OKAZAKI CLASSIC
OKAZAKI CLASSIC CO.,LTD.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥88.20 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥42.98 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.11 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.09 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥55.76 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.4% | +2.0% | +31.6%◆ | +1.5% | +8.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | -10.4% | -17.8% | +32.9% | -70.5% | +272.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 23.6% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 19.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | -2.6 points◆ | -4.6 points◆ | +0.2 points | -13.6 points◆ | +13.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.8 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -71.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.6 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +31.6%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.6 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.6 points
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥46.45 million | ¥38.18 million | ¥50.73 million | ¥14.97 million | ¥55.76 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥35.63 million | ¥29.68 million | ¥38.09 million | ¥-8.86 million | ¥40.53 million |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0.10 million | ¥0.09 million | ¥1,000 | ¥0.07 million | ¥0.08 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,000 shares | 8,000 shares | 8,000 shares | 8,000 shares | 8,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | -664,912.88 yen | -661,251.48 yen | -656,537.84 yen | -657,692.83 yen | -652,674.39 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 4,405.71 yen | 3,661.39 yen | 4,713.64 yen | -1,154.98 yen | 5,018.43 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 99.4% | 99.3% | 99.5% | 99.5% | 98.6% |
| Return on equity | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | -0.1% | 0.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥44.30 million | ¥69.54 million | ¥73.04 million | ¥54.73 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-30.01 million | ¥-75.75 million | ¥-99.08 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-21.27 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥47.42 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.7 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
OKAZAKI CLASSIC
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 645 companies
- 649 bingo tourist enterprise co..ltdFY Jan 2026 ¥0.3B
- 650 BirdmanFY Jun 2026 ¥0.3B
- 651 OKAZAKI CLASSICThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 652 松山観光ゴルフFY Dec 2025 ¥0.3B
- 653 Nai kai kan ko kaihatsuFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- … 18 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 篠藤公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-21.27 million | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥55.76 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 98.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥47.42 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,018.43 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -652,674.39 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,841 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-3.86 million | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,666 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 22.5% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (60 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥96.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥35.05 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥49.12 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥5.93 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥58.22 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥54.63 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥62.49 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥72.52 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥4.57 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥70.59 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥98.69 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥13.90 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥40.78 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥26.68 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥27.80 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.59 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-63.07 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-87.89 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥48.53 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.77 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥99.01 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥11.12 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥18.90 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥52.44 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥52.59 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥88.20 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.53 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-21.27 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.28 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥15.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥13.96 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥42.98 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥55.74 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥55.74 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥55.76 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥47.42 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥40.53 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-5.90 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3,000 | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sale and leaseback | ¥51.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥52.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-52.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.03 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥19.21 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-10.41 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥55.27 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.28 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-30.07 million | Parent only |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥13.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.25 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥42.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥4.52 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥55.76 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 290023000 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.04 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 98.6% | Parent only | Calculated |