FIT-EASY
FIT-EASY
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社オリーブ, at 45.4%.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
FIT-EASY
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥51.15 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥29.82 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.04 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
FIT-EASY
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
FIT-EASY
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4B | ¥3.1B | ¥4.5B | ¥6.7B | ¥9.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +28.7%◆ | +42.5%◆ | +48.9%◆ | +45.8%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.4B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.6B | ¥2.3B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +382.4% | +147.1% | +46.2% | +44.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.8% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 24.0% | 23.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +10.3 points◆ | +10.3 points◆ | -0.4 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year +28.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +42.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +48.9%
- 2025Net sales year on year +45.8%
FIT-EASY
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
FIT-EASY
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥9.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥91.83 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥48.19 million | ¥36.81 million | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,000 shares | 1,494,000 shares | 1,494,000 shares | 15,840,000 shares | 16,520,250 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥5.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥5.9 billion | ¥10.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 214,858.62 yen | 23.54 yen | 71.89 yen | 187.88 yen | 355.94 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 20 yen | 25 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 48,188.96 yen | 3.68 yen | 48.36 yen | 71.24 yen | 96.11 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 68.88 yen | 93.26 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 7.9% | 10.5% | 26.2% | 50.7% | 58.4% |
| Return on equity | 25.3% | 13.0% | 101.3% | 53.4% | 34.5% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 28.1% | 26.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥77.55 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-50.87 million | ¥1.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 26.0% | |
| FY ending 10/2024 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 28.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
FIT-EASY
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
FIT-EASY
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.30%
- Securities firms3.40%
- Other corporations48.70%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.40%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others40.90%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社オリーブ | 45.39% | 7,500,000 |
| 2 | 國江 仙嗣 | 8.63% | 1,427,200 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 2.44% | 404,200 |
| 4 | 中森 勇樹 | 1.32% | 219,330 |
| 5 | 國江 紀久 | 1.21% | 200,000 |
| 6 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 0.95% | 158,400 |
| 7 | 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) | 0.95% | 158,000 |
| 8 | BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 0.9% | 150,188 |
| 9 | セントラル短資株式会社 | 0.87% | 145,000 |
| 10 | 深井 大 | 0.81% | 135,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
FIT-EASY
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 321 companies
- 325 GeeklyFY May 2026 ¥9.8B
- 326 THE KYOTO HOTELFY Mar 2026 ¥9.8B
- 327 FIT-EASYThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥9.7B
- 328 RareJobFY Mar 2026 ¥9.6B
- 329 ココナラFY Aug 2025 ¥9.4B
- … 342 companies
Workforce information
Women 50 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 115 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥2.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 25 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 93.26 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,520,250 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 34.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 26.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 96.11 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 355.94 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 2.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.68 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 65 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 65 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 74.1% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 211 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 211 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 126.7% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 12.5% | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 10,497,318 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 16,520,250 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 165,060 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 180.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥20.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥87.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥40.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥11.14 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥88.70 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥66.98 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥61.97 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥15.12 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥15.94 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥28.77 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥65.05 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥56.72 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥81.05 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥53.88 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥56.55 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥35.80 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-76.45 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-92.41 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-27.18 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-20.75 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-16.96 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.04 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥39.64 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥29.53 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥12.57 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥83.09 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥8.90 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposited-NCL | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥47.46 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥74.08 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Sponsorship income | ¥14.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥6.97 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥9.83 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥36.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥29.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥10.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-23.92 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥29.82 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥51.15 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥10.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-14.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-40.53 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-36.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-6.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.97 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-6.97 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-24.11 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥10.21 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥44.10 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥15.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥15.13 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-17.73 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 25 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 65 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 23.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 149715508 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.97 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 58.4% | Parent only | Calculated |