NATTYSWANKY
株式会社NATTY SWANKYホールディングス
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 4 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
NATTYSWANKY
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other salaries | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Rents | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
NATTYSWANKY
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥2.0 billion
- Other salaries ¥1.2 billion
- Rents ¥1.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
NATTYSWANKY
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NATTYSWANKY
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.6B | ¥5.8B | ¥7.1B | ¥7.2B | ¥7.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +20.8%◆ | +1.9% | +6.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.4B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | 42.64x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 10.1% | -2.2% | 5.9% | -0.2% | -6.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +8.1 points◆ | -6.0 points◆ | -6.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2017Net sales year on year +45.9%
- 2018Net sales year on year +44.9%
- 2019Net sales year on year +35.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.2 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +20.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.6 points
NATTYSWANKY
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NATTYSWANKY
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥5.8 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-12.11 million | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Comprehensive income | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥3.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | 709.56 yen | 1,048.61 yen | 928.2 yen | 537.98 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | -175.07 yen | 110.24 yen | -109.7 yen | -380.11 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 109.74 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | 40.9% | 56.0% | 55.3% | 41.6% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | -21.9% | 12.1% | -11.1% | -51.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥2.51 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-65.79 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Operating revenue | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,158,440 shares | 2,180,220 shares | 2,444,340 shares | 2,446,960 shares | 2,447,320 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.2 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 891.14 yen | 709.03 yen | 1,031.26 yen | 957.62 yen | 537.98 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 103.71 yen | -175.6 yen | 91.89 yen | -62.94 yen | -409.53 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 101.88 yen | Could not be retrieved | 91.47 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.4% | 96.7% | 96.5% | 96.6% | 85.3% |
| Return on equity | 12.2% | -21.9% | 10.2% | -6.3% | -54.8% |
| Payout ratio | 9.6% | Could not be retrieved | 10.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 1/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 1/2024 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 10.9% | |
| FY ending 1/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 1/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 9.6% | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
NATTYSWANKY
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NATTYSWANKY
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.01%
- Securities firms1.18%
- Other corporations19.52%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.11%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.13%
- Individuals and others79.05%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 井石 裕二 | 19.32% | 473,000 |
| 2 | 田中 竜也 | 14.33% | 350,700 |
| 3 | 株式会社BORA | 9.8% | 240,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社IKI | 9.11% | 223,000 |
| 5 | 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 | 0.67% | 16,400 |
| 6 | 宇野 泰久 | 0.2% | 5,000 |
| 7 | NATTY SWANKY従業員持株会 | 0.2% | 4,939 |
| 8 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 0.19% | 4,652 |
| 9 | 福田 亮介 | 0.17% | 4,200 |
| 10 | 伊藤 俊介 | 0.16% | 4,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 1/2026 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥0.6 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NATTYSWANKY
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 288 companies
- 292 CVS Bay AreaFY Feb 2026 ¥7.9B
- 293 INGSFY Aug 2025 ¥7.7B
- 294 NATTYSWANKYThis companyFY Jan 2026 ¥7.7B
- 295 KarulaFY Feb 2026 ¥7.5B
- 296 PetgoFY Mar 2026 ¥7.4B
- … 47 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | Mooreみらい監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥26.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.51 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥7.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -51.9% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 41.6% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -380.11 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 537.98 yen | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,447,320 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -54.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.3% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -409.53 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 537.98 yen | Parent only |
Employees (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 314 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 314 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.98 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 8 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 368 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 368 people | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥47.98 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 91.6% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,325,891 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,447,320 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 54.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 24,446 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 89.6% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥26.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥26.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (99 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥44.30 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.27 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥27.84 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥1.08 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥11.32 million | Consolidated |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.15 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Unearned revenue | ¥8.42 million | Consolidated |
| Advances received | ¥4.42 million | Consolidated |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥12.25 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥77.56 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on store closing | ¥16.70 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.65 million | Consolidated |
| Right of using facilities | ¥0.69 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥32.95 million | Consolidated |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥2.87 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥26.25 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥84.63 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥76.94 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-1.18 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-23.26 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥12.02 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥83.34 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥60.13 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.84 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥24.32 million | Consolidated |
| Deposits received | ¥70.92 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.23 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥5.64 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥9.36 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥2.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥18.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-1.90 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-9.36 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥72.70 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥60.13 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.84 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and associates-other | ¥41.99 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (64 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.15 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥8.13 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.82 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-24.47 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance fee income | ¥3.48 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥11.63 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥24.68 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.51 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥9.16 million | Consolidated |
| Rents | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥7.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on closing of stores | ¥7.16 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on store closing expenses | ¥16.70 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.75 million | Consolidated |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥55.66 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥94.96 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥39.30 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥14.82 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥5.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other salaries | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.97 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-24.47 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥23.18 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥31.46 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-12.15 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-43.61 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥7.68 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.97 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.83 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-3.48 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-6.71 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥4.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.97 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.82 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.82 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.65 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥12.72 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥99.11 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥3.48 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-11.39 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.93 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥10.01 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥9.16 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-19.83 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥23.92 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on store closing | ¥16.70 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.75 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-3.56 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥14.00 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥37.55 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax | ¥-10.66 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥59.92 million | Consolidated |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥11.65 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-7.36 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-29.57 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-41.99 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥27.56 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-2.26 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥39.34 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-24.46 million | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-22.99 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥27.15 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in deposits paid | ¥-1.29 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥8.07 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.51 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 314 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥7.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -6.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -12.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 24469669 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.43 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 41.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |