SUBARU
SUBARU CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
SUBARU
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥90.83 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥90.30 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥67.03 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥33.40 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥27.69 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥16.54 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥13.11 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.67 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.12 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥2.81 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥1.55 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥1.43 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.10 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
SUBARU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
SUBARU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8B | ¥3.5B | ¥3.5B | ¥3.5B | ¥3.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +4.7% | comparison basis not confirmed | +0.5% | -2.3% | -2.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +91.1% | comparison basis not confirmed | -46.3% | -33.2% | +13.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.1% | 8.5% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 3.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.1 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -4.0 points◆ | -1.4 points | +0.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥6.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 5,840.59 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 230.91 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 50.8% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥53.33 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥36.02 million | ¥57.90 million | ¥40.75 million |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 693,576 shares | 693,576 shares | 693,576 shares | 693,576 shares | 693,576 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.7 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥6.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,843.06 yen | 6,099.69 yen | 6,161.11 yen | 6,040.12 yen | 6,119.36 yen |
| Dividend per share | 120 yen | 120 yen | 120 yen | 120 yen | 120 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 230.91 yen | 368.92 yen | 60.98 yen | 98.03 yen | 68.9 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.4% | 53.7% | 51.1% | 51.6% | 52.7% |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | 6.0% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% |
| Payout ratio | 55.1% | 34.5% | 208.7% | 129.8% | 184.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-97.62 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 184.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 129.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 208.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 34.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 55.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 91.9% | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 33.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥120 | Could not be retrieved | 44.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 245.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 48.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 44.9% | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 844.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
SUBARU
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
SUBARU
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions12.61%
- Securities firms0.16%
- Other corporations40.92%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.09%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others46.21%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 有限会社学友社 | 40.99% | 256,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 5.54% | 34,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社鹿児島銀行(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) | 4.95% | 31,000 |
| 4 | 昴取引先持株会 | 4.13% | 25,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社南日本銀行 | 3.42% | 21,000 |
| 6 | 西 村 道 子 | 3.32% | 20,000 |
| 7 | 西 村 秋 | 1.71% | 10,000 |
| 8 | 昴社員持株会 | 1.35% | 8,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社昭和貨物 | 0.81% | 5,000 |
| 10 | 渕上印刷株式会社 | 0.78% | 4,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
SUBARU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 475 companies
- 479 ES NETWORKSFY Dec 2025 ¥3.4B
- 480 MBKFY Oct 2025 ¥3.4B
- 481 SUBARUThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥3.4B
- 482 Intimate MergerFY Sep 2025 ¥3.4B
- 483 SchooFY Sep 2025 ¥3.4B
- … 188 companies
Workforce information
Women 13.5 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 339 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
62.9% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 14.3% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人かごしま会計プロフェッション |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥12.60 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 120 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 693,576 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 184.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 68.9 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 6,119.36 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 44.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 300 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 300 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 79.2% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 71.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 0.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 441 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 441 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.4% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 4.3% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 419,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 67,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥3.60 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 693,576 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 9.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 67.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 67,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 6,237 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 146.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥12.60 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥41.11 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥10.40 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for loyalty awards credits | ¥18.66 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.70 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.78 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥22.99 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥15.04 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥3.70 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥7.34 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥1.54 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥60.87 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥32.74 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥95.89 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥3.16 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥22.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥41.15 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥66.25 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥78.77 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥34.10 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-19.29 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-48.46 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥26.96 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥45.50 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥63.92 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥5.86 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥87.28 million | Parent only |
| Long term lease and guarantee deposited | ¥18.41 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥34.80 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥18.59 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥39.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥67.03 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-75.19 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥15.07 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥8.75 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥4.79 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥31.68 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥22.11 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥5.17 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥90.30 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.05 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥27.69 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥15.64 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥22.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥7.26 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥1.55 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.31 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.11 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥58.01 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.17 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥63.45 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-19.81 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥4.99 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥33.40 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥63.66 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥63.66 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥90.83 million | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥2.64 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥16.54 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.67 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥50.72 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥82.95 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.85 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-10.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥6.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-11.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.85 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥-5.17 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-2.42 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥3.64 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-23.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥18.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest income on securities | ¥-0.42 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥16.18 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-8.84 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥8.39 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-8.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-32.11 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥58.01 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.32 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-6.55 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥5.08 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-25.49 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-75.11 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 120 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 300 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 11251687 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.49 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 52.7% | Parent only | Calculated |