Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

SIIX

SIIX Corp.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is South-East Asia, at 32.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥289.5B
Operating marginCalculated 3.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 49.9%

Company profile

Securities code 7613 / EDINET code E02900 / Wholesale Trade / Fiscal year end December 31

大阪市中央区備後町一丁目4番9号/Capital stock ¥2,144 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.siix.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
CEO兼COO 代表取締役 社長執行役員平 岡 和 也 Representative
22 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.1%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 6.3%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 2.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

SIIX

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

South-East …South-East Asia Sales 32.3% 32% AmericasAmericas Sales 20.8% 21% China AreaChina Area Sales 19.9% 20% JapanJapan Sales 19.6% 20% EuropeEurope Sales 7.4% 7%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
South-East Asia ¥93.1 billion 32.3% ¥94.1 billion ¥4.7 billion 5.0% ¥4.4 billion
Americas ¥60.1 billion 20.8% ¥63.1 billion ¥4.3 billion 7.1% ¥4.2 billion
China Area ¥57.5 billion 19.9% ¥61.1 billion ¥0.8 billion 1.4% ¥27.00 million
Japan ¥56.6 billion 19.6% ¥58.0 billion ¥0.9 billion 1.6% ¥1.3 billion
Europe ¥21.4 billion 7.4% ¥25.3 billion ¥-1.3 billion -6.1% ¥-1.2 billion
Total of the businesses ¥288.7 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

SIIX

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥289.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥261.3B 90% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥19.4B 7% Operating income ¥8.9B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Freightage and packing expenses ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Traveling and communication expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥28.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated

SIIX

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Freightage and packing expenses ¥2.5 billion (13.0%)13%Depreciation ¥1.7 billion (8.9%)9%Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion (8.5%)8%Commission fees ¥1.5 billion (7.7%)8%Bonuses ¥1.1 billion (5.7%)Salaries and allowances ¥1.0 billion (5.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥9.9 billion (51.0%)51%¥19.4B
  • Freightage and packing expenses ¥2.5 billion
  • Depreciation ¥1.7 billion
  • Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥1.5 billion
  • Bonuses ¥1.1 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥9.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
49.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 50.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥2,190.05 Net assets per share
¥24.3 billion Free cash flow
¥207.9 billion Total assets
¥81.00 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
295.7% Cash conversion Industry median 94.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-4.5% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
34.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8.5% Return to shareholders ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
2.7% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×1.52 from 2012 to 2025

SIIX

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
310 207 103 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2021 Net sales year on year +24.9% 2022 Net sales year on year +22.1% 289Latest value 2025 289¥ billion 310Highest in the period shown 2023 310¥ billion 182Lowest in the period shown 2020 182¥ billion ¥ billion

SIIX

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

310 207 103 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥226.8B ¥277.0B ¥309.8B ¥302.3B ¥289.5B
Year on year (%) +24.9%◆ +22.1%◆ +11.8% -2.4% -4.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.9B ¥8.3B ¥11.8B ¥8.3B ¥9.2B
Change from prior year +33.5% +40.5% +42.1% -30.1% +11.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 2.6% 3.0% 3.8% 2.7% 3.2%
Change (percentage points) +0.2 points +0.4 points +0.8 points -1.1 points +0.4 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2021Net sales year on year +24.9%
  • 2022Net sales year on year +22.1%

SIIX

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

174 116 58 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 2,190 1,460 730 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

SIIX

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

10 7 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥226.8 billion ¥277.0 billion ¥309.8 billion ¥302.3 billion ¥289.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.9 billion ¥8.3 billion ¥11.8 billion ¥8.3 billion ¥9.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥4.6 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥8.2 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥2.5 billion
Comprehensive income ¥11.3 billion ¥12.4 billion ¥13.7 billion ¥13.8 billion ¥5.0 billion
Net assets ¥66.4 billion ¥77.4 billion ¥89.5 billion ¥101.0 billion ¥103.8 billion
Total assets ¥169.9 billion ¥205.2 billion ¥216.8 billion ¥217.5 billion ¥207.9 billion
Net assets per share 1,393.92 yen 1,625.55 yen 1,891.52 yen 2,132.96 yen 2,190.05 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 96.53 yen 100.11 yen 173.56 yen 79.75 yen 52.82 yen
Diluted earnings per share 96.39 yen 99.98 yen 173.38 yen 79.67 yen 52.79 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 38.8% 37.5% 41.1% 46.2% 49.7%
Return on equity 7.5% 6.6% 9.9% 4.0% 2.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-8.1 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥19.8 billion ¥23.1 billion ¥26.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-7.8 billion ¥-8.9 billion ¥-10.4 billion ¥-9.1 billion ¥-2.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.9 billion ¥6.7 billion ¥-6.0 billion ¥-12.3 billion ¥-16.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥9.3 billion ¥13.7 billion ¥18.1 billion ¥21.8 billion ¥29.8 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥92.6 billion ¥99.3 billion ¥113.3 billion ¥98.7 billion ¥92.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.1 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥6.9 billion
Net income (loss) ¥9.1 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.0 billion
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 50,400,000 shares 50,400,000 shares 50,400,000 shares 50,400,000 shares 50,400,000 shares
Net assets ¥20.9 billion ¥18.8 billion ¥18.8 billion ¥18.1 billion ¥16.9 billion
Total assets ¥68.7 billion ¥71.9 billion ¥72.6 billion ¥74.3 billion ¥67.0 billion
Net assets per share 441.13 yen 396.29 yen 399 yen 382.77 yen 358.9 yen
Dividend per share 30 yen 31 yen 44 yen 48 yen 49 yen
Interim dividend per share 15 yen 15 yen 16 yen 24 yen 24 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 192.99 yen -15.2 yen 40.26 yen 33.74 yen 21.21 yen
Diluted earnings per share 192.73 yen Could not be retrieved 40.22 yen 33.7 yen 21.2 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 30.3% 26.1% 25.9% 24.2% 25.3%
Return on equity 53.7% -3.6% 10.1% 8.6% 5.7%
Payout ratio 15.5% Could not be retrieved 109.3% 142.3% 231.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2012 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

7 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+2.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+11.1% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥49 ¥24 231.0%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥48 ¥24 142.3%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥44 ¥16 109.3%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥31 ¥15 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2021 ¥30 ¥15 15.5%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥29 ¥14 59.1%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥28 ¥14 57.9%
FY ending 12/2018 ¥27 ¥13.5 55.8%
FY ending 12/2017 ¥52 ¥26 133.6%
FY ending 12/2016 ¥50 ¥24 40.7%
FY ending 12/2015 ¥42 ¥18 57.6%
FY ending 12/2014 ¥34 ¥16 36.9%
FY ending 12/2013 ¥32 ¥16 53.6%
FY ending 12/2012 ¥30 ¥14 45.7%

SIIX

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

49 33 16 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

48,204 Shareholders
17.58% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.70%
30.67% Individuals and others Industry median 48.66%

SIIX

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions21.89%
  • Securities firms0.70%
  • Other corporations29.16%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)17.48%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others30.67%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 サカタインクス株式会社 22.94% 10,812,000
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 7.72% 3,639,000
3 有限会社フォーティ・シックス 5.09% 2,400,000
4 株式会社りそな銀行 4.61% 2,170,000
5 株式会社三井住友銀行 4.58% 2,160,000
6 STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505223 (常代 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 2.5% 1,180,000
7 一般財団法人村井シークス財団 2.21% 1,040,000
8 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口4) 2.01% 946,000
9 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.93% 908,000
10 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 1.53% 720,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

¥0.6 billion Research and development 0.2% of revenue (industry median 0.1%)
¥4.3 billion Capital expenditure 1.5% of revenue (industry median 1.1%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥0.6 billion ¥4.3 billion
FY ending 12/2020 Could not be retrieved ¥5.6 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

SIIX

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

241 Employees (parent only) Industry median 228
37.6 Average age Industry median 42.3
8.2 years Average length of service Industry median 13.8 years
¥7.36 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.79 million
People and organisation
33.2¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 101.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.02 million Operating income per employee
75.4% Wage gap between men and women
21.8% Women in managerial positions
35.5% Share of female employees
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 102
Women 159
Employees by gender
2 / 14 Female officers
18 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 261
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
18.1 hours
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 82.2%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
90.9%
Share of managers who are women 21.8%
Share of board members who are women 14.3%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥65.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥18.00 million
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥0.2 billion
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥52.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥26.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥289.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 52.79 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥29.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥103.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥207.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 2.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 49.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-16.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 52.82 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 2,190.05 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 49 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥92.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 21.2 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 50,400,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥16.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥67.0 billion Parent only
Return on equity 5.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 25.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 231.0% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 24 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 21.21 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 358.9 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 8,712 people Consolidated
Number of employees 8,712 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 75.4% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 8.2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.36 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 241 people Parent only
Number of employees 241 people Parent only
Number of employees 241 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 75.7% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 92.5% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥289.5 billion Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 3 companies Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 22 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) 100.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 21.8% Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 25,976,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 3,262,300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 50,400,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 6.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 55.1% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 3,262,300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 470,899 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 8 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 96.7% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥4.3 billion Consolidated

Audit (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥65.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥65.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥52.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥44.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (119 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥81.00 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥81.00 million Consolidated
Software ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥68.8 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥33.7 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥58.7 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥21.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥32.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥55.1 billion Consolidated
Land ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥39.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥19.6 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥10.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥42.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥70.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥73.9 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥71.6 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥152.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-5.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-20.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-62.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥33.0 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥29.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥30.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥14.6 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥15.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥103.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥103.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥207.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥207.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-6.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥32.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥104.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥207.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥40.7 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-41.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-62.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥47.00 million Parent only
Other ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥2.00 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Other, net ¥13.00 million Parent only
Software ¥0.3 billion Parent only
General reserve ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥15.1 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥34.00 million Parent only
Prepaid pension cost ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Merchandise ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥22.0 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥30.2 billion Parent only
Land ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥24.9 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥74.00 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥26.6 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥12.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥79.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥16.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥28.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥36.8 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥15.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥16.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥16.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥67.0 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥12.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-6.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥50.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥67.0 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥15.5 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-13.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-41.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥7.7 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥16.5 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.9 billion Parent only

Statement of income (90 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-35.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Restructuring loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥26.5 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥261.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥28.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥289.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥289.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Traveling and communication expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-16.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥19.4 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Freightage and packing expenses ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-11.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-2.3 billion Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥86.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥92.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥74.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥59.00 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.00 million Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investments in capital of subsidiaries and associates ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥50.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥29.1 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-3.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-6.6 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-5.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy-InvCF ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-24.00 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥65.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-90.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-6.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥26.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 49 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 8,712 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥103.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥289.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥8.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥9.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥207.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 3.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 33228994 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.39 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 49.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥8.9 billion ÷ ¥289.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.5 billion ÷ ¥289.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 33,228,994 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥289.5 billion ÷ 8,712 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.39 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥289.5 billion ÷ ¥207.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 49.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥103.8 billion ÷ ¥207.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥288.7 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 0% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥4.1 billion + inventories down ¥8.9 billion, over net sales ¥289.5 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥3.2 billion, over depreciation ¥9.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥2.3 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥26.5 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥2.8 billion, over net assets ¥103.8 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 8,712 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Female officers gBizINFO: 2 women among 14 officers
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of SIIX Corp. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7120001080989 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork