FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 福山通運株式会社, at 3.1%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Miscellaneous expenses | ¥27.79 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥21.25 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥18.94 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥15.54 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥5.00 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥4.24 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.95 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥3.56 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.70 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.48 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.94 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.19 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.82 million | Parent only | |
| Membership fee | ¥0.78 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling expenses | ¥0.75 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.51 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥0.06 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.20 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-9.91 million | Parent only |
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Heating and lighting expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.9% | 10.4% | 0.1% | -3.3% | 4.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed |
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥20.37 million | ¥36.85 million | ¥0.29 million | ¥-9.99 million | ¥15.20 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.39 million | ¥24.16 million | ¥-1.29 million | ¥-7.57 million | ¥9.77 million |
| Capital stock | ¥93.50 million | ¥93.50 million | ¥93.50 million | ¥93.50 million | ¥93.50 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,910 shares | 15,910 shares | 15,910 shares | 15,910 shares | 15,910 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 110,512.1 yen | 112,030.71 yen | 111,949.87 yen | 111,474.33 yen | 112,088.32 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 904.61 yen | 1,518.6 yen | -80.83 yen | -475.53 yen | 613.99 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 94.7% | 94.7% | 97.2% | 97.2% | 97.0% |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | 1.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥38.26 million | ¥49.10 million | ¥11.51 million | ¥15.72 million | ¥43.78 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-48.13 million | ¥-16.62 million | ¥48.51 million | ¥-21.69 million | ¥44.03 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-40.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 福山通運株式会社 | 3.14% | 500 |
| 2 | 株式会社アカシン | 1.95% | 310 |
| 3 | 福山ツーリスト株式会社 | 1.26% | 200 |
| 4 | 共栄電工株式会社 | 0.94% | 150 |
| 5 | 有限会社ホーショーイン | 0.75% | 120 |
| 6 | 三浦 一郎 | 0.75% | 120 |
| 7 | 大和建設株式会社 | 0.63% | 100 |
| 8 | タカヤ商事株式会社 | 0.63% | 100 |
| 9 | 福山エコオートサービス株式会社 | 0.5% | 80 |
| 10 | グリーンオートサービス株式会社 | 0.38% | 60 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 641 companies
- 645 St.CREEK GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 646 ----FY Feb 2026 ¥0.3B
- 647 FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSUThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 648 三好ゴルフ倶楽部FY Oct 2025 ¥0.3B
- 649 bingo tourist enterprise co..ltdFY Jan 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 22 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 公認会計士日下真吾事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.78 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥44.03 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,910 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 97.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥93.50 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 613.99 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 112,088.32 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,740 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 10.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥3.70 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable consignment | ¥8.07 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.55 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.81 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥17.12 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥3.86 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.25 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥12.46 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥4.77 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥5.74 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥22.67 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥42.28 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥42.81 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥9.16 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥51.46 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-33.65 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-85.81 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.28 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥64.98 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥55.27 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥93.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥15.18 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.53 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥3.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥78.86 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥88.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥97.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.20 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other operating revenue | ¥55.69 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥15.54 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-9.91 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥25.14 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.78 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.70 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.77 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥44.03 million | Parent only |
| Traveling expenses | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥5.59 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥3.64 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥3.56 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥4.24 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥87.81 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.36 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.36 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥18.94 million | Parent only |
| Membership fee | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥21.25 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥27.79 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥9.77 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other payments | ¥-0.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥6.89 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥4.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-3.23 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥44.03 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.66 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.11 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥21.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.78 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 13 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-9.91 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.20 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -3.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24355615 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.17 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 97.0% | Parent only | Calculated |