尾道ゴルフ観光
尾道ゴルフ観光株式会社
Key figures
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
尾道ゴルフ観光
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Miscellaneous expenses | ¥18.89 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥15.78 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥14.26 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥12.54 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥7.82 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥3.45 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥3.21 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥2.30 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥1.63 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.02 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.72 million | Parent only | |
| Membership fee | ¥0.65 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.63 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.55 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.28 million | Parent only | |
| Book and printing expenses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥30.27 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥21.50 million | Parent only |
尾道ゴルフ観光
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Insurance expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
尾道ゴルフ観光
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
尾道ゴルフ観光
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | +7.9% | -1.4% | -8.0% | +4.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | comparison basis not confirmed | +175.6% | -44.7% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.3% | 3.3% | 1.9% | -6.4% | 7.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | +2.0 points◆ | -1.5 points | -8.2 points◆ | +14.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
尾道ゴルフ観光
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
尾道ゴルフ観光
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥3.49 million | ¥9.62 million | ¥5.32 million | ¥-16.67 million | ¥21.50 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.39 million | ¥4.40 million | ¥5.77 million | ¥-21.67 million | ¥19.82 million |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million | ¥94.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 21,240 shares | 21,240 shares | 21,240 shares | 21,240 shares | 21,240 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 101,611.02 yen | 101,818.3 yen | 102,089.96 yen | 101,069.56 yen | 102,002.66 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 65.52 yen | 207.28 yen | 271.65 yen | -1,020.4 yen | 933.1 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.6% | 73.8% | 73.3% |
| Return on equity | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | Could not be retrieved | 0.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥56.77 million | ¥47.26 million | ¥54.52 million | ¥17.57 million | ¥62.40 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-40.38 million | ¥-57.10 million | ¥-76.69 million | ¥-27.75 million | ¥-16.27 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-30.36 million | ¥-18.85 million | ¥17.98 million | ¥53.36 million | ¥2.34 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥70.85 million | ¥42.16 million | ¥37.97 million | ¥81.14 million | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
尾道ゴルフ観光
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 650 companies
- 654 小原カントリークラブFY Sep 2025 ¥0.3B
- 655 KANSAI GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 656 尾道ゴルフ観光This companyFY Apr 2026 ¥0.3B
- 657 IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTDFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 658 AUN CONSULTINGFY May 2026 ¥0.3B
- … 13 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 岡田章宏公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥62.40 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-16.27 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 21,240 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥21.50 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 933.1 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 102,002.66 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 14 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,132 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 14.7% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥32.95 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥10.86 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥85.29 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥41.43 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥28.90 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥37.75 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥14.48 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥40.70 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥36.76 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥85.14 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥76.15 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-43.86 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-78.66 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-74.84 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-22.04 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥92.48 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥37.75 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥22.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥8.81 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.74 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥81.88 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.18 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥86.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥54.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.64 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥3.45 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥7,000 | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥30.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.93 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥10.69 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥62.40 million | Parent only |
| Book and printing expenses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥28.98 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-16.27 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.66 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥15.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥7.82 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥48.47 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥21.52 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥21.52 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥21.50 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥14.26 million | Parent only |
| Membership fee | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥93.13 million | Parent only |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of provision for bonuses | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥18.89 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥6.15 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-10.95 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-10.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.32 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.20 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥73.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.66 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-15.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥5.63 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.49 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥30.84 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-2.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥62.40 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 13 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥30.27 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥21.50 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 21061538 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.09 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 73.3% | Parent only | Calculated |