小原カントリークラブ
株式会社小原カントリークラブ
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
小原カントリークラブ
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and bonuses | ¥47.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥30.87 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥16.78 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥13.46 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥7.27 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.05 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.66 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.12 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-10.59 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
小原カントリークラブ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Communication expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
小原カントリークラブ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
小原カントリークラブ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +5.9% | +10.3% | -0.2% | +6.4% | +2.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +55.5% | -68.0% | +93.1% | -43.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.1% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 1.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +11.0 points◆ | +1.7 points | -4.0 points◆ | +1.5 points | -1.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
小原カントリークラブ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
小原カントリークラブ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.73 million | ¥15.12 million | ¥4.83 million | ¥9.33 million | ¥5.24 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥8.34 million | ¥13.73 million | ¥3.65 million | ¥7.95 million | ¥3.85 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 30,000 shares | 30,000 shares | 30,000 shares | 30,000 shares | 30,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | -163,143.82 yen | -162,700.34 yen | -162,593.18 yen | -162,342.65 yen | -162,228.65 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 263.65 yen | 443.47 yen | 107.15 yen | 250.52 yen | 114 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.8% | 73.7% | 73.8% | 73.0% | 74.3% |
| Return on equity | 5.8% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 4.6% | 2.2% |
| Payout ratio | 10.3% | 3.1% | 11.8% | 5.4% | 11.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.82 million | ¥12.02 million | ¥-2.04 million | ¥8.05 million | ¥-1.60 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥25.50 million | ¥5.50 million | ¥5.50 million | ¥-6.91 million | ¥-17.33 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.86 million | ¥-0.43 million | ¥-0.43 million | ¥-0.43 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥67.52 million | ¥84.18 million | ¥87.21 million | ¥87.92 million | ¥68.56 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
小原カントリークラブ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 648 companies
- 652 松山観光ゴルフFY Dec 2025 ¥0.3B
- 653 Nai kai kan ko kaihatsuFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- 654 小原カントリークラブThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- 655 KANSAI GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 656 尾道ゴルフ観光FY Apr 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 15 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 山本晃裕公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.60 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-17.33 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥68.56 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 30,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 11.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 114 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -162,228.65 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,313 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 100 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥52.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.08 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.53 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥70.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.72 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Parent only |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 30,283 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 30,000 units | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 88.2% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 100.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥33.48 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥49.61 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥30.35 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥2.36 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥20.01 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥21.01 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥10.92 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥21.32 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥99.56 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥23.98 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.78 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥5.58 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥20.13 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥4.10 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥39.91 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-27.08 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥68.56 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥78.57 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥30.35 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥59.92 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥6.40 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥43.48 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥20.01 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥30.87 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Office work fee | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-10.59 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥15.84 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.60 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥13.46 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-17.33 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥16.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥7.27 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-19.35 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and bonuses | ¥47.37 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.66 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.05 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-5.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.16 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-10.01 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-5.51 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-21.32 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-4.96 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥2.36 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.41 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.60 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 19 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-10.59 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.24 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -3.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 14811158 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.2 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 74.4% | Parent only | Calculated |