Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

AUN CONSULTING

AUN CONSULTING,Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 信 太 明, at 31.4%.

Key figures

Period Jun 2025 to May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥0.3B
Operating marginCalculated -22.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 45.9%

Company profile

Securities code 2459 / EDINET code E05527 / Services / Fiscal year end May 31

千代田区丸の内二丁目2番1号/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.auncon.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
信太明 Representative
4 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jun 2025 to May 2026) · filed 2026-08-24

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -22.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -15.5%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

AUN CONSULTING

Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥0.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.1B 32% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2B 90% Operating income ¥-0.1B 22%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥40.66 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥21.45 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-57.05 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-50.92 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-42.32 million Consolidated

AUN CONSULTING

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion (45.2%)45%Commission fees ¥0.0 billion (17.7%)18%Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (9.3%)9%Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion (27.1%)27%¥0.2B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
45.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 5/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-6.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥40.96 Net assets per share
¥-10.76 million Free cash flow
¥0.7 billion Total assets
¥15.33 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-8.1% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 5/2026 · consolidated / calculated
20.0% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 5/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.18 from 2013 to 2026

AUN CONSULTING

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 1 1 -0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2020 Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2021 Net sales year on year -46.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.9 points 2022 Net sales year on year -51.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points 2025 Net sales year on year -38.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.9 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.2 points 0Latest value 2026 0¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2020 2¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2026 0¥ billion ¥ billion

AUN CONSULTING

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

1 0 0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.5B ¥0.5B ¥0.4B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B
Year on year (%) -51.6%◆ -9.1% -2.9% -38.7%◆ -6.0%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B -¥0.1B -¥0.1B -¥0.1B -¥0.1B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ profit to loss◆ 1.09x 1.09x 0.55x
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 0.6% -17.2% -19.3% -34.2% -20.0%
Change (percentage points) +14.9 points◆ -17.9 points◆ -2.0 points◆ -14.9 points◆ +14.2 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2021Net sales year on year -46.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.9 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year -51.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year -38.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.9 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.2 points

AUN CONSULTING

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

1 -6 -12 -18 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 86 57 29 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.05 million ¥-78.40 million ¥-85.17 million ¥-92.51 million ¥-50.92 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥4.01 million ¥-89.04 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-42.32 million
Comprehensive income ¥26.53 million ¥-70.17 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-27.32 million
Net assets ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net assets per share 85.58 yen 76.23 yen 60.49 yen 44.6 yen 40.96 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.53 yen -11.87 yen -18.46 yen -15.35 yen -5.64 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.1% 57.5% 47.6% 44.0% 46.0%
Return on equity 0.6% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-21.03 million ¥-91.68 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-47.44 million ¥-38.30 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥40.82 million ¥28.16 million ¥39.78 million ¥1.85 million ¥27.54 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥60.09 million ¥25.92 million ¥27.23 million ¥-16.98 million ¥-16.46 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥22.32 million ¥-48.71 million ¥-28.52 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-54.22 million
Net income (loss) ¥32.73 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-68.52 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-45.61 million
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,502,800 shares 7,502,800 shares 7,502,800 shares 7,502,800 shares 7,502,800 shares
Net assets ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net assets per share 86.19 yen 71.27 yen 62.58 yen 44.8 yen 39.09 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 4.36 yen -15 yen -9.13 yen -17.38 yen -6.08 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.4% 60.3% 52.9% 46.6% 47.7%
Return on equity 5.2% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-05-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,706 Shareholders
19.53% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
71.08% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

AUN CONSULTING

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.09%
  • Securities firms9.03%
  • Other corporations0.27%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)19.25%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.28%
  • Individuals and others71.08%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 信 太 明 31.41% 2,356,900
2 BANK JULIUS BAER AND CO.LTD. SINGAPORE CLIENTS(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 16.83% 1,262,500
3 JPモルガン証券株式会社 2.51% 188,300
4 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.84% 138,000
5 高 橋 重 行 1.53% 114,500
6 株式会社SBI証券 1.5% 112,265
7 小 金 丸 竜 一 1.33% 100,000
8 今 秀 信 1.07% 80,000
9 藤 原 徹 一 (常任代理人 三菱UFJモルガン・スタンレー証券株式会社) 1.04% 78,400
10 BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNTS M LSCB RD(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 1.03% 77,217

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2021)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥8.02 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

AUN CONSULTING

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jun 2025 to May 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

21 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
36.6 Average age Industry median 38.8
6.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥4.44 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
12.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 5/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-2.72 million Operating income per employee
100.0% Women in managerial positions
100.0% Share of female employees
Men 9.0 yrs
Women 7.3 yrs
Average length of service by gender
Men 13
Women 25
Employees by gender
4 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-09-25Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 24
Annual paid leave taken
Scope: 正社員
65.8%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-05-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm けやき監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥14.40 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-27.32 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-38.30 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥27.54 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-50.92 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-42.32 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-16.46 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -5.64 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 40.96 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-45.61 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,502,800 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-54.22 million Parent only
Total assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 47.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -6.08 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 39.09 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 21 people Consolidated
Number of employees 21 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.44 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 21 people Parent only
Number of employees 21 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 4 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 205.8% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 100.0% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥5.69 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 4,508,082 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 7,502,800 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 60.1% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 74,994 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0 Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 89.7% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥14.40 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥14.40 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥9.45 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.97 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥38.41 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -4.1% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.08 million Parent only
Revenue ¥9.45 million Parent only

Balance sheet (84 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥18.54 million Consolidated
Other ¥43.10 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥11.59 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥15.33 million Consolidated
Software ¥0 Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥1.76 million Consolidated
Notes and accounts receivable trade ¥97.19 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥77.79 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥62.46 million Consolidated
Investment securities ¥61.35 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥13.24 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥33.19 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥77.14 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥15.33 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.36 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥88.73 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥29.29 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥72.33 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.14 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long term advances received ¥5.63 million Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.99 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0 Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥23.63 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.79 million Parent only
Other ¥0.31 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥11.59 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥66.90 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥15.33 million Parent only
Software ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥1.76 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥12.02 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥97.19 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥57.02 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥1,000 Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.31 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.29 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥12.52 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥8.11 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥15.33 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.36 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥11.59 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥72.44 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-63.87 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.15 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.99 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.32 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥23.63 million Parent only

Statement of income (72 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.59 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.35 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥2.79 million Consolidated
Gain on adjustment of account payable ¥4.46 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.30 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-27.32 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.69 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-57.05 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥12.81 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥6.68 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-38.30 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.16 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥82.04 million Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on liquidation of subsidiaries ¥0.64 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-42.32 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-42.32 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-42.32 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-42.32 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥21.45 million Consolidated
Gain on investments in partnership ¥5.69 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥27.54 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥4.31 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥40.66 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.38 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.38 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥2.02 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥12.21 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥9.62 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.64 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥5.87 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-21.34 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-41.94 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-41.94 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-50.92 million Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-27.32 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-16.46 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Other ¥0.30 million Parent only
Other ¥0.15 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥0.30 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.84 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-45.37 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥8.21 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥17.06 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥32.69 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Loss on liquidation of subsidiaries ¥0.56 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-45.61 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-45.61 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥21.45 million Parent only
Gain on investments in partnership ¥5.69 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥3.56 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥34.85 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.29 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥1.67 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥9.45 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.56 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-45.32 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-54.22 million Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥11.67 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.01 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-27.32 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-42.83 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥2.79 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (21 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥25.39 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥2.31 million Consolidated
Payments for transfer of business2 ¥-17.64 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-2.82 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-4.31 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.69 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.69 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥-0.16 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥5.99 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-34.39 million Consolidated
Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership ¥5.69 million Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥-5.69 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥4.31 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit ¥-38.73 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥14.69 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.29 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.17 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥2.02 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.24 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-16.46 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-38.30 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 21 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-57.05 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-50.92 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-42.32 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -22.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -16.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 12120524 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.38 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 45.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -22.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-57.05 million ÷ ¥0.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -16.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-42.32 million ÷ ¥0.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 12,120,524 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ 21 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.38 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥0.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 45.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥0.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役CEO, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 5% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥5.99 million + inventories down ¥14.69 million, over net sales ¥0.3 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥61.35 million, over net assets ¥0.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 21 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of AUN CONSULTING,Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010001078254 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork