Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Twenty-four seven

Twenty-four seven Holdings Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Personal training, at 97.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥2.1B
Operating marginCalculated -8.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 8.3%

Company profile

Securities code 7074 / EDINET code E35238 / Services / Fiscal year end November 30

品川区東品川二丁目3番12号/Capital stock ¥172 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://247-sports.jp/company/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
松木 大輔 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · filed 2026-02-26

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -8.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -33.3%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Twenty-four seven

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Personal tr…Personal training Sales 97.6% 98% Real estate…Real estate related business Sales 2.4% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShare This yearMargin
Personal training ¥2.0 billion 97.6% ¥-61.85 million -3.0%
Real estate related business ¥50.68 million 2.4% ¥15.95 million 31.5%
Total of the businesses ¥2.1 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Twenty-four seven

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥2.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥1.6B 75% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7B 33% Operating income ¥-0.2B 8%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥98.82 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥-20.94 million Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥-6.17 million Consolidated
Provision for point card certificates ¥-3.17 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥1.16 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.90 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.16 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated

Twenty-four seven

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Other ¥0.3 billion (38.8%)39%Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion (26.5%)26%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (21.0%)21%Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion (13.6%)14%¥0.7B
  • Other ¥0.3 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
8.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-19.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥9.79 Net assets per share
¥-0.3 billion Free cash flow
¥1.1 billion Total assets
¥10.45 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-2.6% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1151.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×0.85 from 2016 to 2025

Twenty-four seven

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
8 5 2 -1 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Net sales year on year +66.4% 2018 Net sales year on year +66.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points 2020 Net sales year on year -25.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -29.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.5 points 2022 Net sales year on year -22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.8 points 2023 Net sales year on year -24.2% 2024 Net sales year on year -21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points 2Latest value 2025 2¥ billion 8Highest in the period shown 2019 8¥ billion 2Lowest in the period shown 2025 2¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥5.5B ¥4.2B ¥3.2B ¥2.5B ¥2.1B
Year on year (%) -4.3% -22.4%◆ -24.2%◆ -21.3%◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.0B -¥0.5B -¥0.4B -¥0.4B -¥0.2B
Change from prior year 0.04x 12.39x 0.71x 1.00x comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -0.8% -12.6% -11.8% -15.1% -8.4%
Change (percentage points) +16.5 points◆ -11.8 points◆ +0.8 points -3.3 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2017Net sales year on year +66.4%
  • 2018Net sales year on year +66.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year -25.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -29.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.5 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year -22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.8 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year -24.2%
  • 2024Net sales year on year -21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥89.37 million
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 9.79 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -24.74 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.5 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥1.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-42.98 million ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.1 billion ¥-1.7 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥99.99 million ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 4,523,600 shares 4,552,000 shares 5,372,800 shares 7,627,800 shares 8,486,200 shares
Net assets ¥2.0 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥86.26 million
Total assets ¥3.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets per share 449.22 yen 73.29 yen 24.06 yen 19.38 yen 9.42 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -30.25 yen -371.64 yen -102.72 yen -73.04 yen -25.11 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 55.8% 20.4% 11.2% 14.4% 28.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion ¥-94.13 million ¥-75.34 million ¥-29.03 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.44 million ¥1.92 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.9 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-11-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,592 Shareholders
1.23% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
27.46% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Twenty-four seven

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.24%
  • Securities firms3.82%
  • Other corporations67.25%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.16%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
  • Individuals and others27.46%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 いなよしキャピタルパートナーズ株式会社 39.6% 3,360,700
2 NOVAホールディングス株式会社 16.43% 1,394,500
3 小島 礼大 5.07% 430,100
4 株式会社岩谷企画 4.88% 414,200
5 ITJ株式会社 2.33% 198,000
6 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.58% 134,500
7 株式会社ブレインズネットワ-ク 1.39% 118,300
8 株式会社Wiz 0.9% 76,000
9 野村證券株式会社 0.85% 72,000
10 株式会社ジー・コミュニケーション 0.84% 71,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.1 billion Capital expenditure 6.9% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 11/2025 ¥0.1 billion
FY ending 11/2020 ¥0.3 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

Twenty-four seven

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

9 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
42.7 Average age Industry median 38.8
3.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥7.54 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
18.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥-1.56 million Operating income per employee
Men 7
Women 8
Employees by gender
71 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-03-19Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 15
Share of board members who are women 11.1%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-11-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm やまと監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥32.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥89.37 million Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 7.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -24.74 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 9.79 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 8,486,200 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥86.26 million Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -25.11 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 9.42 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 114 people Consolidated
Number of employees 114 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.54 million Parent only
Average age (years) 42.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 9 people Parent only
Number of employees 9 people Parent only
Number of employees 9 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 71 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 71 people Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥-3.28 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥14.29 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 56.8% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 6,269,300 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 8,486,200 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 73.9% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 84,845 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 28.3% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥32.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥32.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (84 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥28.70 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.93 million Consolidated
Other ¥77.68 million Consolidated
Other ¥94.00 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥26.34 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥10.45 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥10.45 million Consolidated
Reserve for loyalty awards credits ¥1.79 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥64.69 million Consolidated
Merchandise ¥12.54 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥23.01 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥16.66 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.90 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥6.32 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥23.96 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥1.42 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥83.05 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥10.45 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥89.37 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥89.37 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥10.12 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.13 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥13.32 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥42.21 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥3.34 million Consolidated
Other ¥7.36 million Parent only
Other ¥4.18 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥5.28 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥71.25 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥8.80 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥4.36 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.90 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥8.80 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥6.32 million Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥42.28 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥14.88 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥17.96 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥76.67 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥1.42 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥79.94 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-4.36 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥28.42 million Parent only
Net assets ¥86.26 million Parent only
Net assets ¥86.26 million Parent only
Total assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.13 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-9.91 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.12 million Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥71.25 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥8.80 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥2.44 million Parent only

Statement of income (83 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.97 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.92 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥1.16 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥1.16 million Consolidated
Provision for point card certificates ¥-3.17 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.82 million Consolidated
Rental income ¥4.50 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥10.20 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥9.25 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.90 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.28 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.69 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥-6.17 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥16.65 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥17.27 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.63 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥15.58 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥98.82 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥4.36 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥-20.94 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.23 million Parent only
Other ¥0.36 million Parent only
Provision for point card certificates ¥-1.73 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.81 million Parent only
Rental income ¥6.66 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥11.61 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥8.41 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥81.80 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥3.69 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.09 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥-6.17 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥7.57 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥7.57 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.16 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥14.45 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥95.79 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥63.01 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.09 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥4.36 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥-15.95 million Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates ¥71.25 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥10.00 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥1.91 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.54 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.91 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-58.44 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥6.32 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-61.55 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥6.32 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥26.52 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.84 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥1.16 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates ¥-3.17 million Consolidated
Interest received ¥0.82 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.28 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-59.25 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥19.90 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.82 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥44.25 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥0.90 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.28 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥67.50 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-23.94 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥-29.81 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥32.36 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-10.20 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥31.95 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit ¥-6.17 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥6.32 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥9.59 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-15.39 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥14.29 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-3.05 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.16 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-17.18 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-33.81 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥12.36 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-31.39 million Consolidated
Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses ¥-13.99 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 114 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥89.37 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥2.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -8.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -10.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 18374404 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.95 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 8.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -8.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.2 billion ÷ ¥2.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -10% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.2 billion ÷ ¥2.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 18,374,404 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥2.1 billion ÷ 114 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.95 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥2.1 billion ÷ ¥1.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 8.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥89.37 million ÷ ¥1.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-02-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥2.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 12% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥44.25 million + inventories down ¥9.59 million, over net sales ¥2.1 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥14.29 million

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 114 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Twenty-four seven Holdings Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010001115154 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork