HORAI
HORAI Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 千本松牧場, at 45.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
HORAI
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| 千本松牧場 | ¥2.8 billion | 45.8% | ¥2.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 9.1% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Real estate | ¥1.3 billion | 21.1% | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 58.8% | ¥0.8 billion |
| Insurance | ¥1.2 billion | 19.2% | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 39.0% | ¥0.5 billion |
| ゴルフ事業 | ¥0.8 billion | 13.9% | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-34.39 million | -4.1% | ¥-77.84 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥6.1 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | General and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and compensation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥84.68 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥25.78 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥22.95 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥19.02 million | Parent only | |
| Other personal expenses | ¥12.84 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.39 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
HORAI
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.8 billion
- Employees' salaries and compensation ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
HORAI
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
HORAI
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥4.8B | ¥4.9B | ¥5.2B | ¥5.5B | ¥6.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +2.7% | +1.9% | +5.0% | +5.7% | +11.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | +97.7% | +90.5% | +9.1% | -2.7% | +1.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 7.4% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 12.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.6 points◆ | +6.4 points◆ | +0.5 points | -1.1 points | -1.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -30.4 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.4 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points
HORAI
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
HORAI
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥4.8 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥6.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,404,000 shares | 1,404,000 shares | 1,404,000 shares | 4,212,000 shares | 4,212,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥8.1 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.4 billion | ¥9.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥19.0 billion | ¥18.9 billion | ¥18.9 billion | ¥19.8 billion | ¥19.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,817.7 yen | 6,157.42 yen | 6,521.48 yen | 2,239.54 yen | 2,355.5 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 55 yen | 60 yen | 66 yen | 24 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 153.29 yen | 337.32 yen | 367.48 yen | 73.55 yen | 118.89 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.7% | 45.5% | 48.3% | 47.4% | 50.1% |
| Return on equity | 2.7% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 5.2% |
| Payout ratio | 32.6% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 29.9% | 20.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-1.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥24 | Could not be retrieved | 20.2% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥66 | Could not be retrieved | 29.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2023 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 16.3% | |
| FY ending 9/2022 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 16.3% | |
| FY ending 9/2021 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 32.6% | |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 40.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 23.0% | |
| FY ending 9/2018 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2017 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 18.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 16.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2014 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.1% | |
| FY ending 9/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 8.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2012 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
HORAI
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
HORAI
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions11.35%
- Securities firms0.41%
- Other corporations38.55%
- Foreign holders (institutions)12.81%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others36.88%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥5.2 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 9/2025)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| 千本松牧場 | ¥0.4 billion |
| Real estate | ¥0.2 billion |
| Insurance | ¥38.66 million |
| ゴルフ事業 | ¥44.49 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
HORAI
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 388 companies
- 392 WOLVES HANDFY Jun 2026 ¥6.2B
- 393 IR JapanFY Mar 2026 ¥6.1B
- 394 HORAIThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥6.1B
- 395 LiB ConsultingFY Dec 2025 ¥6.1B
- 396 ピアズFY Sep 2025 ¥6.1B
- … 275 companies
Workforce information
Women 12.7 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 149 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 314 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
0% |
| Share of managers who are women | 10.2% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 4,399 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥28.70 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 24 yen | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,212,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 50.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 20.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 118.89 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,355.5 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 61.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 11 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 6 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.84 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 47 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 5 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 155 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 155 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 155 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 68.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 55.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 125 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 125 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 125 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.9% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,322,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 23,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥7,000 | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,212,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 55.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 23,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 41,776 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 7 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 207.6% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥28.70 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (81 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥53.61 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥61.13 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥41.46 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.48 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥45.62 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥18.19 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥25.24 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥8.67 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥3.52 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥92.35 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥78.52 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥58.44 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥13.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥26.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥71.31 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥99.15 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥43.17 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥73.37 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥57.64 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-19.82 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥12.03 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥21.83 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥34.01 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥18.83 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-92.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-20.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥20.63 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.43 million | Parent only |
| Other personal expenses | ¥12.84 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-92.14 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥60.85 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥57.89 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥25.78 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥19.02 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and compensation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥33.90 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.11 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥22.95 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥4.31 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥4.31 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥62.20 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.36 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥84.68 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.39 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥79.76 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-10.17 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.36 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-22.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥36.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-33.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥24.37 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-24.37 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥57.59 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-57.80 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥7.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥11.41 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥33.90 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥12.89 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-30.05 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-50.62 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-20.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥38.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-16.62 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥4.31 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-27.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥15.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-6.38 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-91.59 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥17.51 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 24 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 155 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 39430613 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.31 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 50.1% | Parent only | Calculated |