MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU CO.,LTD.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥24.41 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥21.64 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥21.32 million | Parent only | |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥19.25 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥15.36 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥10.98 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥1.44 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥19.61 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥14.55 million | Parent only |
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Employees' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B |
| Year on year (%) | -4.4% | +4.9% | +7.7% | -5.5% | +0.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -36.7% | +42.0% | +69.6% | -74.1% | +30.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.1% | 9.6% | 15.0% | 4.1% | 5.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | -3.6 points◆ | +2.5 points◆ | +5.5 points◆ | -10.9 points◆ | +1.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.7 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.5 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.9 points
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥24.04 million | ¥34.13 million | ¥57.89 million | ¥15.02 million | ¥19.61 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥18.72 million | ¥26.15 million | ¥36.53 million | ¥9.50 million | ¥11.16 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,900 shares | 5,900 shares | 5,900 shares | 5,900 shares | 5,900 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 49,516.38 yen | 53,948.54 yen | 60,140.74 yen | 61,750.98 yen | 63,642.24 yen |
| Dividend per share | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,173.61 yen | 4,432.15 yen | 6,192.2 yen | 1,610.23 yen | 1,891.25 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 26.5% | 28.5% | 30.5% | 32.5% | 33.3% |
| Return on equity | 6.4% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 2.6% | 3.0% |
| Payout ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.68 million | ¥39.06 million | ¥78.75 million | ¥-1.30 million | ¥52.67 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-14.35 million | ¥-9.92 million | ¥-21.80 million | ¥-24.13 million | ¥-18.95 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-14.40 million | ¥-13.40 million | ¥-13.90 million | ¥-15.80 million | ¥-16.52 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% |
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Revenue scale in the same industry
MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 635 companies
- 639 matsunaga country clubFY Sep 2025 ¥0.4B
- 640 Hiroshima Tourist and GolfingFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- 641 MIMITSU KANKO KAIHATSUThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.4B
- 642 Corporation Akita Tubakidai Golf ClubFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- 643 FUKUOKASUNLAKE GOLFCLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 28 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 福邦男公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 0 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥52.67 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.16 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-18.95 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,900 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥19.61 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 33.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.52 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 0.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,891.25 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 63,642.24 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 39 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,235 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 20.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (60 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Suspense receipt | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥80.49 million | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥5.67 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.77 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥59.45 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥11.74 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥11.74 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥98.41 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.89 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥10.08 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥16.05 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥8.18 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥9.96 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥18.30 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥30.25 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥69.38 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-93.52 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-58.49 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-66.72 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.62 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.49 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥1.85 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.68 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥7.10 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥73.99 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.27 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥70.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥9.04 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥35.67 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥95.78 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥15.93 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥61.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥27.74 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥28.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-28.81 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (38 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Repair expenses | ¥15.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥9.49 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥4.77 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥4.99 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥14.55 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥9.41 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥4.35 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥52.67 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥34.12 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥29.13 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.16 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.16 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥19.25 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-18.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.35 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥8.34 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥24.41 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥17.20 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥21.32 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥10.98 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥19.50 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥19.61 million | Parent only |
| Salaries | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.52 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥9.20 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥21.64 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥11.16 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Payments for other operating activity | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for payroll | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-6.92 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-4.71 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥54.94 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-18.95 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-9.60 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥52.67 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 0 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 39 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥14.55 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥19.61 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 4.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 9365872 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.32 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 33.3% | Parent only | Calculated |