Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Forside

Forside Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is プライズ, at 39.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥8.7B
Operating marginCalculated 5.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 65.3%

Company profile

Securities code 2330 / EDINET code E05308 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end December 31

中央区日本橋室町3丁目3番1号/Capital stock ¥10 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
大島 正人 Representative
7 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-26

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 15.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

Forside

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

プライズプライズ Sales 39.6% 40% AI関連AI関連 Sales 35.4% 35% 総合人材サービス総合人材サービス Sales 16.3% 16% Logistics r…Logistics related Sales 3.6% 4% EventEvent Sales 2.4% 2% マスターライツマスターライツ Sales 1.8% 2% ContentsContents Sales 0.9% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
プライズ ¥3.5 billion 39.6% ¥3.0 billion ¥0.3 billion 9.8% ¥0.3 billion
AI関連 ¥3.1 billion 35.4% ¥0.7 billion ¥0.2 billion 6.4% ¥44.52 million
総合人材サービス ¥1.4 billion 16.3% Could not be retrieved ¥41.76 million 2.9% Could not be retrieved
Logistics related ¥0.3 billion 3.6% ¥92.56 million ¥62.08 million 19.6% ¥41.81 million
Event ¥0.2 billion 2.4% ¥0.1 billion ¥-3.16 million -1.5% ¥-34.19 million
マスターライツ ¥0.2 billion 1.8% ¥0.2 billion ¥-9.22 million -5.9% ¥-16.55 million
Contents ¥81.68 million 0.9% ¥80.07 million ¥-8.56 million -10.5% ¥-18.87 million
Total of the businesses ¥8.7 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Forside

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥8.7B 100% Cost of sales ¥6.7B 77% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.6B 18% Operating income ¥0.5B 5%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Rents ¥26.16 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥18.20 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.98 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.86 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated

Forside

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (40.0%)40%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (11.4%)11%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion (3.2%)Rents ¥0.0 billion (1.7%)Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (1.2%)Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion (42.3%)42%¥1.6B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
  • Rents ¥0.0 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
65.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
9.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥70.61 Net assets per share
¥0.9 billion Free cash flow
¥4.7 billion Total assets
¥0.3 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
144.2% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.3% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
77.3% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
2.4% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.7% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×19.44 from 2012 to 2025

Forside

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
9 5 2 -1 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -89.1 points 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +151.0 points 2015 Operating revenue year on year +56.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +114.5 points 2016 Operating revenue year on year +23.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +33.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2017 Operating revenue year on year +230.2% 2018 Operating revenue year on year +26.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points 2021 Operating revenue year on year +21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Operating revenue year on year +63.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points 9Latest value 2025 9¥ billion 9Highest in the period shown 2025 9¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2012 0¥ billion ¥ billion

Forside

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

9 6 3 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Operating revenue ¥4.9B ¥5.0B ¥4.8B ¥5.3B ¥8.7B
Year on year (%) +21.3%◆ +1.9% -3.4% +10.9% +63.8%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B -¥0.1B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.5B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ +7.4% +908.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue 3.7% -1.5% 0.9% 0.9% 5.5%
Change (percentage points) +5.0 points◆ -5.2 points◆ +2.4 points◆ -0.0 points +4.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (8)
  • 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -89.1 points
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +151.0 points
  • 2015Operating revenue year on year +56.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +114.5 points
  • 2016Operating revenue year on year +23.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +33.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2017Operating revenue year on year +230.2%
  • 2018Operating revenue year on year +26.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
  • 2021Operating revenue year on year +21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Operating revenue year on year +63.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points

Forside

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

10 6 1 -3 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 71 47 24 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Forside

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

16 7 -1 -10 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥4.9 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥8.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥-74.51 million ¥44.29 million ¥47.56 million ¥0.5 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥85.85 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥64.42 million ¥0.4 billion
Comprehensive income ¥83.39 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥71.06 million ¥0.4 billion
Net assets ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.1 billion
Total assets ¥4.4 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥4.7 billion
Net assets per share 35.76 yen 32.44 yen 41.82 yen 58.56 yen 70.61 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 2.64 yen -3.31 yen 3.31 yen 1.63 yen 10.17 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 26.3% 24.8% 35.4% 70.1% 65.3%
Return on equity 7.7% -9.7% 8.6% 3.2% 15.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-61.64 million ¥-0.6 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥-93.44 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.2 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.36 million ¥18.27 million ¥47.03 million ¥-11.02 million ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.1 billion ¥-11.13 million ¥-23.03 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 32,557,704 shares 32,557,704 shares 37,687,704 shares 43,687,704 shares 43,687,704 shares
Net assets ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.1 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.4 billion
Net assets per share 19.37 yen 19.03 yen 26.58 yen 48.22 yen 53.89 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -3.25 yen -0.34 yen -0.67 yen 5.17 yen 3.53 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 56.0% 62.3% 88.5% 99.0% 98.8%
Return on equity -15.5% -1.8% -2.8% 13.3% 6.9%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

17,296 Shareholders
3.18% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
73.70% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Forside

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.59%
  • Securities firms9.89%
  • Other corporations12.63%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.68%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.50%
  • Individuals and others73.70%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社OMTホールディングス 11.76% 5,130,000
2 R-1第1号投資事業有限責任組合 7.36% 3,208,600
3 楽天証券株式会社 4.92% 2,147,500
4 長尾 康裕 2.06% 900,000
5 金丸 篤史 1.43% 626,220
6 JPモルガン証券株式会社 1.22% 536,082
7 株式会社SBI証券 1.07% 468,534
8 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 0.92% 405,100
9 伊藤 久太朗 0.92% 405,000
10 富田 里子 0.64% 279,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥70.20 million Capital expenditure 0.8% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥70.20 million
FY ending 12/2020 ¥36.37 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Forside

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

4 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
48.1 Average age Industry median 38.1
5.5 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.16 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
48.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.57 million Operating income per employee
33.3% Women in managerial positions

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人八雲
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥19.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 15.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 65.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-93.44 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 10.17 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 70.61 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 43,687,704 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 6.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 98.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 3.53 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 53.89 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 180 people Consolidated
Number of employees 180 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5.5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.16 million Parent only
Average age (years) 48.1 years old Parent only
Number of employees 4 people Parent only
Number of employees 4 people Parent only
Number of employees 4 people Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 14,106,036 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 96,100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 43,687,704 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 32.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 96,100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 431,680 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 206.4% Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥27.70 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥72.59 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 7 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 33.3% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥70.20 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥19.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥17.81 million Consolidated
Other ¥31.84 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥57.17 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other, net ¥61.60 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥9.13 million Consolidated
Life insurance funds ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥31.75 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥84.87 million Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥2.98 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥33.22 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥73.30 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥97.80 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥50.32 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-19.78 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-7.19 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.74 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥7.19 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥2.07 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥18.71 million Parent only
Other ¥8.88 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥69.91 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥5.48 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.11 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.95 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥9.26 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥29.60 million Parent only
Current assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-4.77 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.13 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-19.78 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥29.60 million Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.68 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.23 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Parent only
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥39.77 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.8 billion Parent only

Statement of income (77 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.86 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.82 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥7,000 Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥9.92 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥23.18 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating cost ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥35.07 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥18.76 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥13.56 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0 Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥1.94 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥15.87 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥1.98 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥55.47 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥50.85 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-4.61 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥7,000 Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥13.56 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥1.94 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥0.39 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.29 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-93.44 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.86 million Consolidated
Revenue from contracts with customers ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.10 million Parent only
Interest income ¥16.56 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥16.67 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥67.49 million Parent only
Rents ¥26.16 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.02 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.98 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥18.20 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥1.94 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥71.63 million Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥1.98 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.95 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.95 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥1.94 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥25.53 million Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.29 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥65.51 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.45 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥7,000 Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.10 million Consolidated

Statement of cash flows (40 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥13.78 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-11.97 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-22.64 million Consolidated
Payments for contributions in insurance fund ¥-8.98 million Consolidated
Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds ¥19.78 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥-9.92 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-15.65 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-23.20 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥-13.56 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0 Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-65.83 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥57.85 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-6.43 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥1.94 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥15.87 million Consolidated
Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-6.35 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-56.08 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥20.52 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-5.45 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥43.36 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥18.54 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥43.63 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥38.66 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-38.11 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥72.59 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in advances paid ¥2.51 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.29 million Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.97 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 180 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥8.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥8.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 48604678 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.86 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 65.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.5 billion ÷ ¥8.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥8.7 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 48,604,678 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥8.7 billion ÷ 180 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.86 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥8.7 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 65.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.1 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥8.7 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 9% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥65.83 million + inventories down ¥38.66 million, over net sales ¥8.7 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥56.08 million, over depreciation ¥72.59 million
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥13.56 million − extraordinary loss ¥1.94 million, over ordinary income ¥0.5 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.2 billion, over net assets ¥3.1 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 180 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Forside Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9290001059247 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork