朝日観光
朝日観光株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社朝日インターナショナル, at 49.1%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
朝日観光
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Business consignment expenses | ¥45.87 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥43.06 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.68 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥14.47 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥6.96 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥2.14 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.26 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.93 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥14.45 million | Parent only |
朝日観光
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
朝日観光
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
朝日観光
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +7.7% | +3.7% | +6.7% | -0.2% | +4.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -40.8% | -22.6% | +97.4% | -21.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 8.7% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +14.0 points◆ | -3.7 points◆ | -1.4 points | +3.5 points◆ | -1.8 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
朝日観光
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
朝日観光
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥92.26 million | ¥71.39 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥67.56 million | ¥51.65 million | ¥93.81 million | ¥77.05 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 12,000,000 shares | 12,000,000 shares | 12,000,000 shares | 12,000,000 shares | 12,000,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥11.2 billion | ¥11.3 billion | ¥11.3 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥11.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥12.8 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥12.7 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥12.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 932.55 yen | 938.18 yen | 942.5 yen | 950.3 yen | 956.72 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 10.1 yen | 5.63 yen | 4.31 yen | 7.82 yen | 6.42 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.1% | 89.6% | 88.8% | 89.4% | 90.4% |
| Return on equity | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥9.25 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥66.39 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥68.47 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-20.55 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-40.61 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥27.03 million | ¥77.31 million | ¥39.57 million | ¥44.80 million | ¥34.36 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社朝日インターナショナル | 49.06% | 5,885,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社大成 | 26.91% | 3,228,000 |
| 3 | 手塚 教子 | 2.4% | 288,000 |
| 4 | 手塚 勇貴 | 0.54% | 64,000 |
| 5 | 柴崎 藤夫 | 0.17% | 20,000 |
| 6 | 成瀬証券株式会社 | 0.13% | 16,000 |
| 7 | 荒井 忠治 | 0.13% | 15,000 |
| 8 | 佐藤 栄司 | 0.13% | 15,000 |
| 9 | 木村 ミチ子 | 0.1% | 12,000 |
| 10 | 遠山 和一 | 0.08% | 10,000 |
| 11 | 黒沼 運八 | 0.08% | 10,000 |
| 12 | 小林 進 | 0.08% | 10,000 |
| 13 | 山口 友次郎 | 0.08% | 10,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
朝日観光
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 527 companies
- 531 辻・本郷ITコンサルティングFY Sep 2025 ¥2.1B
- 532 Twenty-four sevenFY Nov 2025 ¥2.1B
- 533 朝日観光This companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.1B
- 534 PAFY Dec 2025 ¥2.0B
- 535 かがやきFY Jun 2026 ¥2.0B
- … 136 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 明光監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥77.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥34.36 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 12,000,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 90.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6.42 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 956.72 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 50 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 43 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 9,584,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 79.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥17.77 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥10.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥36.22 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥30.46 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥13.27 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥7.17 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥11.8 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥21.31 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥57.37 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥51.39 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥31.77 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥43.23 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥24.35 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥34.36 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥34.36 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥7.20 million | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.71 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥9.84 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥39.15 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.29 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥16.49 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for dividends3 | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥22.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥6.03 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥10.70 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥68.88 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥37.59 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-42.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥14.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥35.88 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥14.45 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥17.25 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥77.05 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥77.05 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥43.06 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥14.47 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥11.68 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥45.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥31.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥32.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.14 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-10.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.68 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥6.96 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥4.10 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥7.95 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥77.05 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥10.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-3.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥36.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥8.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-0.92 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-35.88 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-32.43 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of guarantee deposits | ¥7.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-53.63 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-17.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥34.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥28.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-52.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥68.39 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.35 million | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-83.86 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-10.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of long-term loans receivable | ¥7.20 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥2.45 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥14.45 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 41477260 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.16 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 90.4% | Parent only | Calculated |