Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Temairazu

Temairazu, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Application service, at 99.8% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥2.4B
Operating marginCalculated 72.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 93.2%

Company profile

Securities code 2477 / EDINET code E05564 / Services / Fiscal year end June 30

渋谷区恵比寿一丁目21番3号/Capital stock ¥709 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
渡邉 哲男 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 72.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.3%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 17.5%

Business activities and revenue composition

Temairazu

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed

Application…Application service Sales 99.8% 100% Internet me…Internet media Sales 0.2% 0%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Application service ¥2.4 billion 99.8% ¥2.2 billion ¥1.9 billion 79.5% ¥1.8 billion
Internet media ¥5.54 million 0.2% ¥10.81 million ¥-2.43 million -43.9% ¥1.49 million
Total of the businesses ¥2.4 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Temairazu

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥2.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.3B 12% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4B 16% Operating income ¥1.7B 72%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥38.33 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.31 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent only

Temairazu

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion (39.2%)39%Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (10.0%)10%Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion (50.7%)51%¥0.4B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
93.2% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥1,123.06 Net assets per share
¥7.1 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
66.5% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×3.93 from 2012 to 2026

Temairazu

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 2 1 -0 2012 2015 2018 2021 2024 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.1 points 2018 Net sales year on year +20.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points 2019 Net sales year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points 2020 Net sales year on year +21.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points 2Latest value 2026 2¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2026 2¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2014 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Temairazu

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

2 2 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥1.6B ¥1.8B ¥2.0B ¥2.2B ¥2.4B
Year on year (%) +1.3% +10.9% +11.9% +8.0% +10.5%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2B ¥1.3B ¥1.5B ¥1.6B ¥1.8B
Change from prior year +2.8% +13.1% +10.9% +9.6% +9.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 72.3% 73.7% 73.1% 74.2% 73.5%
Change (percentage points) +1.0 points +1.4 points -0.6 points +1.1 points -0.7 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.1 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +20.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +21.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points

Temairazu

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

192 128 64 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,123 749 374 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Temairazu

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,479,834 shares 6,479,834 shares 6,480,396 shares 6,480,961 shares 6,480,961 shares
Net assets ¥5.1 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥6.8 billion ¥6.7 billion
Total assets ¥5.4 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥7.0 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥7.1 billion
Net assets per share 785.5 yen 892.74 yen 1,012.01 yen 1,077.93 yen 1,123.06 yen
Dividend per share 27.5 yen 30.5 yen 34 yen 38 yen 44.5 yen
Interim dividend per share 12.5 yen 13 yen 14 yen 15 yen 16 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 120.78 yen 134.86 yen 150.69 yen 165.73 yen 192.25 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 94.6% 93.6% 94.0% 93.8% 93.2%
Return on equity 16.4% 16.1% 15.8% 16.0% 17.5%
Payout ratio 22.8% 22.6% 22.6% 22.9% 23.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥1.26 million ¥-4.47 million ¥-6.24 million Could not be retrieved ¥-2.09 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-1.3 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.0 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥6.4 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 12 years (2015 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

10 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 6/2026
12 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 6/2026
+17.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+10.5% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 6/2026 ¥44.5 ¥16 23.2%
FY ending 6/2025 ¥38 ¥15 22.9%
FY ending 6/2024 ¥34 ¥14 22.6%
FY ending 6/2023 ¥30.5 ¥13 22.6%
FY ending 6/2022 ¥27.5 ¥12.5 22.8%
FY ending 6/2021 ¥27 ¥13.5 23.1%
FY ending 6/2020 ¥26.5 ¥13 22.4%
FY ending 6/2019 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 22.3%
FY ending 6/2018 ¥14.5 Could not be retrieved 20.4%
FY ending 6/2017 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 20.2%
FY ending 6/2016 ¥3.5 Could not be retrieved 9.9%
FY ending 6/2015 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 10.2%

Temairazu

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

44 30 15 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,810 Shareholders
6.58% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
26.82% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Temairazu

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions6.63%
  • Securities firms1.44%
  • Other corporations58.49%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)6.50%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
  • Individuals and others26.82%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 68k株式会社 55.49% 3,290,000
2 渡邉 哲男 9.94% 589,500
3 株式会社UH6 6.59% 390,700
4 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 5.34% 316,700
5 THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, N.A. LONDONSECS LENDINGOMNIBUS ACCOUNT(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 2.35% 139,500
6 光通信株式会社 1.09% 64,800
7 THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140040(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 1.08% 64,300
8 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 0.7% 41,700
9 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口4) 0.69% 41,100
10 株式会社SBI証券 0.58% 34,425

Revenue scale in the same industry

Temairazu

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

44 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
34.7 Average age Industry median 38.8
4.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.55 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
54.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · parent company only / calculated
¥39.71 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥20.75 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Stated as not applicable
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Dividend per share 44.5 yen Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.09 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,480,961 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 17.5% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 93.2% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 23.2% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 16 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 192.25 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,123.06 yen Parent only

Employees (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.55 million Parent only
Average age (years) 34.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 44 people Parent only
Number of employees 44 people Parent only
Number of employees 44 people Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 4,972,725 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 551,800 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 6,480,961 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 8.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 83.9% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 551,800 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 59,219 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 36.5% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥2.33 million Parent only
Total return on the share price index 232.1% Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.54 million Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥20.75 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.57 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 6.9% Parent only
Revenue ¥1.95 million Parent only

Balance sheet (46 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥11.10 million Parent only
Other ¥0.28 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥2.59 million Parent only
Software ¥3.17 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥55.16 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.47 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥85.10 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥47.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥34.24 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.23 million Parent only
Buildings ¥3.39 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥1.18 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥78.51 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥16.75 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥3.42 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥41.88 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥28.17 million Parent only
Dividends payable ¥1.39 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥13.39 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.00 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.21 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥3.17 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥51.32 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.66 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.70 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥4.54 million Parent only

Statement of income (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.31 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥29.35 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥30.66 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥4.37 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥38.33 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.09 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-9.64 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Commission for purchase of treasury shares ¥4.37 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.31 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (18 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.49 million Parent only
Other payments ¥-49.71 million Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥29.35 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-4.25 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥-29.35 million Parent only
Purchase of non-current assets ¥-2.09 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-41.49 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-4.10 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥4.16 million Parent only
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥1.54 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥2.27 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.54 million Parent only
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.31 million Parent only
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-0.02 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Dividend per share 44 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 44 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.8 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 72.4%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 54865523 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.34 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 93.2%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 72.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.7 billion ÷ ¥2.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 54,865,523 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ 44 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.34 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ ¥7.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 93.2% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ ¥7.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · Parent only · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-09-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥2.4 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Temairazu, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6011001044649 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork