三原京覧開発
三原京覧開発 株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 耕三寺 弘 三, at 1.0%.
Key figures
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
三原京覧開発
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥28.66 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥16.18 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥12.41 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥5.38 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥48.61 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
三原京覧開発
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
三原京覧開発
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
三原京覧開発
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +15.3% | +7.6% | +3.4% | +1.1% | +5.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +35.7% | -14.1% | -66.5% | +41.0% | +256.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.7% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 7.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.9 points | -1.2 points | -3.1 points◆ | +0.6 points | +4.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.5 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
三原京覧開発
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
三原京覧開発
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥20.29 million | ¥17.42 million | ¥5.84 million | ¥8.24 million | ¥29.35 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥37.21 million | ¥10.88 million | ¥-16.85 million | ¥7.70 million | ¥27.22 million |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,275 shares | 11,275 shares | 11,275 shares | 11,275 shares | 11,275 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 109,503.46 yen | 109,654.13 yen | 108,159.35 yen | 108,842.01 yen | 111,256.29 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,300.51 yen | 964.49 yen | -1,494.78 yen | 682.66 yen | 2,414.28 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 41.1% | 41.2% | 41.1% | 41.7% | 42.4% |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | 0.9% | -1.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥34.76 million | ¥41.50 million | ¥45.61 million | ¥22.06 million | ¥64.11 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-19.41 million | ¥-27.66 million | ¥-12.87 million | ¥-24.73 million | ¥-26.92 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.91 million | ¥-21.56 million | ¥-26.79 million | ¥-25.01 million | ¥-23.33 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥95.40 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥73.67 million | ¥87.54 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 耕三寺 弘 三 | 1.02% | 115 |
| 2 | 山陽建設 株式会社 | 0.98% | 110 |
| 3 | 株式会社 富士鉄工所 | 0.75% | 85 |
| 4 | 株式会社 ミノリフーズ | 0.58% | 65 |
| 5 | 今治造船 株式会社 | 0.53% | 60 |
| 6 | しまなみ信用金庫 | 0.27% | 30 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
三原京覧開発
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 632 companies
- 636 RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRYFY Jun 2026 ¥0.4B
- 637 MK Co.LtdFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- 638 三原京覧開発This companyFY Jan 2026 ¥0.4B
- 639 matsunaga country clubFY Sep 2025 ¥0.4B
- 640 Hiroshima Tourist and GolfingFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- … 31 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 小林明弘公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.11 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥27.22 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-26.92 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥87.54 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,275 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-23.33 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 2,414.28 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 111,256.29 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 18 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 20 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 465 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 4.1% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (66 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥63.40 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥16.87 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥39.93 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥14.08 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥23.43 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥70.76 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.38 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥14.63 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥27.61 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥9.13 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥6.67 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥8.94 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥15.45 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥88.24 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥13.53 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-39.37 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-30.96 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-67.38 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-74.72 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥87.54 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥87.54 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥21.38 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥10.74 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-6.17 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥32.59 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥4.47 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.31 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.37 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥94.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥44.24 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥89.59 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥3,000 | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥8.54 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥48.61 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.36 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥21.61 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.11 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥27.22 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥27.22 million | Parent only |
| Commission income | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-26.92 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥21.19 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥16.18 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥12.41 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.01 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.38 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥13.86 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥28.66 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-23.33 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.24 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥27.22 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-4.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥9.35 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-19.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-2.45 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥84.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥21.55 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-22.30 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥2.39 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.98 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥23.21 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-18.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments for long term accounts payable other | ¥-3.59 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.11 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 18 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥48.61 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥29.35 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 11.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 23397556 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.14 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 42.4% | Parent only | Calculated |