Mori building Golf Resort
Mori building Golf Resort Co., Ltd.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | General and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥89.72 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥69.33 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥44.24 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥40.44 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥26.66 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥25.82 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥24.48 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥23.53 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥22.70 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥18.54 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥15.82 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥15.45 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥14.43 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥12.00 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.06 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥7.29 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥6.70 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.24 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.11 million | Parent only | |
| Membership fee | ¥3.20 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.30 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥27.95 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥6.66 million | Parent only |
Mori building Golf Resort
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- General and administrative expenses ¥1.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Mori building Golf Resort
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Mori building Golf Resort
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.4B | ¥2.4B | ¥2.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +20.7%◆ | +5.9% | +8.0% | +1.6% | +4.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -16.1% | +4.5% | -52.8% | -48.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 6.3% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +9.6 points◆ | -1.3 points | -0.2 points | -2.6 points◆ | -1.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Net sales year on year +20.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
Mori building Golf Resort
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Mori building Golf Resort
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥54.17 million | ¥27.95 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥73.37 million | ¥50.06 million | ¥52.14 million | ¥29.52 million | ¥8.20 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,432 shares | 6,432 shares | 6,432 shares | 6,432 shares | 6,432 shares |
| Net assets | ¥5.9 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.3 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 919,013.66 yen | 926,796.17 yen | 934,902.02 yen | 939,491.53 yen | 940,765.77 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 11,407.67 yen | 7,782.51 yen | 8,105.84 yen | 4,589.5 yen | 1,274.23 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 93.5% | 93.6% | 93.7% | 93.8% | 93.4% |
| Return on equity | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Mori building Golf Resort
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 512 companies
- 516 ベストワンドットコムFY Jul 2025 ¥2.5B
- 517 サインドFY Mar 2026 ¥2.5B
- 518 Mori building Golf ResortThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5B
- 519 WASHHOUSEFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5B
- 520 ReskillFY Mar 2026 ¥2.5B
- … 151 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 清陽監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,432 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥27.95 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 93.4% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,274.23 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 940,765.77 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 151 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 97 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,628 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 87.5% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (71 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥51.56 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥25.08 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥27.80 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥8.80 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥72.77 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥25.40 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥13.44 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥80.76 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥6.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥45.21 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥64.72 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥20.02 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Right of using water facilities | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥56.03 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥54.11 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable facilities | ¥11.60 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥40.94 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥97.35 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-11.53 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.93 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥9.66 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥49.29 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥11.53 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
| Deposits to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.13 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.03 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥6.97 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.91 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥40.44 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥22.70 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.09 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥6.66 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥21.29 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥69.33 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥25.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥89.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥19.92 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥17.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2.63 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥26.66 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥24.48 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥15.82 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥44.24 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥25.49 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥25.49 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥27.95 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Membership fee | ¥3.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.11 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥23.53 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥15.45 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥6.70 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥14.43 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥18.54 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥4.97 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-3.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥4.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-4.09 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥17.90 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥6.35 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-2.47 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥29.74 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-5.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-26.43 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.64 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.11 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥8.95 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 151 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥6.66 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥27.95 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 16766033 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.39 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 93.5% | Parent only | Calculated |