Reskill
Reskill Corp.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 松田 航, at 70.1%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Reskill
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥35.97 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥23.66 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
Reskill
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Reskill
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.9B | ¥1.5B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.5B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +61.2%◆ | +32.0%◆ | +26.5%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +80.6% | +66.3% | +34.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 24.3% | 27.2% | 34.3% | 36.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +2.9 points◆ | +7.1 points◆ | +2.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2024Net sales year on year +61.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +32.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +26.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
Reskill
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Reskill
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | Could not be retrieved | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | Could not be retrieved | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 2,080,900 shares | 2,065,900 shares |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | 186.9 yen | 330.3 yen | 678.22 yen | 925.2 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | 73.79 yen | 142.56 yen | 234.17 yen | 292.27 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | 54.3% | 74.3% | 80.2% | 82.0% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 79.0% | 55.1% | 45.7% | 36.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-26.68 million | ¥-16.88 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-89.28 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-22.12 million | ¥-87.84 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Reskill
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions13.99%
- Securities firms3.89%
- Other corporations0.12%
- Foreign holders (institutions)4.43%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others77.55%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 松田 航 | 70.14% | 1,427,700 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 11.18% | 227,600 |
| 3 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 2.28% | 46,380 |
| 4 | BBH LUX/BROWN BROTHERS HARRI MAN(LUXEMBOURG) SCA CUSTODIAN FOR SMD・AM FUNDS・DSBI JAPAN EQUITY SMALL CAP ABSOLUTE VALUE(常任代理人 株式会社三井住友銀行) | 1.98% | 40,300 |
| 5 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 1.68% | 34,100 |
| 6 | NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN(CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) | 1.59% | 32,300 |
| 7 | 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) | 1.2% | 24,500 |
| 8 | JPモルガン証券株式会社 | 0.74% | 15,100 |
| 9 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 0.42% | 8,600 |
| 10 | 南角 光彦 | 0.3% | 6,200 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Reskill
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 514 companies
- 518 Mori building Golf ResortFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5B
- 519 WASHHOUSEFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5B
- 520 ReskillThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.5B
- 521 リグアFY Mar 2026 ¥2.4B
- 522 TemairazuFY Jun 2026 ¥2.4B
- … 149 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 61 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.38 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-89.28 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,065,900 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 36.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 292.27 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 925.2 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 2.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.27 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 29.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 59 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 59 people | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,862,780 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 30,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,065,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 91.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 30,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 20,340 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 81.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 107.3% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.38 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -3.8% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.24 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥21.86 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥89.06 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥29.75 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.95 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.18 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥16.75 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥5.52 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥7.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥47.06 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥30.72 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥28.31 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost da | ¥3.09 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.77 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.40 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥18.83 million | Parent only |
| Deferred assets | ¥3.09 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥21.86 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥20.04 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥39.86 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥23.80 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.39 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥8.18 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.72 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥35.97 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-89.28 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-5.37 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission for purchase of treasury shares | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥23.66 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥20.89 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥10.07 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥2.87 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-3.39 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-16.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥18.76 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-5.76 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-2.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥3.99 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-17.91 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in supplies | ¥-2.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 59 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 36.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 42006322 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.08 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 82.0% | Parent only | Calculated |