RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社リオグループホールディングス, at 91.6%.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥74.94 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥40.06 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥32.77 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥29.33 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥24.39 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥19.39 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥17.75 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.93 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.92 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥5.69 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥2.46 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.04 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.06 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-58.77 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-32.60 million | Parent only |
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.4% | +5.7% | -5.0% | -6.0% | +7.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | profit to loss◆ | 0.23x | 3.45x | 3.00x | 0.71x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -4.7% | -1.0% | -3.6% | -11.5% | -7.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | -9.8 points◆ | +3.7 points◆ | -2.6 points◆ | -7.9 points◆ | +3.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (9)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +20.7%
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-19.61 million | ¥-4.42 million | ¥-15.24 million | ¥-45.72 million | ¥-32.60 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-21.48 million | ¥-6.60 million | ¥1.00 million | ¥36.03 million | ¥-35.45 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 37,375 shares | 37,375 shares | 37,375 shares | 37,375 shares | 37,375 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,350.76 yen | 5,130.85 yen | 5,115.14 yen | 6,316.04 yen | 5,085.24 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | 200 yen | Could not be retrieved | 200 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -740.76 yen | -244.5 yen | 8.87 yen | 1,176.32 yen | -1,206.21 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 96.5% | 96.3% | 96.8% | 98.7% | 95.5% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.0% | 0.9% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-6.82 million | ¥21.08 million | ¥-6.34 million | ¥-26.81 million | ¥46.34 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥19.29 million | ¥45.88 million | ¥-54.74 million | ¥12.64 million | ¥0.08 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.48 million | Could not be retrieved | ¥-1.48 million | Could not be retrieved | ¥98.53 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥76.01 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥80.40 million | ¥66.22 million | ¥0.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2024 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2016 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2014 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2013 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社リオグループホールディングス | 91.63% | 34,246 |
| 2 | 杉本食肉産業株式会社 | 0.04% | 15 |
| 3 | 株式会社大垣共立銀行 | 0.03% | 12 |
| 4 | 丹羽鋼業株式会社 | 0.03% | 12 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRY
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 630 companies
- 634 kikuyoryokukakosancoFY Aug 2025 ¥0.4B
- 635 表蔵王国際ゴルフクラブFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- 636 RIO FUJIWARA COUNTRYThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥0.4B
- 637 MK Co.LtdFY Dec 2025 ¥0.4B
- 638 三原京覧開発FY Jan 2026 ¥0.4B
- … 33 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 松田公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.34 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 37,375 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-32.60 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥98.53 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,206.21 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 5,085.24 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 7,375 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥45.78 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥43.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 6 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 21 people | Parent only |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 34,285 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 30,000 units | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 91.7% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 100.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥27.32 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥19.04 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥10.27 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥10.27 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥50.65 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥14.14 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥79.25 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥9.21 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥3.82 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥41.94 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥39.86 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-36.51 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-21.84 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-63.67 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-76.17 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-85.65 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥7.38 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.15 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥96.35 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥10.70 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥19.04 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥25.99 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥32.77 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥29.33 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplusother capital surplus | ¥-1.48 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥21.23 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-58.77 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥27.26 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.34 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥20.07 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥5.69 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥19.79 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.45 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥24.39 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥17.75 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.17 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥19.39 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥40.06 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.93 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-33.27 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-33.27 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-32.60 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥74.94 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥98.53 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.92 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-36.92 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥21.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from borrowings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-2.23 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥48.19 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥20.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.17 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥40.01 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-1.48 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.34 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 6 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-58.77 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-32.60 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -13.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 70843167 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.11 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 95.5% | Parent only | Calculated |