IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Personnel expenses | ¥92.12 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥19.77 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.19 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Personnel expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +0.2% | -0.7% | +2.7% | -3.8% | +8.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +11.1% | -63.7% | profit to loss◆ | 5.29x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.2% | 1.9% | -0.9% | -4.8% | 1.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.5 points | -3.3 points◆ | -2.8 points◆ | -3.9 points◆ | +6.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.34 million | ¥4.84 million | ¥-2.26 million | ¥-11.94 million | ¥5.19 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥8.53 million | ¥2.90 million | ¥-3.94 million | ¥-12.29 million | ¥3.93 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,020 shares | 1,020 shares | 1,020 shares | 1,020 shares | 1,020 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 544,666 yen | 547,247 yen | 543,644 yen | 531,592 yen | 535,444 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 8,364 yen | 2,843 yen | -3,865 yen | -12,051 yen | 3,851 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 91.4% | 92.2% | 91.0% | 89.9% | 89.0% |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | 0.5% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥27.06 million | ¥17.51 million | ¥15.73 million | ¥24.45 million | ¥25.33 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-27.05 million | ¥-23.27 million | ¥-9.59 million | ¥-27.45 million | ¥-10.33 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.52 million | ¥-0.73 million | ¥-0.66 million | ¥-0.54 million | ¥-1.06 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥60.00 million | ¥53.51 million | ¥58.98 million | ¥55.45 million | ¥69.39 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTD
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 651 companies
- 655 KANSAI GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 656 尾道ゴルフ観光FY Apr 2026 ¥0.3B
- 657 IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTDThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 658 AUN CONSULTINGFY May 2026 ¥0.3B
- 659 MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSUFY Aug 2025 ¥0.2B
- … 12 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 山之内茂嗣公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.33 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.33 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥69.39 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,020 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,851 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 535,444 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 49 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 29 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 66 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 6.5% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7,000 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.68 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥8.88 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥5.35 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥9.87 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥17.01 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥31.11 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥5.02 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥22.04 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥36.13 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.91 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥33.97 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.20 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥7.41 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥8.12 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥34.34 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥72.61 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥4.39 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥36.68 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.53 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-32.22 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-68.21 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.01 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥69.39 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥41.63 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥67.79 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥3.88 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥50.54 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥4.54 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥24.13 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥93.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-6.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Personnel expenses | ¥92.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥11.49 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥10.57 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥6,000 | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.33 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥10.40 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.44 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥19.77 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥13.94 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥3.88 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥2.77 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6,000 | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-7.26 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.53 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.64 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥24.15 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-4.23 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥19.77 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥2.53 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.33 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 49 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.46 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.19 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 5538857 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.44 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 89.0% | Parent only | Calculated |