Sendai Country Club
Sendai Country Club Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社大林組, at 0.8%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥40.90 million | Parent only | |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥39.50 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.54 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.08 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥13.77 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.77 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥11.70 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.56 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥2.01 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥15.88 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥12.88 million | Parent only |
Sendai Country Club
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries ¥0.2 billion
- Other expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Legal and employee benefits expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Sendai Country Club
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Sendai Country Club
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B |
| Year on year (%) | +4.1% | +10.5% | +1.8% | +6.7% | +1.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +413.7% | +33.4% | -36.6% | +82.1% | -55.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 5.1% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 2.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.0 points◆ | +1.0 points | -2.3 points◆ | +2.7 points◆ | -3.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
Sendai Country Club
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Sendai Country Club
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥23.24 million | ¥31.01 million | ¥19.65 million | ¥35.78 million | ¥15.88 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-26.99 million | ¥21.26 million | ¥12.79 million | ¥2.98 million | ¥9.90 million |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,400 shares | 1,400 shares | 1,400 shares | 1,400 shares | 1,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,623,262.41 yen | 1,638,451.45 yen | 1,647,590.12 yen | 1,649,720.03 yen | 1,656,795.12 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -19,279.9 yen | 15,189.04 yen | 9,138.67 yen | 2,129.91 yen | 7,075.09 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 83.2% | 83.0% | 83.6% | 83.4% | 83.0% |
| Return on equity | -1.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥54.21 million | ¥64.88 million | ¥10.22 million | ¥47.66 million | ¥64.79 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-8.28 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥31.27 million | ¥-99.00 million | ¥-10.39 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.71 million | ¥-4.02 million | ¥-3.54 million | ¥-4.97 million | ¥-4.57 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社大林組 | 0.85% | 12 |
| 2 | 株式会社東建工営名取市杜せきのした一丁目2番地の7 | 0.78% | 11 |
| 3 | 株式会社ユアテック | 0.57% | 8 |
| 4 | 株式会社仙台タクシー | 0.42% | 6 |
| 5 | 株式会社日立製作所 | 0.35% | 5 |
| 6 | 株式会社河北新報社 | 0.28% | 4 |
| 7 | 学校法人菅原学園 | 0.28% | 4 |
| 8 | 東北放送株式会社 | 0.28% | 4 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Sendai Country Club
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 612 companies
- 616 ジャパンM&AソリューションFY Oct 2025 ¥0.7B
- 617 サイプレスクラブFY Dec 2025 ¥0.6B
- 618 Sendai Country ClubThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.6B
- 619 CRAVIAFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 620 南国産業開発FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- … 51 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人MMPGエーマック |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.79 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.39 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥15.88 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 83.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.57 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7,075.09 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,656,795.12 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 43 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 54 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 3.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (69 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.88 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.79 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥57.15 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥10.61 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥10.02 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥3.98 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥31.87 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥48.79 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥97.39 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥27.11 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥14.60 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥14.10 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥29.77 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥66.42 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.54 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-42.72 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-70.28 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-84.05 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-99.70 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry of replaced property | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.97 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.77 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥4.95 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥10.54 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥8.54 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.69 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other cost | ¥48.33 million | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥13.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥12.88 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.79 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥2.01 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥39.61 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥11.70 million | Parent only |
| Commission income | ¥26.30 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.39 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.54 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥39.50 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.56 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥40.90 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥49.82 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.08 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.98 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.88 million | Parent only |
| Salaries | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.57 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.77 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Payments for other operating activity | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-3.97 million | Parent only |
| Payments for payroll | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Payments for raw materials and goods | ¥-47.61 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥75.31 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other investments | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-10.49 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-11.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-0.60 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.79 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 43 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥12.88 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.88 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 12969233 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.2 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 83.0% | Parent only | Calculated |