三好ゴルフ倶楽部
株式会社三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Leasing business, at 90.0% of the total.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Leasing business | ¥0.3 billion | 90.0% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥96.95 million | 34.4% | ¥97.18 million |
| 分譲地関連事業 | ¥20.63 million | 6.6% | ¥19.14 million | ¥-5.62 million | -27.3% | ¥-3.86 million |
| Construction in progress-cableway business | ¥10.57 million | 3.4% | ¥3.11 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total of the businesses | ¥0.3 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Depreciation | ¥85.13 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥42.40 million | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥16.11 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥3.50 million | Parent only | |
| Advisory fee | ¥2.97 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.98 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.75 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.26 million | Parent only | |
| Print expenses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.05 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥93.76 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥91.33 million | Parent only |
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Advisory fee ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.2% | +2.8% | -0.4% | -1.3% | +2.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +9.3% | +11.3% | -5.6% | +3.4% | -1.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 29.3% | 31.7% | 30.0% | 31.4% | 30.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.2 points◆ | +2.4 points◆ | -1.7 points | +1.4 points | -1.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.6 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.2 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥88.03 million | ¥97.97 million | ¥92.45 million | ¥95.56 million | ¥93.76 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥58.72 million | ¥65.31 million | ¥61.07 million | ¥62.11 million | ¥55.97 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥4.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 191,731.79 yen | 198,263.04 yen | 204,370.21 yen | 210,581.07 yen | 216,177.75 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,871.72 yen | 6,531.25 yen | 6,107.17 yen | 6,210.86 yen | 5,596.68 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 40.9% | 41.5% | 42.6% | 43.2% | 44.0% |
| Return on equity | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-5.74 million | ¥-6.17 million | ¥-96.80 million | ¥-20.57 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 三好カントリー倶楽部 | 1.6% | 160 |
| 2 | トヨタ自動車株式会社豊田市トヨタ町1番地 | 0.48% | 48 |
| 3 | ゴムノイナキ株式会社 | 0.48% | 48 |
| 4 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 0.36% | 36 |
| 5 | 東邦瓦斯株式会社 | 0.32% | 32 |
| 6 | 東海テレビ放送株式会社 | 0.32% | 32 |
| 7 | 興和株式会社 | 0.32% | 32 |
| 8 | 株式会社豊田自動織機刈谷市豊田町二丁目1番地 | 0.28% | 28 |
| 9 | 豊証券株式会社 | 0.28% | 28 |
| 10 | 日本製鉄株式会社 | 0.24% | 24 |
| 11 | 中部電力株式会社 | 0.24% | 24 |
| 12 | 東海レベラー鋼業株式会社東海市荒尾町蜂ヶ尻6番地の1 | 0.24% | 24 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
三好ゴルフ倶楽部
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 642 companies
- 646 ----FY Feb 2026 ¥0.3B
- 647 FUKUYAMA KANKOKAIHATSUFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 648 三好ゴルフ倶楽部This companyFY Oct 2025 ¥0.3B
- 649 bingo tourist enterprise co..ltdFY Jan 2026 ¥0.3B
- 650 BirdmanFY Jun 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 21 companies
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ふじみ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥55.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥93.76 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 44.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,596.68 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 216,177.75 yen | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 516 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 5.2% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥38.50 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥24.57 million | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥13.38 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥6.71 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥20.58 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥12.83 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥79.84 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥4.84 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥53.84 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-35.33 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-75.01 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.12 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥97.28 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-14.67 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥14.04 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.63 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥42.32 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥42.40 million | Parent only |
| Print expenses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥91.33 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥25.79 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥31.75 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥55.97 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥55.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥16.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥29.80 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥31.83 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥85.13 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥25.79 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥31.75 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥87.80 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥87.80 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥93.76 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥26.59 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Rent cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Advisory fee | ¥2.97 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥55.97 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase decrease in other assets liabilities | ¥-9.06 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-19.25 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥28.04 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-33.84 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥87.91 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥91.33 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥93.76 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 29.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Cannot be calculated | Not applicable | 分子は単体で、同じ範囲の従業員数が開示にないため計算しません |
| Total asset turnover | 0.06 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 44.0% | Parent only | Calculated |