Setouchi Kaihatsu
Setouchi Kaihatsu Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is イワキテック株式会社, at 3.0%.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥16.29 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥14.49 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥14.30 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥8.05 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥3.89 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥3.20 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥2.59 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.11 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.04 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.01 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥64.36 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.72 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Heating and lighting expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Year on year (%) | -2.6% | +3.9% | +0.3% | -0.5% | +3.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -7.4% | -8.9% | -73.6% | -63.4% | +6.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.1% | 7.9% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.5 points | -1.1 points | -5.8 points◆ | -1.3 points | +0.0 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.8 points
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥18.44 million | ¥16.79 million | ¥4.43 million | ¥1.62 million | ¥1.72 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-11.48 million | ¥15.25 million | ¥1.44 million | ¥1.09 million | ¥1.43 million |
| Capital stock | ¥91.79 million | ¥91.79 million | ¥91.79 million | ¥91.79 million | ¥91.79 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,214 shares | 11,214 shares | 11,214 shares | 11,214 shares | 11,214 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 81,826.11 yen | 83,186.41 yen | 83,314.7 yen | 83,412.41 yen | 83,539.53 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,024.12 yen | 1,360.3 yen | 128.29 yen | 97.71 yen | 127.12 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.9% | 91.6% | 89.5% | 91.2% | 93.2% |
| Return on equity | -1.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥30.10 million | ¥10.98 million | ¥33.64 million | ¥24.94 million | ¥23.40 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-14.62 million | ¥-17.61 million | ¥-28.01 million | ¥-7.06 million | ¥-12.34 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-12.55 million | ¥-8.85 million | ¥-22.41 million | ¥-18.55 million | ¥-14.29 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥53.09 million | ¥37.61 million | ¥20.84 million | ¥20.17 million | ¥16.94 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | イワキテック株式会社 | 3.0% | 336 |
| 2 | 鐵萬商事株式会社 | 0.81% | 91 |
| 3 | 三和株式会社 | 0.44% | 49 |
| 4 | 株式会社イズミ | 0.37% | 42 |
| 5 | 医療法人仁康会 | 0.37% | 42 |
| 6 | 三菱重工業株式会社 | 0.37% | 42 |
| 7 | 有限会社近藤塗研 | 0.31% | 35 |
| 8 | 有限会社エイシンテック | 0.25% | 28 |
| 9 | 株式会社共立機械製作所 | 0.25% | 28 |
| 10 | 山陽工業株式会社 | 0.25% | 28 |
| 11 | しまなみ信用金庫 | 0.25% | 28 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Setouchi Kaihatsu
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 656 companies
- 660 OAKMONT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 661 RYOSEN ENTERPRISEFY Apr 2026 ¥0.2B
- 662 Setouchi KaihatsuThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥0.2B
- 663 坪田ラボFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 664 K.K. DAFY Dec 2025 ¥0.2B
- … 7 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 高橋和司公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥23.40 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.34 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥16.94 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,214 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 93.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-14.29 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥91.79 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 127.12 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 83,539.53 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 28 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 749 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 6.7% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.48 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.01 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥42.55 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥15.98 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥19.91 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥6.37 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.89 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥3.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥9.53 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥38.08 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥48.38 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥9.35 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥48.78 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥67.40 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-26.57 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-39.02 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.38 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥16.94 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥50.75 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥68.69 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥5.54 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥91.79 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥48.88 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥2.11 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥7.32 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.60 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥66.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥82.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥39.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.13 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥21.59 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥9.68 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥3.89 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥23.40 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥64.36 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥28.44 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥16.29 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.34 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥14.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2,000 | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥8.05 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-3.23 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥3.20 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥2.59 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-14.29 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥64.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥14.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥-3.37 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-0.71 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-9.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-1.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-15.61 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥24.10 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.73 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-3.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.55 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥29.64 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-9.92 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥23.40 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 28 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.22 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.72 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 7756179 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.22 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 93.2% | Parent only | Calculated |