RIGHT ON
RIGHT ON Co.,Ltd
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Rent expenses | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥47.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥14.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
RIGHT ON
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Rent expenses ¥5.9 billion
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
RIGHT ON
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥49.6B | ¥48.2B | ¥46.9B | ¥38.8B | ¥28.1B |
| Year on year (%) | -6.4% | comparison basis not confirmed | -2.7% | -17.3% | -27.5%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | -¥1.0B | -¥5.2B | -¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | profit to loss◆ | 4.93x | 0.15x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 0.2% | 0.0% | -2.2% | -13.3% | -2.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +7.2 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -2.2 points◆ | -11.1 points◆ | +10.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Net sales year on year -28.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.1 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -27.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.6 points
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥49.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥87.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-2.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-2.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥14.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥34.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 538.94 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -75.08 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | -13.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥49.5 billion | ¥48.2 billion | ¥46.9 billion | ¥38.8 billion | ¥28.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥90.00 million | ¥7.00 million | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-5.2 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.1 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-2.5 billion | ¥-12.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 29,631,500 shares | 29,631,500 shares | 29,631,500 shares | 29,631,500 shares | 35,540,591 shares |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | ¥15.0 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥34.1 billion | ¥34.0 billion | ¥27.0 billion | ¥15.3 billion | ¥12.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 532.11 yen | 505.72 yen | 422.31 yen | 8.49 yen | 12.85 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -75.42 yen | -39.86 yen | -86.06 yen | -410.52 yen | -13.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.1% | 43.9% | 46.3% | 1.6% | 3.8% |
| Return on equity | -13.2% | -7.9% | -18.6% | -190.6% | -127.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-1.7 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-4.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.7 billion | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥-2.7 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥8.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 8/2019 | ¥10 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 8/2018 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 184.3% | |
| FY ending 8/2017 | ¥20 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 8/2016 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 46.6% | |
| FY ending 8/2015 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 73.3% | |
| FY ending 8/2014 | ¥15 | ¥10 | 96.7% | |
| FY ending 8/2013 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 32.1% | |
| FY ending 8/2012 | ¥15 | ¥0 | 21.4% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
RIGHT ON
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.37%
- Securities firms0.71%
- Other corporations58.40%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.41%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
- Individuals and others37.06%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社W&Dインベストメントデザイン | 51.92% | 18,427,000 |
| 2 | 豊島株式会社 | 5.99% | 2,128,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.76% | 627,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社常陽銀行(常任代理人 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社) | 1.48% | 528,000 |
| 5 | 今井 辰男 | 1.08% | 383,000 |
| 6 | ライトオン従業員持株会 | 0.39% | 140,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 0.36% | 128,000 |
| 8 | BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行決済事業部) | 0.31% | 110,000 |
| 9 | 野村證券株式会社 | 0.19% | 69,000 |
| 10 | 藤原 亮誠 | 0.14% | 50,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
RIGHT ON
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 193 companies
- 197 FELISSIMOFY Feb 2026 ¥29.2B
- 198 JASONFY Feb 2026 ¥28.6B
- 199 RIGHT ONThis companyFY Aug 2025 ¥28.1B
- 200 Primo GlobalFY Aug 2025 ¥28.0B
- 201 ToellFY Apr 2026 ¥27.0B
- … 142 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 14,982 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥55.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥28.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 35,540,591 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -127.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 3.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -13.19 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 12.85 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 67.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 435 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 435 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 69.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 114.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 50.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,124 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,124 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 214.3% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 12.5% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 22,594,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 52,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 35,540,591 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 52,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 354,301 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 53.7% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥55.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (72 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥78.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on store closing | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-15.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-90.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-66.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥34.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Total | ¥18.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥14.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥28.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of provision for loss on store closings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥13.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disaster | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥37.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on abolishment retirement benefit plan | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-19.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-16.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-20.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-64.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on store closing | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-60.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-62.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-45.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 435 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥28.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -1.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 64666667 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.35 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 4.1% | Parent only | Calculated |