MINKABU THE INFONOID
MINKABU THE INFONOID, Inc.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Media business, at 58.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Media business | ¥5.1 billion | 58.2% | ¥6.8 billion | ¥83.35 million | 14.9% | 1.6% | ¥-2.2 billion |
| Solution | ¥3.7 billion | 41.8% | ¥3.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 85.1% | 13.0% | ¥99.67 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥8.8 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.6 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥85.51 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥69.11 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.09 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.6 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.4 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.5B | ¥6.8B | ¥9.9B | ¥10.5B | ¥8.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +31.8%◆ | +24.7%◆ | +45.1%◆ | +6.3% | -16.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8B | -¥0.2B | -¥0.8B | -¥2.0B | ¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | +12.8% | profit to loss◆ | 3.81x | 2.52x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 15.1% | -3.0% | -8.0% | -18.9% | 4.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | -2.5 points◆ | -18.2 points◆ | -4.9 points◆ | -10.9 points◆ | +23.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Net sales year on year +49.0%
- 2022Net sales year on year +31.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +24.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Net sales year on year +45.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +23.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥10.5 billion | ¥8.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-2.0 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-5.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-5.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥9.8 billion | ¥16.5 billion | ¥14.8 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥10.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 492.54 yen | 518.45 yen | 411.81 yen | 20.6 yen | 93.99 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 47.26 yen | 48.6 yen | -78.84 yen | -368.79 yen | 48.73 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 46.4 yen | 47.9 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.2% | 47.0% | 41.6% | 3.1% | 14.5% |
| Return on equity | 12.4% | 9.6% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 84.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥91.02 million | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-5.4 billion | ¥-1.7 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-73.49 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-18.16 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-2.5 billion | ¥-3.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,907,700 shares | 14,976,200 shares | 14,983,000 shares | 14,985,800 shares | 15,369,700 shares |
| Net assets | ¥7.8 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥9.5 billion | ¥16.2 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥8.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 524.61 yen | 555.51 yen | 306.35 yen | 113.3 yen | 56.4 yen |
| Dividend per share | 24 yen | 26 yen | 26 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 45.02 yen | 53.67 yen | -9.64 yen | -167 yen | -251.32 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 44.2 yen | 52.9 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.1% | 51.3% | 35.4% | 15.7% | 9.8% |
| Return on equity | 11.3% | 9.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | 53.3% | 48.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥26 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥26 | Could not be retrieved | 48.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥24 | Could not be retrieved | 53.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | 44.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥16 | Could not be retrieved | 48.3% |
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions2.02%
- Securities firms2.17%
- Other corporations26.52%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.39%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.23%
- Individuals and others67.66%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 瓜生 憲 | 10.59% | 1,627,400 |
| 2 | SBIホールディングス株式会社 | 8.02% | 1,233,400 |
| 3 | ソニーネットワークコミュニケーションズ株式会社 | 6.38% | 980,300 |
| 4 | FinTechビジネスイノベーション投資事業有限責任組合 | 4.21% | 646,800 |
| 5 | 株式会社QUICK | 4.02% | 617,200 |
| 6 | SBI Ventures Three合同会社 | 3.23% | 495,900 |
| 7 | 株式会社日本経済新聞社政策投資口 | 3.01% | 462,900 |
| 8 | 大野 寿美 | 2.34% | 360,100 |
| 9 | 日本証券金融株式会社 | 2.02% | 310,300 |
| 10 | 髙田 隆太郎 | 1.87% | 288,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.7 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Media business | ¥0.3 billion |
| Solution | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
MINKABU THE INFONOID
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 272 companies
- 276 EltesFY Feb 2026 ¥9.0B
- 277 アクリートFY Dec 2025 ¥8.8B
- 278 MINKABU THE INFONOIDThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥8.8B
- 279 ForsideFY Dec 2025 ¥8.7B
- 280 SHOWA SYSTEM ENGINEERINGFY Mar 2026 ¥8.7B
- … 362 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥40.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥8.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-73.49 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 84.7% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 14.5% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 48.73 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 93.99 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,369,700 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 9.8% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -251.32 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 56.4 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 236 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 236 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 89.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 7.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.28 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 236 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 236 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 236 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 73.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 120.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥8.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 168 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 168 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 1 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 168 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 168 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 168 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 59.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 30.3% | Parent only |
Shares (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,022,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company | ¥49.90 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company | ¥69.33 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 15,369,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 45.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 153,741 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥40.07 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 8 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 11.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥30.77 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥51.27 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥3.59 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.76 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 0.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.77 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥21.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (128 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥20.82 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥26.34 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Software in progress | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥19.83 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.07 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥33.97 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥20.83 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥30.03 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥0.93 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥7.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥98.13 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings | ¥33.89 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥16.63 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥22.80 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Structures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-13.14 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-17.27 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-88.58 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-66.56 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥7.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥0.97 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥8.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥8.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Supplies | ¥2.18 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.62 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.65 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥62.45 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.87 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.97 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥19.83 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥24.45 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥20.83 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥23.57 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥19.59 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥80.09 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥13.62 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥19.83 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥84.02 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥68.40 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued business office taxes | ¥1.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥9.10 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥36.60 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.62 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-45.13 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥0.97 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.62 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.69 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥16.01 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥36.15 million | Parent only |
| Customer relationship | ¥73.82 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (102 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.16 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥16.34 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥4.64 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on business restructuring | ¥8.38 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥1.61 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥4.57 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥16.17 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.23 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.26 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥8.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥8.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of subsidiaries | ¥8.35 million | Consolidated |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥85.51 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥10.26 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-73.49 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee commission | ¥1.24 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.75 million | Consolidated |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥30.88 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.76 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥0.94 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-4,000 | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.83 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.09 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-1.25 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-1.25 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.11 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.78 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥13.52 million | Parent only |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥2.80 million | Parent only |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥50.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss on business restructuring | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥21.60 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥4.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase by merger | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥28.29 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥81.24 million | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥10.26 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes regarding loss on extinguishment of tie-in shares | ¥45.13 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥15.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥5.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥69.11 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-4,000 | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥9.54 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥25.59 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in other provision | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-4.44 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-41.81 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.18 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-6.18 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of shares of subsidiaries | ¥-8.35 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥18.84 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-1.83 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on sales of securities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on valuation of securities | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-38.90 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥30.02 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.75 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥7.26 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-61.07 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.76 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sale of intangible assets | ¥0.60 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Relocation expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-4,000 | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.83 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.13 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 236 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥8.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 6.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 8.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 37205835 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.88 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 14.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |