BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社笠間ゴルフクラブ, at 18.7%.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Repair expenses | ¥95.12 million | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥83.63 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥78.92 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥63.02 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥61.10 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥56.32 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥9.27 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥7.69 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥7.38 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥7.09 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥6.77 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.83 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥5.78 million | Parent only | |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥3.46 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.12 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.90 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.86 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.69 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-90.50 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-55.73 million | Parent only |
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Repair expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Outsourcing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.6B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.2% | +0.4% | +1.1% | -13.5% | +6.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +24.0% | -8.2% | -8.4% | profit to loss◆ | 0.70x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.1% | 8.3% | 7.5% | -5.7% | -3.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.8 points | -0.8 points | -0.8 points | -13.2 points◆ | +2.0 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.7 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-80.04 million | ¥-55.73 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥94.45 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥40.72 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,168 shares | 10,168 shares | 10,168 shares | 10,168 shares | 10,168 shares |
| Net assets | ¥11.1 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥11.7 billion | ¥11.8 billion | ¥12.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.6 billion | ¥11.9 billion | ¥12.3 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥12.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,983,480 yen | 2,043,499 yen | 2,098,645 yen | 2,111,893 yen | 2,158,740 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 29,768 yen | 16,903 yen | 21,036 yen | 35,842 yen | 7,287 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.8% | 96.0% | 95.0% | 94.9% | 95.0% |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.3% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥81.24 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-63.18 million | ¥17.38 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥19.45 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥21.16 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-75.74 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-58.00 million | ¥-2.00 million | ¥-4.00 million | ¥-22.39 million | ¥-3.76 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社笠間ゴルフクラブ | 18.73% | 1,775 |
| 2 | 株式会社明智ゴルフ倶楽部 | 18.68% | 1,770 |
| 3 | 株式会社可児ゴルフ倶楽部 | 18.26% | 1,730 |
| 4 | 一般社団法人有報倶楽部 | 5.27% | 500 |
| 5 | 株式会社アクアパルス | 0.11% | 11 |
| 6 | 小津産業株式会社 | 0.08% | 8 |
| 7 | ファインテック株式会社 | 0.07% | 7 |
| 8 | 千葉石油株式会社 | 0.06% | 6 |
| 9 | カーギルジャパン合同会社 | 0.05% | 5 |
| 10 | フィデス株式会社 | 0.05% | 5 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
BOSO COUNTRY CLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 560 companies
- 564 Future Link NetworkFY Aug 2025 ¥1.5B
- 565 メディア総研FY Jul 2025 ¥1.5B
- 566 BOSO COUNTRY CLUBThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥1.5B
- 567 FusionFY Feb 2026 ¥1.5B
- 568 meinan M&AFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- … 103 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 193 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ななつぼし監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥17.38 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.72 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-75.74 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,168 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-55.73 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.76 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7,287 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,158,740 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 61 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 88 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,817 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 61.4% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (65 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.80 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥13.66 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥26.22 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥4.03 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥24.96 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥84.97 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥91.53 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥2.82 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥38.44 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥53.09 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥10.18 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥50.73 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥19.35 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-98.69 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥10.84 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.71 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.95 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥10.46 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥95.63 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥40.90 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥2.89 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.29 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.73 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.31 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.47 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥77.24 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.15 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥44.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.85 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.95 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥47.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.64 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-6.64 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.40 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (55 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥6.88 million | Parent only |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥7.38 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥7.09 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥95.12 million | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥27.82 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥16.64 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥10.88 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-90.50 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥34.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥17.38 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.81 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥83.63 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥63.02 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥16.20 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.72 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.72 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-75.74 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥5.78 million | Parent only |
| Loss on abandonment of inventories | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥56.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.80 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥11.40 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥78.92 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥7.69 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥5.61 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-62.13 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥55.92 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥55.92 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-55.73 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥61.10 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.76 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥5.73 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥9.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other payments | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥30.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥39.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥28.89 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-28.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥2.37 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-3.44 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥3.81 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥10.18 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-10.01 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-6.42 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.26 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.65 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-1.02 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥17.38 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 61 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-90.50 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-55.73 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -6.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24573311 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.12 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 95.0% | Parent only | Calculated |