----
----
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Golf cource, at 80.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
----
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Golf cource | ¥0.3 billion | 80.2% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-1.43 million | -0.5% | ¥1.55 million |
| Subleasing | ¥65.47 million | 19.8% | ¥77.19 million | ¥3.21 million | 4.9% | ¥22.03 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥0.3 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥65.77 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥19.23 million | Parent only | |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥19.10 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥14.35 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥13.20 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥3.29 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥2.61 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥1.30 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Operating income | ¥-17.32 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-6.11 million | Parent only |
----
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
----
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
----
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +20.6%◆ | +2.7% | -3.0% | -0.7% | -3.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +174.6% | -82.9% | +24.1% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.0% | 10.7% | 1.9% | 2.4% | -1.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +14.5 points◆ | +6.7 points◆ | -8.8 points◆ | +0.5 points | -4.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +20.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.8 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
----
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
----
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.80 million | ¥37.91 million | ¥6.49 million | ¥8.06 million | ¥-6.11 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.32 million | ¥1.82 million | ¥3.55 million | ¥0.11 million | ¥-4.60 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,000 shares | 4,000 shares | 4,000 shares | 4,000 shares | 4,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 68,800 yen | 70,578 yen | 72,907 yen | 74,312 yen | 74,012 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,914 yen | 546 yen | 1,092 yen | 36 yen | -1,487 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 34.6% | 34.7% | 35.7% | 36.0% | 36.2% |
| Return on equity | 5.9% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | -2.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥34.05 million | ¥-2.32 million | ¥34.85 million | ¥22.16 million | ¥5.86 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.23 million | ¥-2.58 million | ¥-2.99 million | ¥-8.23 million | ¥-22.62 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.05 million | ¥-12.64 million | ¥-17.40 million | ¥-20.30 million | ¥-21.28 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥86.59 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 池 貝 佐知子 | 3.14% | 96 |
| 2 | 田 中 稔 | 2.68% | 82 |
| 3 | 池 貝 庄 司 | 2.55% | 78 |
| 4 | 佐 野 昌 彦 | 1.7% | 52 |
| 5 | 大 川 浩 | 1.31% | 40 |
| 6 | ㈱マカナレア | 0.82% | 25 |
| 7 | ㈱日本ゴルフメンバーズ | 0.78% | 24 |
| 8 | 堀 桜 子 | 0.69% | 21 |
| 9 | 増 山 百合子 | 0.59% | 18 |
| 10 | 全日本空輸共済会 | 0.39% | 12 |
| 11 | 日本電工㈱ | 0.39% | 12 |
| 12 | 本 間 國 雄 | 0.39% | 12 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
----
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 640 companies
- 644 GOLDWIN DEVELOPMENTFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 645 St.CREEK GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 646 ----This companyFY Feb 2026 ¥0.3B
- 647 FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSUFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 648 三好ゴルフ倶楽部FY Oct 2025 ¥0.3B
- … 23 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 安部公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.86 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.60 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-22.62 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥86.59 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-6.11 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -2.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 36.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.28 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,487 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 74,012 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 14 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 472 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 15.4% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥16.96 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.06 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥33.33 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥60.93 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥48.45 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥64.86 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥73.03 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.97 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥10.10 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥41.67 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥14.92 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥37.50 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.44 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥24.05 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥10.85 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥95.55 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-61.06 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-39.20 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥86.59 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥67.70 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥16.95 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-34.60 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.96 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-28.62 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥39.58 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥19.49 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥10.12 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥18.89 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥5.72 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥34.79 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.47 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥18.20 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥33.49 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥54.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥62.25 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-7.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-4.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥58.84 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.61 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of other investments | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥19.10 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥2.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥2.47 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-17.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥13.17 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.86 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥10.05 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥51.46 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.60 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.60 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥13.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-22.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥4.85 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥19.23 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥10.05 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥3.68 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-38.05 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥14.35 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-6.11 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥65.77 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.28 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-6.04 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥-14.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-14.11 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥2.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥6.38 million | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in real estates | ¥-6.76 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investments in real estates | ¥17.81 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Compensation for damage paid | ¥-0.91 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-23.67 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-0.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥16.51 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-9,000 | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.89 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥21.10 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.56 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-5.72 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.86 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 19 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-17.32 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-6.11 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -5.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 17426842 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.53 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 36.2% | Parent only | Calculated |