南部富士
南部富士株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社南部富士カントリークラブ, at 62.3%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
南部富士
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Business consignment expenses | ¥9.60 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥4.33 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥4.07 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥22.68 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-1.99 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
南部富士
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
南部富士
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
南部富士
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -44.9% | -41.0% | -10.9% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.8% | 3.4% | 3.0% | -1.9% | 1.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | -6.2 points◆ | -2.4 points◆ | -0.4 points | -5.0 points◆ | +2.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.8 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.6 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -25.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
南部富士
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
南部富士
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥60.00 million | ¥60.00 million | ¥60.00 million | ¥60.00 million | ¥60.00 million |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥3.46 million | ¥2.04 million | ¥1.82 million | ¥-1.17 million | ¥0.57 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.52 million | ¥1.28 million | ¥1.13 million | ¥-1.11 million | ¥0.27 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 43,500 shares | 43,500 shares | 43,500 shares | 43,500 shares | 43,500 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 16,786.75 yen | 16,816.17 yen | 16,842.15 yen | 16,816.68 yen | 16,822.9 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 57.94 yen | 29.42 yen | 25.97 yen | -25.47 yen | 6.22 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 90.4% | 87.0% | 87.8% | 87.4% | 88.5% |
| Return on equity | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | -0.1% | 0.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥24.05 million | ¥6.84 million | ¥22.38 million | ¥12.07 million | ¥20.29 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.05 million | ¥-4.25 million | ¥-5.27 million | ¥-6.96 million | ¥-3.19 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.81 million | ¥-4.08 million | ¥-10.54 million | ¥-10.01 million | ¥-12.40 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥58.34 million | ¥56.85 million | ¥63.42 million | ¥58.52 million | ¥63.22 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社南部富士カントリークラブ | 62.26% | 27,081 |
| 2 | 森澤 倫典 | 0.95% | 414 |
| 3 | 八角 有紀 | 0.21% | 90 |
| 4 | 株式会社岩手銀行 | 0.18% | 78 |
| 5 | 村川 和子 | 0.18% | 77 |
| 6 | 岩手トヨペット株式会社 | 0.16% | 70 |
| 7 | ネッツトヨタ岩手株式会社 | 0.16% | 70 |
| 8 | 土谷 正彦 | 0.16% | 70 |
| 9 | 株式会社アイビーシー岩手放送 | 0.15% | 64 |
| 10 | 菱和建設株式会社 | 0.14% | 60 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
南部富士
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 665 companies
- 669 The Tokai Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥97,264,000
- 670 KAKAMIGAHARAKAIHATSUFY Jun 2026 ¥67,200,000
- 671 南部富士This companyFY Dec 2025 ¥60,000,000
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | シティア公認会計士共同事務所 |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥20.29 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥63.22 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 43,500 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-12.40 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6.22 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 16,822.9 yen | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 28,074 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 64.5% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6,000 | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥19.68 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥11.15 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥80.95 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥27.71 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.25 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥65.53 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥30.60 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.08 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥26.54 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥2.57 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.89 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥5.16 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥41.74 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥5.14 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥29.89 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥63.43 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-53.24 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-23.52 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-36.60 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.28 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥63.22 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥63.22 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥95.42 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥6.28 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥45.86 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥11.47 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.79 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-1.99 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥20.29 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥37.32 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥22.68 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.19 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥4.07 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥9.60 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.70 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-12.40 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥24.67 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.26 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-12.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥22.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.89 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥2.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.16 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.96 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.32 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥20.29 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥60.00 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-1.99 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.57 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -3.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Cannot be calculated | Not applicable | 分子は単体で、同じ範囲の従業員数が開示にないため計算しません |
| Total asset turnover | 0.07 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 88.5% | Parent only | Calculated |