サイプレスクラブ
株式会社サイプレスクラブ
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
サイプレスクラブ
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances and welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries and wages | ¥47.90 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥29.52 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.31 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥12.90 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥11.38 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.16 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥6.74 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥6.19 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.01 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.59 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.87 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥8.46 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
サイプレスクラブ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances and welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and wages ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
サイプレスクラブ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
サイプレスクラブ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B |
| Year on year (%) | +24.7%◆ | +4.9% | +2.6% | +2.7% | +4.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -9.1% | -11.4% | -31.3% | -64.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.6% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 1.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +14.0 points◆ | -1.0 points | -0.9 points | -1.9 points | -2.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.8 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +24.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
サイプレスクラブ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
サイプレスクラブ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥42.79 million | ¥38.89 million | ¥34.46 million | ¥23.66 million | ¥8.46 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥42.05 million | ¥38.34 million | ¥32.81 million | ¥92.77 million | ¥16.47 million |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | ¥31.00 million | ¥32.00 million | ¥33.00 million | ¥33.95 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 248,950 shares | 249,350 shares | 249,750 shares | 250,150 shares | 250,530 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,620.44 yen | 3,776.47 yen | 3,909.84 yen | 4,282.54 yen | 4,349.39 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 168.97 yen | 154.06 yen | 131.61 yen | 371.54 yen | 65.86 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 56.2% | 58.7% | 61.5% | 61.2% | 61.6% |
| Return on equity | 4.7% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 9.0% | 1.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥23.43 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥43.79 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-20.61 million | ¥-29.78 million | ¥-28.45 million | ¥-34.41 million | ¥-64.13 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥20.00 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-22.00 million | ¥-25.10 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥90.77 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥96.91 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
サイプレスクラブ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 611 companies
- 615 ARCHITECTS STUDIO JAPANFY Feb 2026 ¥0.7B
- 616 ジャパンM&AソリューションFY Oct 2025 ¥0.7B
- 617 サイプレスクラブThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.6B
- 618 Sendai Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥0.6B
- 619 CRAVIAFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 52 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 北野公認会計士事務所, シティア公認会計士共同事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.79 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-64.13 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥96.91 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 250,530 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 61.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-25.10 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥33.95 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 65.86 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4,349.39 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 40 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 68 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 190,935 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 76.2% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (57 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥10.47 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥10.26 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥11.78 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥87.56 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥19.38 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥22.48 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥8.23 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥35.10 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥14.63 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥16.48 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥96.91 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥96.91 million | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥2.83 million | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥89.16 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-6.70 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥5.80 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-95.36 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥33.95 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥5.94 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥25.72 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥46.35 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥18.05 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥78.39 million | Parent only |
| Affiliated company short-term loans payable | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥49.50 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥9.46 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥10.66 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥3.35 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥6.19 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.59 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥11.38 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandise and finished goods sold | ¥63.56 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥8.92 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.79 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥6.74 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.01 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-64.13 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥29.52 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥14.93 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-9.91 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-24.84 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥12.90 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-45.44 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.31 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.56 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.56 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and wages | ¥47.90 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances and welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-25.10 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.87 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥5.48 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.34 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥18.37 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-1.59 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥2.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-9.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥56.37 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥88.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-64.13 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-42.70 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥30.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-20.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-27.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥43.79 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.74 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥8.46 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 16166325 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.37 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 61.7% | Parent only | Calculated |