bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd.
Key figures
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥28.21 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥14.82 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥11.39 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥11.35 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.00 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥6.82 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥5.56 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥3.08 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.77 million | Parent only | |
| Warehousing expenses | ¥2.16 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥1.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.64 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.80 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥8.93 million | Parent only |
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Heating and lighting expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +6.6% | +9.7% | +3.3% | -0.4% | +3.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -37.1% | +737.8% | +4.9% | -79.6% | +256.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 0.7% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 3.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.5 points | +4.4 points◆ | +0.1 points | -4.1 points◆ | +2.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.69 million | ¥14.19 million | ¥14.89 million | ¥3.03 million | ¥10.80 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.27 million | ¥9.80 million | ¥9.87 million | ¥7.00 million | ¥7.53 million |
| Capital stock | ¥80.00 million | ¥80.00 million | ¥80.00 million | ¥80.00 million | ¥80.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 44,440 shares | 44,440 shares | 44,440 shares | 44,440 shares | 44,440 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 41,055.51 yen | 41,276.07 yen | 41,498.23 yen | 41,655.71 yen | 41,825.14 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6.12 yen | 220.56 yen | 222.17 yen | 157.48 yen | 169.43 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 99.1% | 98.5% | 98.8% | 95.0% | 95.0% |
| Return on equity | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥28.93 million | ¥39.90 million | ¥38.58 million | ¥34.02 million | ¥58.88 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-17.09 million | ¥-19.79 million | ¥-32.08 million | ¥-22.58 million | ¥-11.37 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-6.29 million | ¥-12.57 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥75.91 million | ¥96.02 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
bingo tourist enterprise co..ltd
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 643 companies
- 647 FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSUFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 648 三好ゴルフ倶楽部FY Oct 2025 ¥0.3B
- 649 bingo tourist enterprise co..ltdThis companyFY Jan 2026 ¥0.3B
- 650 BirdmanFY Jun 2026 ¥0.3B
- 651 OKAZAKI CLASSICFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 20 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 新木武馬公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.88 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-11.37 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 44,440 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.80 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-12.57 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 169.43 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 41,825.14 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 20 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 3 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 21,052 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 47.4% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (57 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Software | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥56.56 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.57 million | Parent only |
| Suspense receipt | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥87.17 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥56.56 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥67.76 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥2.89 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥2.88 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥20.69 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥88.93 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥15.07 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥41.14 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-64.88 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-73.85 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-31.76 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.71 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥57.17 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥97.70 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.16 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥89.60 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥57.84 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.10 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.20 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥86.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥80.66 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥37.25 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥64.79 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.45 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.82 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥12.09 million | Parent only |
| Warehousing expenses | ¥2.16 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.77 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥11.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥8.93 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.61 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.88 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.53 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-11.37 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥14.82 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥3.08 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥11.39 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥34.94 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥5.56 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥10.80 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥10.80 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.80 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥28.21 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-12.57 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥7.53 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥19.12 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-12.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-4.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.74 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥3.04 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥61.88 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-11.31 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.57 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥33.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.88 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 20 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥8.93 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.80 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 14931850 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.15 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 95.0% | Parent only | Calculated |