ジャパンM&Aソリューション
ジャパンM&Aソリューション株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 三橋 透, at 37.9%.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥49.65 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥34.37 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥26.98 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥25.54 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥2.18 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-56.65 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-52.62 million | Parent only |
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +27.0%◆ | +73.4%◆ | -20.0%◆ | +8.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +28.3% | +174.4% | profit to loss◆ | 3.61x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.0% | 14.1% | 22.4% | -2.4% | -8.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +0.1 points | +8.2 points◆ | -24.8 points◆ | -5.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year +27.0%
- 2023Net sales year on year +73.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points
- 2024Net sales year on year -20.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -24.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥47.82 million | ¥61.34 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-14.57 million | ¥-52.62 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥31.98 million | ¥43.31 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-11.52 million | ¥-85.06 million |
| Capital stock | ¥91.30 million | ¥91.30 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 599 shares | 1,198,000 shares | 1,378,000 shares | 1,503,300 shares | 1,519,300 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 173.38 yen | 209.54 yen | 433.93 yen | 465.4 yen | 383.7 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 26.93 yen | 36.15 yen | 104.02 yen | -7.78 yen | -56.62 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 96.39 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.8% | 79.3% | 79.5% | 90.8% | 84.9% |
| Return on equity | 17.8% | 18.9% | 29.5% | -1.8% | -13.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥79.25 million | ¥31.80 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥7.84 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.09 million | ¥-51.52 million | ¥11.78 million | ¥-1.51 million | ¥-6.35 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥25.00 million | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-47.22 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.14%
- Securities firms4.40%
- Other corporations13.35%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.61%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
- Individuals and others80.44%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 三橋 透 | 37.87% | 560,000 |
| 2 | UH Partners2 投資事業有限責任組合 | 7.88% | 116,500 |
| 3 | 株式会社ディア・ライフ | 7.85% | 116,000 |
| 4 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 6.66% | 98,500 |
| 5 | 中島 秀浩 | 3.3% | 48,800 |
| 6 | 株式会社玄武 | 1.76% | 26,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 1.37% | 20,300 |
| 8 | 大山 亨 | 1.35% | 20,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.28% | 18,894 |
| 10 | UH Partners3 投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.15% | 17,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ジャパンM&Aソリューション
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 610 companies
- 614 浜名湖観光開発FY Dec 2025 ¥0.7B
- 615 ARCHITECTS STUDIO JAPANFY Feb 2026 ¥0.7B
- 616 ジャパンM&AソリューションThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥0.7B
- 617 サイプレスクラブFY Dec 2025 ¥0.6B
- 618 Sendai Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥0.6B
- … 53 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥21.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.84 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-85.06 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-6.35 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,519,300 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-52.62 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -13.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-47.22 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -56.62 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 383.7 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 2.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.96 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 41 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 41 people | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,041,994 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 40,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,519,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 70.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 40,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 14,756 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.50 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 48.1% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 147.8% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥14.01 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥7.97 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥1.81 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥53.96 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥4.98 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.89 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥12.40 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥53.96 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥39.45 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥16.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.09 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥10.52 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥45.76 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥6.08 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥83.96 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.77 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.78 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-2.11 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-9.62 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-57.06 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥83.96 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥8.57 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.96 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-56.65 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.84 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥26.98 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-85.06 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-85.06 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥49.65 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-6.35 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥34.37 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥25.54 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥9.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥20.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥20.41 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.18 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.73 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥11.73 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-45.73 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-64.36 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-64.36 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-52.62 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-56.92 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-47.22 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥13.74 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥10.52 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥3.48 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-2.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-0.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-0.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥1.61 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-18.23 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥9.70 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-3.14 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.35 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥16.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥25.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.18 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.73 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-56.92 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-0.55 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 41 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-56.65 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-52.62 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -8.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 15956293 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.98 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 87.4% | Parent only | Calculated |