Smartvalue
Smartvalue Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is SmartVenue, at 80.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Smartvalue
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| SmartVenue | ¥4.7 billion | 80.5% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 56.9% | 5.7% | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Mobility services | ¥1.1 billion | 19.5% | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 43.1% | 18.0% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥5.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Smartvalue
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Rents | ¥73.76 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥36.32 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥17.07 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.44 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Smartvalue
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥0.6 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Smartvalue
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Smartvalue
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8B | ¥3.9B | ¥3.8B | ¥4.4B | ¥5.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +10.4% | +1.8% | -1.5% | +14.3% | +34.4%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.3B | -¥0.7B | -¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | 4.13x | 2.35x | 0.97x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 0.2% | -2.0% | -8.2% | -16.8% | -12.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +17.0 points◆ | -2.2 points◆ | -6.2 points◆ | -8.6 points◆ | +4.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2013Net sales year on year +14,039.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +183.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Net sales year on year -23.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Net sales year on year -42.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.1 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.6 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +34.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
Smartvalue
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Smartvalue
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥5.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥8.23 million | ¥-75.68 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.08 million | ¥-48.52 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥22.95 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.1 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥24.9 billion | ¥22.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 212.6 yen | 204.16 yen | 162.58 yen | 244.74 yen | 137.83 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 0.11 yen | -4.8 yen | -33.57 yen | 88.15 yen | -88.08 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 0.11 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.8% | 54.9% | 41.8% | 10.2% | 6.1% |
| Return on equity | 0.1% | -2.3% | -18.3% | 43.3% | -45.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-21.08 million | ¥26.56 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥5.00 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-54.71 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥39.90 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥66.87 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥37.77 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-60.18 million | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,264,800 shares | 10,679,800 shares | 10,679,800 shares | 10,679,800 shares | 10,679,800 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥2.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 212.74 yen | 221.6 yen | 207.81 yen | 292.47 yen | 232.37 yen |
| Dividend per share | 8 yen | 8 yen | 6 yen | 8 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3.76 yen | 11.47 yen | -5.79 yen | 90.66 yen | -44.23 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 3.75 yen | 11.46 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 59.8% | 65.7% | 68.4% | 73.2% | 85.2% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 5.2% | -2.7% | 36.2% | -16.7% |
| Payout ratio | 212.8% | 69.7% | -103.6% | 8.8% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 8.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | -103.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 69.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 212.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | -5.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 156.9% | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 34.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 13.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 18.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥12.5 | Could not be retrieved | 17.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 16.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
Smartvalue
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Smartvalue
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.00%
- Securities firms0.96%
- Other corporations21.82%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.53%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
- Individuals and others76.64%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 渋谷 一正 | 19.5% | 1,938,100 |
| 2 | 渋谷 順 | 12.16% | 1,208,900 |
| 3 | ウイングアーク1st株式会社 | 8.35% | 830,000 |
| 4 | 島田 睦 | 5.61% | 557,300 |
| 5 | 株式会社希実製作 | 5.19% | 516,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社コモンズ&センス | 3.88% | 386,000 |
| 7 | 杉村 富生 | 2.69% | 267,400 |
| 8 | 島田 晃久 | 2.02% | 200,700 |
| 9 | 神戸トヨペット株式会社 | 1.61% | 160,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社ベイエリア | 1.54% | 153,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥18.5 billion |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥0.6 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| SmartVenue | ¥0.1 billion |
| Mobility services | ¥82.50 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Smartvalue
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
Workforce information
Women 50 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 102 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | OAG監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥33.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -45.5% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.1% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -88.08 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 137.83 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,679,800 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -16.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.2% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -44.23 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 232.37 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 189 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 189 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 4 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 10 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.05 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 4 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 6,217,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 741,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,679,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 7.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 62.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 741,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 99,328 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.59 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 51.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-0.57 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 232.1% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 38.9% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥26.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥33.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥55.99 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-4.25 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.45 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 9.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥55.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.68 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (97 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥70.82 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥7.19 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥5.22 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Reserve for loyalty awards credits | ¥2.12 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥15.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥2.29 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥87.34 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥18.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥18.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥61.22 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥1.59 million | Consolidated |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥17.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥42.69 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Stock issuance cost da | ¥0.29 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥57.45 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred assets | ¥0.29 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥20.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥53.69 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥63.51 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.40 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥2.74 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥31.02 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥54.97 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥98.27 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥21.42 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥51.21 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥8.09 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥48.98 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.92 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥31.27 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.18 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥3.29 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.33 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (91 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.77 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥10.84 million | Consolidated |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥15.70 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-83.14 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of deferred organization expenses | ¥0.09 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥5.99 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥89.85 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥9.70 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.23 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4.34 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of stock issuance cost | ¥1.42 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥29.20 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥8.35 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥10.20 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cost of rent income | ¥50.72 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on reversal of asset retirement obligation-EI | ¥4.01 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥36.32 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.44 million | Consolidated |
| Penalty income | ¥10.90 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-97.49 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-97.49 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥15.70 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-83.14 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.56 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥77.22 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4.37 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥73.76 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of stock issuance cost | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-2.14 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-3.24 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥17.07 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥43.52 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Consulting fee income | ¥25.43 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of rent income | ¥50.72 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of asset retirement obligation-EI | ¥4.01 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥10.36 million | Parent only |
| Penalty income | ¥7.70 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates | ¥35.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-97.49 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-80.66 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-11.06 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sale and leaseback | ¥29.60 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates | ¥1.45 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-26.18 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥5.99 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-18.36 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of installment payables | ¥-58.97 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.99 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥9.70 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-4.10 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥77.24 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥4.63 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥4.34 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-30.46 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-21.36 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-48.16 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥-9.70 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-31.72 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-83.07 million | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-1.72 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.00 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 189 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -15.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 31027841 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.26 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 7.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |