MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 井上建設株式会社, at 2.7%.
Key figures
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥40.73 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥28.21 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥12.38 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥10.81 million | Parent only | |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥8.52 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.85 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥2.41 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥2.34 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥2.23 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.53 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.19 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥92.94 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-40.06 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-39.28 million | Parent only |
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Outsourcing expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +9.5% | +9.2% | +0.4% | -4.2% | -6.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | 0.06x | loss to profit◆ | -47.7% | +5.3% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -0.5% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | -15.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +8.0 points◆ | +4.5 points◆ | -1.9 points | +0.2 points | -18.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.0 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-1.21 million | ¥11.18 million | ¥5.84 million | ¥6.15 million | ¥-39.28 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.87 million | ¥7.68 million | ¥-28.95 million | ¥5.26 million | ¥-35.34 million |
| Capital stock | ¥96.90 million | ¥96.90 million | ¥96.90 million | ¥96.90 million | ¥96.90 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,338 shares | 20,338 shares | 20,338 shares | 20,338 shares | 20,338 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 103,642.89 yen | 104,020.37 yen | 102,596.72 yen | 102,855.49 yen | 101,118.08 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -141.18 yen | 377.48 yen | -1,423.66 yen | 258.77 yen | -1,737.41 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 94.7% | 95.0% | 96.0% | 96.1% | 92.4% |
| Return on equity | -0.1% | 0.5% | -1.4% | 0.2% | -1.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥19.21 million | ¥47.33 million | ¥4.27 million | ¥46.87 million | ¥8.01 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-23.15 million | ¥-8.14 million | ¥-19.99 million | ¥-28.08 million | ¥-87.55 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-14.40 million | ¥-19.40 million | ¥-14.40 million | ¥-16.90 million | ¥87.70 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.94 million | ¥49.73 million | ¥19.60 million | ¥21.50 million | ¥29.66 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 井上建設株式会社 | 2.71% | 552 |
| 2 | 株式会社北川鉄工所 | 1.97% | 400 |
| 3 | 後藤 隆史 | 1.48% | 300 |
| 4 | 井上 礼美 | 0.44% | 90 |
| 5 | 唐川木材株式会社 | 0.44% | 90 |
| 6 | 株式会社ジーベック | 0.25% | 50 |
| 7 | 土井木工株式会社 | 0.25% | 50 |
| 8 | 田中運輸株式会社 | 0.25% | 50 |
| 9 | 協栄商事株式会社 | 0.2% | 40 |
| 10 | 北川精機株式会社 | 0.2% | 40 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 653 companies
- 657 IZUMI GOLF CLUB CO.LTDFY Mar 2026 ¥0.3B
- 658 AUN CONSULTINGFY May 2026 ¥0.3B
- 659 MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSUThis companyFY Aug 2025 ¥0.2B
- 660 OAKMONT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 661 RYOSEN ENTERPRISEFY Apr 2026 ¥0.2B
- … 10 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 高橋和司公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.01 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.34 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-87.55 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.66 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,338 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-39.28 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -1.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 92.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥87.70 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥96.90 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,737.41 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 101,118.08 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,662 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 8.2% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (64 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥27.50 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥3.59 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable consignment | ¥4.74 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥10.23 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥4.49 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.38 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥6.79 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥11.52 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥4.08 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥10.32 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥23.10 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥43.72 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-81.44 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-48.84 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.66 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥17.64 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥3.11 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥96.90 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.56 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥71.61 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥24.63 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥73.82 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥9.76 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥14.28 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥83.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.76 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.39 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.84 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.96 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥38.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥28.21 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥11.38 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-40.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.01 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥92.94 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥8.52 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥29.18 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.34 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.34 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥40.73 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-87.55 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥10.81 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥12.38 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥20.60 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.16 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-34.28 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-34.28 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-39.28 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥87.70 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥2.41 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-35.34 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥2.40 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-12.18 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-4.91 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-3.09 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥70.31 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-6.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.98 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥50.55 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-15.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-12.30 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.01 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 19 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-40.06 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-39.28 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -16.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13085632 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.11 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 92.4% | Parent only | Calculated |