Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

The Tokai Country Club

The Tokai Country Club Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is オーエスジー株式会社, at 1.9%.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥97,264,000
Operating marginCalculated -6.0%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 98.0%

Company profile

No securities code (not listed) / EDINET code E04616 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

豊川市平尾町糠川11番地の31/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-29

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -6.0%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.7%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -0.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

The Tokai Country Club

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥0.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.1B 95% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.0B 11% Operating income ¥-0.0B 6%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Business consignment expenses ¥6.97 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥1.80 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥1.44 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.01 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥-5.82 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.40 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-4.37 million Parent only

The Tokai Country Club

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion (68.2%)68%Commission fees ¥0.0 billion (17.6%)18%Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion (14.1%)14%Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)¥0.0B
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
  • Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
98.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥1,991,211 Net assets per share
¥2.5 billion Total assets

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.15 from 2013 to 2026

The Tokai Country Club

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
0 0 -0 -0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points 2021 Net sales year on year -30.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -137.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2022 Net sales year on year +44.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +134.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 0Latest value 2026 0¥ billion 0Highest in the period shown 2024 0¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2021 0¥ billion ¥ billion

The Tokai Country Club

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

0 0 0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B
Year on year (%) +44.5%◆ +0.0% +11.5% +0.0% +0.0%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B -¥0.0B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ -45.0% +301.9% +70.9% profit to loss◆
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 3.3% 1.8% 6.6% 11.3% -4.5%
Change (percentage points) +134.0 points◆ -1.5 points +4.8 points◆ +4.7 points◆ -15.8 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (6)
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year -30.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -137.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2022Net sales year on year +44.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +134.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss

The Tokai Country Club

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

5,049 2,203 -643 -3,489 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,994,701 1,329,801 664,900 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

The Tokai Country Club

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

0 0 -0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥87.26 million ¥87.26 million ¥97.26 million ¥97.26 million ¥97.26 million
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.91 million ¥1.60 million ¥6.44 million ¥11.01 million ¥-4.37 million
Net income (loss) ¥3.75 million ¥0.63 million ¥0.42 million ¥6.21 million ¥-4.29 million
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 1,230 shares 1,230 shares 1,230 shares 1,230 shares 1,230 shares
Net assets ¥2.4 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.4 billion
Total assets ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion
Net assets per share 1,988,796 yen 1,989,309 yen 1,989,652 yen 1,994,701 yen 1,991,211 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 3,048 yen 512 yen 342 yen 5,049 yen -3,489 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 98.6% 99.2% 96.3% 99.2% 98.0%
Return on equity 0.1% 0.0% 0.0% 0.2% -0.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥19.29 million ¥58.38 million ¥58.07 million ¥64.15 million ¥48.01 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion ¥-17.13 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-12.27 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-10.87 million ¥-10.87 million ¥-9.96 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 オーエスジー株式会社 1.87% 23
2 サーラエナジー株式会社 0.81% 10
3 豊橋鉄道株式会社 0.49% 6
4 永田鉄工株式会社 0.49% 6
5 藤産業株式会社 0.41% 5
6 豊橋信用金庫 0.41% 5
7 株式会社オノコム 0.41% 5
8 イソガイ株式会社 0.41% 5
9 蒲郡信用金庫 0.33% 4
10 豊川信用金庫 0.33% 4
11 しばざき株式会社 0.33% 4
12 トピー工業株式会社 0.33% 4
13 山田正吾 0.33% 4

Revenue scale in the same industry

The Tokai Country Club

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 栄監査法人
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥48.01 million Parent only
Net sales ¥97.26 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.29 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-12.27 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 1,230 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-4.37 million Parent only
Total assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Return on equity -0.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 98.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -3,489 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,991,211 yen Parent only

Shares (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 85 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 7.0% Consolidated

Balance sheet (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Golf courses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.10 million Parent only
General reserve ¥50.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥58.29 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥9.16 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.49 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥1.08 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥47.26 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥3.05 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥48.83 million Parent only
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.75 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥1.19 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥8.29 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥48.83 million Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥0.31 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long term time deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥0.75 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥1.43 million Parent only

Statement of income (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.06 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.39 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-5.82 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.45 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥48.01 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥92.86 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.40 million Parent only
Net sales ¥97.26 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.29 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.29 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-12.27 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥1.80 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥6.97 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.98 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-0.08 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-1.05 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥35.74 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.01 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-4.37 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-4.37 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-4.37 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥10.22 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥1.44 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-4.29 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥-3.28 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥1.69 million Parent only
Interest received ¥1.39 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.39 million Parent only
Purchase of non-current assets ¥-1.39 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.10 million Parent only
Net decrease increase in time deposits ¥-10.87 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥51.28 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥19.54 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-4.66 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥38.99 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥48.01 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥97.26 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥-5.82 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-4.37 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin -6.0%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee Cannot be calculatedNot applicable分子は単体で、同じ範囲の従業員数が開示にないため計算しません
Total asset turnover 0.04 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 98.0%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-5.82 million ÷ ¥97.26 million
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.04 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥97.26 million ÷ ¥2.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 98% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ ¥2.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of The Tokai Country Club Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8180301010326 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork