RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社涼仙ゴルフ倶楽部, at 68.2%.
Key figures
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥20.97 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥16.91 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥7.47 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥4.98 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.39 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Operating income | ¥76.49 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥70.20 million | Parent only |
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +23.1%◆ | -20.2%◆ | -0.8% | +1.1% | -0.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +12.0% | -36.3% | +26.2% | +1.9% | -35.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 47.5% | 37.9% | 48.2% | 48.6% | 31.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | -4.7 points◆ | -9.6 points◆ | +10.3 points◆ | +0.4 points | -17.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (9)
- 2014Operating revenue year on year +27.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.8 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -35.9 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +215.5 points
- 2017Operating revenue year on year -25.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -189.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +39.7 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -84.7 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.7 points
- 2022Operating revenue year on year +23.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.7 points
- 2023Operating revenue year on year -20.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.6 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.2 points
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥85.02 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥70.20 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥73.37 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥69.13 million |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,465 shares | 4,465 shares | 4,465 shares | 4,465 shares | 4,465 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | -3,712,535.19 yen | -3,696,101.85 yen | -3,672,131.39 yen | -3,647,925.89 yen | -3,632,443.94 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 24,541.78 yen | 16,433.34 yen | 23,970.46 yen | 24,205.51 yen | 15,481.95 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 66.7% | 68.6% | 72.8% | 76.5% | 77.7% |
| Return on equity | 5.7% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 3.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥71.83 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-46.11 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-89.20 million | ¥-84.40 million | ¥-72.88 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-29.29 million | ¥-95.83 million | ¥-90.89 million | ¥-16.22 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社涼仙ゴルフ倶楽部 | 68.22% | 3,046 |
| 2 | 株式会社楽未央 | 1.57% | 70 |
| 3 | 大東開発株式会社 | 0.16% | 7 |
| 4 | 中部精機株式会社 | 0.13% | 6 |
| 5 | 長島観光開発株式会社 | 0.13% | 6 |
| 6 | 株式会社フジトランスコーポレーション | 0.11% | 6 |
| 7 | 株式会社整備工場東海 | 0.11% | 5 |
| 8 | 中部電力株式会社 | 0.11% | 5 |
| 9 | 株式会社トーエネック | 0.11% | 5 |
| 10 | 株式会社NAITO | 0.11% | 5 |
| 11 | 日本特殊陶業株式会社 | 0.11% | 5 |
| 12 | 株式会社ヒメノ | 0.11% | 5 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
RYOSEN ENTERPRISE
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 655 companies
- 659 MITSUKI KANKOKAIHATSUFY Aug 2025 ¥0.2B
- 660 OAKMONT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 661 RYOSEN ENTERPRISEThis companyFY Apr 2026 ¥0.2B
- 662 Setouchi KaihatsuFY Jun 2026 ¥0.2B
- 663 坪田ラボFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- … 8 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | かがやき監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥69.13 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-72.88 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,465 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥70.20 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.22 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 15,481.95 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -3,632,443.94 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 2 people | Parent only |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,171 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 3,140 units | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 71.0% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 72.7% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥31.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥48.44 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥6.05 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥13.47 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥65.39 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥27.48 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥16.80 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥95.51 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥2.22 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥4.04 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥55.78 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-37.91 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.41 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-58.14 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-13.57 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.63 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.22 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥58.14 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥45.63 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥44.71 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥97.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥16.91 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥76.49 million | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥95.78 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥8.26 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥14.55 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥69.13 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥69.13 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥20.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-72.88 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥2.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥7.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥16.25 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥70.48 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥70.48 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥70.20 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥4.98 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.22 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥50.72 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥6.62 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥58.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥69.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-4.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-8.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-1.15 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥14.70 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-75.73 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-9.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.35 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥39.79 million | Parent only |
| Payments of short term loans receivable | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Collection of short-term loans receivable | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-6.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥9,000 | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-96.18 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other | ¥-3.20 million | Parent only |
| Payments of long-term loans receivable | ¥-6.64 million | Parent only |
| Collection of long-term loans receivable | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 2 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥76.49 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥70.20 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 34.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 111497000 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.08 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 77.7% | Parent only | Calculated |