアルウェディング事業 | ¥3.6 billion | 59.9% | ¥3.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 51.5% | 8.4% | ¥18.77 million |
| 婚活事業 | ¥1.9 billion | 32.0% | ¥2.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 34.1% | 10.4% | ¥0.3 billion |
| 地方創生/QOL事業 | ¥0.5 billion | 8.1% | ¥0.4 billion | ¥84.36 million | 14.3% | 17.2% | ¥73.58 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥6.0 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.6 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Tameny
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥33.79 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.85 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥81.31 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.25 million | Parent only |
Tameny
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion
- Rents ¥0.4 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Tameny
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Tameny
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.6B | ¥5.6B | ¥5.6B | ¥5.9B | ¥6.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +25.9%◆ | +0.5% | comparison basis not confirmed | +5.5% | +2.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.2B | -¥0.2B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | 0.10x | 1.05x | comparison basis not confirmed | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -3.9% | -4.1% | 0.5% | -1.7% | 0.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +43.3 points◆ | -0.2 points | comparison basis not confirmed | -2.2 points◆ | +2.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2015Net sales year on year +23.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2016Net sales year on year +36.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.9 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +97.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -45.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -47.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +25.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +43.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Tameny
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 9.5 yen | 5.73 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -15.28 yen | -9.49 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.5% | 3.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | -122.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-22.77 million | ¥69.58 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥71.46 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-67.60 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.9 billion | ¥6.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥46.63 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥27.24 million | ¥-99.54 million | ¥32.25 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥3.47 million | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥44.00 million | ¥44.20 million | ¥44.40 million | ¥46.53 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 24,982,000 shares | 26,259,100 shares | 26,265,100 shares | 26,328,700 shares | 44,968,700 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 32.02 yen | 5.55 yen | 5.69 yen | -26.39 yen | 25.22 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -16.13 yen | -32.19 yen | 0.13 yen | -32.25 yen | -7.37 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.13 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 14.2% | 2.9% | 3.1% | -19.4% | 22.2% |
| Return on equity | -69.1% | -170.2% | 2.4% | Could not be retrieved | -100.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥8.40 million | ¥-99.05 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Tameny
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.00%
- Securities firms6.99%
- Other corporations61.05%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.67%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.33%
- Individuals and others30.95%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIフュージョンキャピタルグループ株式会社 | 40.0% | 17,988,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社IBJ | 10.28% | 4,624,500 |
| 3 | 佐藤 茂 | 7.21% | 3,241,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社TMSホールディングス | 4.01% | 1,803,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社フォーシスアンドカンパニー | 3.55% | 1,595,700 |
| 6 | 株式会社トーテム | 2.89% | 1,300,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 2.69% | 1,210,400 |
| 8 | 松島 隆太郎 | 1.41% | 632,600 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.2% | 538,000 |
| 10 | 松井証券株式会社 | 1.11% | 500,800 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.6 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| カジュアルウェディング事業 | ¥27.98 million |
| 婚活事業 | ¥0.1 billion |
| 地方創生/QOL事業 | ¥20.04 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Tameny
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 393 companies
- 397 FCEFY Sep 2025 ¥6.1B
- 398 DecollteFY Sep 2025 ¥6.0B
- 399 TamenyThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥6.0B
- 400 IIDFY Jun 2026 ¥6.0B
- 401 アストロスケールFY Apr 2026 ¥5.9B
- … 270 companies
Workforce information
Women 8.1 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 290 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
15.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
69.9% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 48.1% |
| Share of board members who are women | 10% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥25.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 44,968,700 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.25 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -100.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 22.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -7.37 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 25.22 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 66.6% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 7.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.39 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.4 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 279 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 279 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 279 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 69.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 132.4% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 51 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 51 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 51 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 58.1% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 52.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 33,434,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 44,968,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 74.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 449,644 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 60.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥25.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-12.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-6.74 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-4.53 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (59 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥40.09 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥23.14 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥75.08 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥88.63 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥15.84 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments | ¥13.29 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥3.12 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥34.26 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥23.28 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥22.34 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-40.09 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥37.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-36.37 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥13.43 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥11.80 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.81 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (38 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥33.79 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥33.79 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥81.31 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥81.31 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥53.94 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥49.34 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-43.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-47.40 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥12.21 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.25 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.78 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥33.79 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-40.71 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-49.34 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-20.41 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-6.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-4.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-66.01 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥49.34 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits | ¥54.80 million | Parent only |
| Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits | ¥-29.41 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-2.63 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-1.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥27.09 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-3.94 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-82.30 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-49.97 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-77.12 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in deposits paid | ¥-5.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-84.65 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 279 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥81.31 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.25 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 21635301 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.18 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 22.2% | Parent only | Calculated |