ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 荒井建設株式会社旭川市4条西2丁目36, at 0.9%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥54.49 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.51 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.76 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥7.68 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥6.75 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥6.37 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.72 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.49 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.57 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.56 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.56 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.15 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.56 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.47 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.37 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.29 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.14 million | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥0.05 million | Parent only | |
| Book expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-9.27 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-3.38 million | Parent only |
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Year on year (%) | -3.2% | +6.6% | +1.9% | -0.4% | -5.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | 0.98x | 0.51x | 0.34x | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -11.7% | -5.6% | -1.9% | 0.6% | -2.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.2 points | +6.1 points◆ | +3.7 points◆ | +2.5 points◆ | -2.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.9 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.1 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-18.22 million | ¥-9.27 million | ¥-3.19 million | ¥0.96 million | ¥-3.38 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.15 million | ¥0.26 million | ¥-0.47 million | ¥0.81 million | ¥-1.39 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 41,400 shares | 41,400 shares | 41,400 shares | 41,400 shares | 41,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | -3,583 yen | -3,577 yen | -3,588 yen | -3,568 yen | -3,602 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 27.81 yen | 6.3 yen | -11.4 yen | 19.49 yen | -33.68 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | -19.0% | -20.0% | -20.0% | -20.0% | -20.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.13 million | ¥5.97 million | ¥13.20 million | ¥15.30 million | ¥10.59 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥4.77 million | ¥-53.14 million | ¥7.71 million | ¥0.92 million | ¥84.15 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥69.67 million | ¥90.58 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 荒井建設株式会社旭川市4条西2丁目36 | 0.87% | 360 |
| 2 | 愛別町役場上川郡愛別町本町1区24 | 0.58% | 240 |
| 3 | 赤川建設興業株式会社旭川市10条通9丁目左1号16 | 0.39% | 160 |
| 4 | 株式会社コハタ旭川市永山2条3丁目2番16号16 | 0.39% | 160 |
| 5 | 高田建設株式会社 旭川市永山4条10丁目2-1516 | 0.39% | 160 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLF
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 659 companies
- 663 坪田ラボFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 664 K.K. DAFY Dec 2025 ¥0.2B
- 665 ASAHIGAWA KOKUSAI GOLFThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.2B
- 666 TAJIMI CLASSICFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 667 The Kuwana Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥0.1B
- … 4 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 伊藤公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.39 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥84.15 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 41,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-3.38 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | -20.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -33.68 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -3,602 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 8 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 24 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,080 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 2.6% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥26.70 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Mountain forests | ¥15.24 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥67.34 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥5.36 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥50.17 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.85 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥10.69 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.22 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-61.98 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥5.94 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥3.62 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.72 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-9.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥7.10 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Book expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥9.50 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.39 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.39 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥84.15 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥6.37 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.56 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥2.35 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥7.68 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥6.75 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.51 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥94.74 million | Parent only |
| Loss on redemption of bonds | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.76 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-3.38 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥54.49 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.56 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.78 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥16.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.39 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Payments for other operating activity | ¥-92.02 million | Parent only |
| Payments for payroll | ¥-62.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥8.71 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-5.85 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥10.59 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 8 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-9.27 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-3.38 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -5.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 19836625 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.22 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | -20.3% | Parent only | Calculated |