The Kuwana Country Club
The Kuwana Country Club Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is ノリタケ株式会社, at 0.8%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
The Kuwana Country Club
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥11.40 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥6.16 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥4.05 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥3.60 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥2.95 million | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥1.97 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥73.50 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.73 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥42.46 million | Parent only |
The Kuwana Country Club
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Insurance expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
The Kuwana Country Club
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2014 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The Kuwana Country Club
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +8.0% | -11.1% | +1.3% | +5.8% | -11.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 35.1% | 31.2% | 31.7% | 33.5% | 29.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.6 points◆ | -3.9 points◆ | +0.4 points | +1.8 points | -3.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.8 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.6 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.5 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
The Kuwana Country Club
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The Kuwana Country Club
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥52.70 million | ¥46.87 million | ¥47.48 million | ¥50.25 million | ¥44.73 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥34.87 million | ¥31.08 million | ¥31.49 million | ¥33.42 million | ¥29.92 million |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,740 shares | 1,740 shares | 1,740 shares | 1,740 shares | 1,740 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,016,250 yen | 1,034,113 yen | 1,052,210 yen | 1,071,420 yen | 1,088,615 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 20,041 yen | 17,863 yen | 18,096 yen | 19,209 yen | 17,194 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.9% | 75.5% | 77.0% | 77.6% | 78.3% |
| Return on equity | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥73.10 million | ¥66.11 million | ¥74.38 million | ¥71.60 million | ¥58.98 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-8.00 million | ¥-7.84 million | ¥-5.50 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-38.57 million | ¥-38.57 million | ¥-38.57 million | ¥-10.00 million | ¥-10.00 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ノリタケ株式会社 | 0.8% | 14 |
| 2 | 中京医療株式会社桑名市和泉524番地 | 0.28% | 5 |
| 3 | 株式会社川本製作所 | 0.28% | 5 |
| 4 | 日本ガイシ株式会社 | 0.22% | 4 |
| 5 | 東邦瓦斯株式会社 | 0.22% | 4 |
| 6 | 伊勢湾海運株式会社 | 0.22% | 4 |
| 7 | 株式会社フジトランスコーポレーション | 0.22% | 4 |
| 8 | 株式会社中日新聞社 | 0.22% | 4 |
| 9 | 株式会社アクアトレーディング愛西市本部田町狭場32番地 | 0.17% | 3 |
| 10 | 株式会社足立ライト工業所小牧市下末630番地 | 0.17% | 3 |
| 11 | 石井運輸株式会社 | 0.17% | 3 |
| 12 | 株式会社大垣共立銀行大垣市郭町3丁目98番地 | 0.17% | 3 |
| 13 | 株式会社KTクリエーション | 0.17% | 3 |
| 14 | 株式会社ジェイ・ティ | 0.17% | 3 |
| 15 | 瀧上工業株式会社半田市神明町1丁目1番地 | 0.17% | 3 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
The Kuwana Country Club
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 661 companies
- 665 ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLFFY Dec 2025 ¥0.2B
- 666 TAJIMI CLASSICFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 667 The Kuwana Country ClubThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.1B
- 668 GRACE HILLS COUNTRY CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.1B
- 669 The Tokai Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥97,264,000
- … 2 companies
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 櫻井由美子公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.98 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥29.92 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,740 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥44.73 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 78.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 17,194 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,088,615 yen | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 89 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 5.1% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥5.81 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥5.61 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥21.41 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥14.28 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.47 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥32.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.88 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.54 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥8.98 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.05 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥6.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥42.46 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.40 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.98 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥76.50 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥73.50 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥29.92 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥29.92 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥11.40 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥1.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥13.92 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥14.81 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥48.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of bond issuance cost | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.73 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.73 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.73 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥31.04 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥29.92 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥75.40 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-16.99 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥32.11 million | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of bond issuance cost | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.98 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥42.46 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.73 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 28.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Cannot be calculated | Not applicable | 分子は単体で、同じ範囲の従業員数が開示にないため計算しません |
| Total asset turnover | 0.06 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 78.3% | Parent only | Calculated |