松山観光ゴルフ
松山観光ゴルフ株式会社
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Golf course business, at 80.4% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
松山観光ゴルフ
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Ordinary income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Golf course business | ¥0.2 billion | 80.4% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥10.20 million | 38.3% | 4.4% | ¥15.40 million |
| Photovoltaic power generation business | ¥56.35 million | 19.6% | ¥62.39 million | ¥16.42 million | 61.7% | 29.1% | ¥21.94 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥0.3 billion | 100.0% | ¥26.62 million | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
松山観光ゴルフ
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Depreciation | ¥37.64 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥24.44 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥23.53 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥17.07 million | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥7.78 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥5.40 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥5.23 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.50 million | Parent only | |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥3.39 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.20 million | Parent only | |
| Book and printing expenses | ¥1.97 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.66 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.79 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.71 million | Parent only | |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥0.51 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.27 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥26.62 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥25.35 million | Parent only |
松山観光ゴルフ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
松山観光ゴルフ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
松山観光ゴルフ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +6.9% | -2.9% | -0.9% | +0.8% | -0.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +89.5% | -16.3% | +13.6% | +22.1% | -28.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 10.8% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 9.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.7 points◆ | -1.5 points | +1.4 points | +2.3 points◆ | -3.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.7 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
松山観光ゴルフ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
松山観光ゴルフ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.16 million | ¥26.91 million | ¥30.58 million | ¥37.34 million | ¥26.62 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥29.43 million | ¥19.91 million | ¥20.95 million | ¥24.36 million | ¥16.67 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,093 shares | 3,093 shares | 3,093 shares | 3,093 shares | 3,093 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 196,232.87 yen | 202,668.56 yen | 209,441.78 yen | 217,316.47 yen | 222,706.18 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9,516.59 yen | 6,435.69 yen | 6,773.22 yen | 7,874.69 yen | 5,389.71 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.1% | 44.8% | 47.4% | 49.8% | 52.5% |
| Return on equity | 4.9% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 2.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥91.70 million | ¥78.82 million | ¥82.21 million | ¥84.77 million | ¥61.53 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.74 million | ¥-2.98 million | ¥-11.40 million | ¥-11.44 million | ¥-13.16 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-67.09 million | ¥-67.80 million | ¥-60.99 million | ¥-58.03 million | ¥-56.10 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥62.30 million | ¥70.34 million | ¥80.15 million | ¥95.45 million | ¥87.72 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
松山観光ゴルフ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 646 companies
- 650 BirdmanFY Jun 2026 ¥0.3B
- 651 OKAZAKI CLASSICFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 652 松山観光ゴルフThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.3B
- 653 Nai kai kan ko kaihatsuFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- 654 小原カントリークラブFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- … 17 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 水野公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥61.53 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.67 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.16 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥87.72 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,093 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥26.62 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-56.10 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,389.71 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 222,706.18 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 21 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 10 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥20.96 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥54.55 million | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 238 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 7.6% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.28 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥27.55 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.90 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥36.74 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥38.59 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥38.25 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥47.19 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥5.91 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥9.14 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥19.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥4.29 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.08 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥4.86 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥18.82 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥70.69 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-41.28 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-77.14 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥87.72 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥88.47 million | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥16.44 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥44.08 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.42 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥83.21 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥7.06 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥71.17 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥9.35 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥7.46 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥37.60 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥54.26 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥35.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥56.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.93 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.86 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.73 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.82 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Office supplies expenses | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥25.35 million | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.91 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥61.53 million | Parent only |
| Book and printing expenses | ¥1.97 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.67 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.67 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥3.39 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥23.53 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥17.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-3,000 | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥5.23 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥37.64 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-7.73 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥25.85 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥25.85 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥26.62 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥26.62 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥24.44 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-56.10 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥7.78 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.71 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥16.67 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥-0.99 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-0.65 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-15.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.95 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-1.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.19 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥79.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-10.84 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in accrued liabilities | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-0.72 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-15.21 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥54.55 million | Parent only |
| Loss due to disaster | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-37.60 million | Parent only |
| Payments for long term accounts payable other | ¥-3.33 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term deposits received | ¥-12.07 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥61.53 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 21 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥25.35 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥26.62 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13666000 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.22 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 52.6% | Parent only | Calculated |