LAND
LAND Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Real estate business, at 88.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
LAND
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Real estate business | ¥2.6 billion | 88.8% | ¥5.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | 84.8% | 23.0% | ¥1.5 billion |
| 再生可能エネルギー関連投資 | ¥0.3 billion | 11.2% | ¥19.78 million | ¥0.1 billion | 15.2% | 32.6% | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥2.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.7 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
LAND
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥94.20 million | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥81.78 million | Consolidated | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥80.96 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥7.65 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.17 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
LAND
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
LAND
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
LAND
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0B | ¥4.1B | ¥2.1B | ¥5.1B | ¥3.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +165.1%◆ | +35.5%◆ | -48.8%◆ | +142.3%◆ | -40.9%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6B | ¥1.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥1.0B | ¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -14.7% | -81.3% | +283.5% | -50.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 52.6% | 33.1% | 12.0% | 19.1% | 15.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +296.8 points◆ | -19.5 points◆ | -21.0 points◆ | +7.0 points◆ | -3.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (10)
- 2014Net sales year on year -77.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -35.9 points
- 2015Net sales year on year -58.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +50.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -90.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Net sales year on year +407.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +98.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.5 points
- 2019Net sales year on year -48.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +28.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +24.1 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -60.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -295.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +165.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +296.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +35.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.5 points
- 2024Net sales year on year -48.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -21.0 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +142.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
- 2026Net sales year on year -40.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
LAND
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
LAND
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net assets | ¥6.2 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥8.9 billion | ¥9.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.2 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥10.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4.31 yen | 5.1 yen | 5.2 yen | 5.78 yen | 5.97 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1.16 yen | 0.89 yen | 0.17 yen | 0.58 yen | 0.29 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.17 yen | 0.58 yen | 0.29 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.2% | 85.1% | 76.8% | 88.8% | 88.7% |
| Return on equity | 31.0% | 18.9% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 4.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.6 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-12.98 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-64.60 million | ¥41.87 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,440,974,000 shares | 1,440,974,000 shares | 1,461,807,333 shares | 1,545,140,000 shares | 1,545,140,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.6 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3.93 yen | 3.73 yen | 3.79 yen | 4.13 yen | 4.16 yen |
| Dividend per share | 0.1 yen | 0.1 yen | 0.1 yen | 0.1 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -0.08 yen | -0.1 yen | 0.11 yen | 0.26 yen | 0.13 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.11 yen | 0.25 yen | 0.13 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.1% | 81.6% | 71.2% | 86.5% | 86.3% |
| Return on equity | -2.0% | -2.5% | 3.0% | 6.4% | 3.1% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 89.6% | 39.2% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥0.1 | Could not be retrieved | 39.2% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥0.1 | Could not be retrieved | 89.6% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥0.1 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥0.1 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
LAND
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
LAND
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions8.00%
- Securities firms2.60%
- Other corporations11.40%
- Foreign holders (institutions)6.20%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
- Individuals and others71.70%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 松谷 昌樹 | 20.81% | 320,036,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社ランドコーポレーション | 10.4% | 160,000,000 |
| 3 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 6.29% | 96,724,879 |
| 4 | BNYM AS AGT/CLTS NON TREATY JASDEC(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 2.5% | 38,428,500 |
| 5 | 高畑 一貴 | 1.3% | 20,000,000 |
| 6 | ABN AMRO Clearing Bank N.V.,Singapore Branch(常任代理人 エービーエヌ・アムロ・クリアリング証券株式会社) | 1.17% | 17,935,800 |
| 7 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets(常任代理人 BNPパリバ証券株式会社) | 1.15% | 17,647,733 |
| 8 | 御所野 侃 | 1.14% | 17,500,000 |
| 9 | 日本証券金融株式会社 | 1.12% | 17,180,700 |
| 10 | 野村證券株式会社 | 0.8% | 12,347,715 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
LAND
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 127 companies
- 131 MullionFY Sep 2025 ¥3.3B
- 132 makoto constructionFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1B
- 133 LANDThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥3.0B
- 134 THERMAE-YUFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7B
- 135 ククレブ・アドバイザーズFY Aug 2025 ¥2.6B
- … 12 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 城南監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥23.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.98 million | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 0.29 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 4.9% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.7% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 0.29 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 5.97 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 0.13 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,545,140,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.3% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 0.13 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4.16 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 11 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 11 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 6.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.78 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 11 people | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 717,801,327 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 7,257,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,545,140,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 46.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 7,257,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 15,378,357 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥45.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 80.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥12.61 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥7.75 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 6 companies | Consolidated |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.4% | Parent only |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (89 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥33.92 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥27.26 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥38.77 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥67.80 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.19 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥8.86 million | Consolidated |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥77.69 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥76.36 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥20.59 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥7.01 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥0.72 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥65.59 million | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥45.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥9.75 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.58 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥35.19 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥10.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.40 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.29 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.19 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Real estate for sale | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-65.07 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.62 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.93 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥77.69 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥31.15 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥65.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥63.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥7.70 million | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥12.50 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥77.69 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥96.47 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥86.86 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.42 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.32 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥77.69 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥31.15 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥6.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (69 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.54 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.65 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥20.11 million | Consolidated |
| Rent income | ¥2.32 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥69.56 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥16.71 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.14 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥94.20 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.98 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.05 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥35.19 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥35.19 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.14 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Taxes and dues | ¥81.78 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥80.96 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.17 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Consumption taxes refund | ¥4.58 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥9.11 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥22.92 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥72.03 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥94.17 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥94.20 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.05 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥-84.61 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-84.61 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥7.65 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥60.45 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥80.96 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥77.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥43.38 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥37.51 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.72 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-7.67 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥5.77 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥76.58 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-20.34 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.05 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-14.92 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-96.99 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥7.75 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥88.10 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable | ¥-13.70 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.17 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.19 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-38.97 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 11 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 14.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 273379000 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.29 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 88.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |