Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Eltes

Eltes Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Digital Risk, at 30.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥9.0B
Operating marginCalculated 4.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 26.3%

Company profile

Securities code 3967 / EDINET code E32750 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of February

紫波郡紫波町紫波中央駅前二丁目3番地94/Capital stock ¥1,270 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://eltes.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
菅原 貴弘 Representative
4/26/2012 Date of incorporation
13 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-27

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 4.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 35.2%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

Eltes

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Digital Ris…Digital Risk Sales 30.5% 31% Profit 92.8% 93% AI SecurityAI Security Sales 24.7% 25% Profit 3.6% 4% Smart CitySmart City Sales 22.9% 23% Profit 1.1% 1% DX Promotio…DX Promotion Sales 21.9% 22% Profit 2.5% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Digital Risk ¥2.7 billion 30.5% ¥2.5 billion ¥1.0 billion 92.8% 36.3% ¥0.9 billion
AI Security ¥2.2 billion 24.7% ¥1.6 billion ¥38.52 million 3.6% 1.7% ¥-40.96 million
Smart City ¥2.0 billion 22.9% ¥1.5 billion ¥11.78 million 1.1% 0.6% ¥-0.1 billion
DX Promotion ¥2.0 billion 21.9% ¥1.7 billion ¥26.62 million 2.5% 1.4% ¥10.12 million
Total of the businesses ¥9.0 billion100.0% ¥1.1 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Eltes

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥9.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥5.8B 64% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.8B 31% Operating income ¥0.4B 5%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated

Eltes

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion (25.1%)25%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion (11.2%)11%Other (not itemized) ¥1.8 billion (63.7%)64%¥2.8B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.8 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
26.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-2.4% Return on assets (ROA)
¥300.3 Net assets per share
¥-0.3 billion Free cash flow
¥7.1 billion Total assets
¥1.6 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-3.5% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
14.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-74.6% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
24.3% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×280.88 from 2013 to 2026

Eltes

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
9 6 3 -0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year -91.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -605.2 points 2015 Net sales year on year +22,967.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +595.3 points 2016 Net sales year on year +48.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +37.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2017 Net sales year on year +43.7% 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.9 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -26.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2022 Net sales year on year +34.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +21.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2023 Net sales year on year +74.7% 2024 Net sales year on year +39.5% 2026 Net sales year on year +22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points 9Latest value 2026 9¥ billion 9Highest in the period shown 2026 9¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2014 0¥ billion ¥ billion

Eltes

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

9 6 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥2.7B ¥4.7B ¥6.5B ¥7.3B ¥9.0B
Year on year (%) +34.8%◆ +74.7%◆ +39.5%◆ +12.0% +22.4%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ +52.8% -0.2% -52.0% +404.0%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 3.5% 3.1% 2.2% 0.9% 3.9%
Change (percentage points) +21.5 points◆ -0.4 points -0.9 points -1.3 points +2.9 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (8)
  • 2014Net sales year on year -91.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -605.2 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +22,967.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +595.3 points
  • 2016Net sales year on year +48.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +37.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2017Net sales year on year +43.7%
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.9 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -26.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2022Net sales year on year +34.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +21.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2023Net sales year on year +74.7%
  • 2024Net sales year on year +39.5%
  • 2026Net sales year on year +22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points

Eltes

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

43 -19 -81 -143 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 423 282 141 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Eltes

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

11 7 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.7 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥7.3 billion ¥9.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥94.06 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥68.85 million ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion ¥42.64 million ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.9 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.1 billion ¥52.40 million ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.1 billion
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.9 billion
Total assets ¥2.5 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥7.4 billion ¥7.1 billion
Net assets per share 258.97 yen 379.74 yen 423.24 yen 306.1 yen 300.3 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 24.46 yen 7.28 yen 42.65 yen -142.61 yen -27.47 yen
Diluted earnings per share 24.38 yen 7.27 yen 42.61 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 54.8% 38.1% 37.0% 24.7% 25.5%
Return on equity 9.9% 1.9% 10.6% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-0.08 million ¥0.6 billion ¥-14.93 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.1 billion ¥-3.1 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-74.06 million ¥2.8 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥1.8 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥79.35 million ¥0.3 billion ¥41.73 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥99.96 million ¥0.2 billion ¥-7.58 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-30.93 million
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,225,880 shares 6,050,880 shares 6,070,880 shares 6,070,880 shares 6,220,880 shares
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.6 billion
Total assets ¥1.7 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.3 billion
Net assets per share 266.54 yen 403.23 yen 400.65 yen 421.57 yen 422.09 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 19.13 yen 37.92 yen -1.26 yen 18.23 yen -5.04 yen
Diluted earnings per share 19.07 yen 37.84 yen Could not be retrieved 18.22 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 83.0% 75.9% 53.8% 51.1% 60.2%
Return on equity 7.2% 9.1% Could not be retrieved 4.4% Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,668 Shareholders
0.61% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
64.22% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Eltes

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.09%
  • Securities firms2.59%
  • Other corporations29.48%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.49%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.12%
  • Individuals and others64.22%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社TSパートナーズ 16.39% 1,013,900
2 株式会社ラック 10.02% 620,000
3 菅原 貴弘 5.12% 317,200
4 三井住友信託銀行株式会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) 2.69% 166,600
5 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.6% 99,400
6 富本 耀月 1.5% 93,300
7 株式会社マイナビ 1.34% 83,200
8 学校法人国際総合学園 0.97% 60,000
9 ドリーム10号投資事業有限責任組合 無限責任組合員モダンパス合同会社 0.7% 43,700
10 尾下 佳代 0.48% 29,700

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 6 years (2016 to 2026)Disclosed

¥1.33 million Research and development 0.0% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥0.2 billion Capital expenditure 2.6% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 2/2026 ¥1.33 million ¥0.2 billion
FY ending 2/2025 ¥3.99 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2021 ¥53.38 million ¥20.29 million
FY ending 2/2020 ¥10.77 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2017 ¥1.39 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2016 ¥1.47 million Could not be retrieved

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 2/2026)

Segment Research and development Capital expenditure
AI Security Could not be retrieved ¥25.68 million
Smart City ¥1.33 million ¥1.38 million
DX Promotion Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

Eltes

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

126 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
35.8 Average age Industry median 38.1
4.3 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.02 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
17.8¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.86 million Operating income per employee
Men 112
Women 40
Employees by gender
278 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-04-26Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 152

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 三優監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥47.94 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-14.93 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 25.5% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -27.47 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 300.3 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-30.93 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,220,880 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 60.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -5.04 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 422.09 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 504 people Consolidated
Number of employees 504 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.3 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.02 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.8 years old Parent only
Number of employees 126 people Parent only
Number of employees 126 people Parent only
Number of employees 126 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 278 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 278 people Consolidated
Number of unconsolidated subsidiaries and associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 13 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 43 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 43 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 43 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 238.4% Parent only

Shares (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,527,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 37,600 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 6,220,880 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.6% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 40.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 37,600 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 61,782 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 11 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 54.9% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥1.33 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥1.33 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥47.94 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥47.94 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (115 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥16.98 million Consolidated
Other ¥53.73 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥19.62 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥46.95 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥12.11 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥2.75 million Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥24.96 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥32.07 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥39.07 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥21.82 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥0.27 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.37 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥46.95 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-14.35 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-37.85 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥90.12 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥34.32 million Consolidated
Guarantee deposited-NCL ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.25 million Parent only
Other ¥45.69 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.06 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥12.30 million Parent only
Software ¥27.53 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥79.78 million Parent only
Advances received ¥90.87 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥90.47 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥14.71 million Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥2.75 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥14.14 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥7.76 million Parent only
Construction in progress ¥9.35 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥77.07 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥21.29 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥33.89 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥94.38 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥0.01 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥50.77 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥23.92 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥27.59 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥0 Parent only
Net assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥79.78 million Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.37 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥12.30 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥67.85 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.31 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥45.71 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥2.65 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥1.07 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥74.41 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥8.92 million Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (20 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥21.54 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.83 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-4.68 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.77 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.83 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-4.67 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥14.27 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-17.55 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-2.77 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥92.85 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥4.83 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (81 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.09 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.84 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥35.93 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥35.93 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.87 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.37 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥14.40 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥98.86 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-14.93 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on investments in partnership ¥13.65 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥44.70 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥1.16 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥58.04 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥20.06 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥94.55 million Consolidated
Issuance cost of subscription rights to shares-NOE ¥2.77 million Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥1.50 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥83.97 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥44.70 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥0 Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥88.17 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥88.17 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥1.92 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Capital increase of consolidated subsidiaries ¥48.21 million Consolidated
Purchase of shares of consolidated subsidiaries ¥-4.50 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-4.74 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-4.74 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.32 million Parent only
Other ¥0.99 million Parent only
Interest income ¥3.67 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥23.43 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥40.97 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-30.93 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-30.93 million Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥13.65 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥25.05 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥19.75 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥3.20 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥94.55 million Parent only
Issuance cost of subscription rights to shares-NOE ¥2.77 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥-68.72 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥25.05 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥0.60 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-99.65 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥19.45 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥9.79 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥44.70 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥66.17 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥2.55 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (42 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥70.10 million Consolidated
Other ¥-3.64 million Consolidated
Other ¥-2.67 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-58.37 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.90 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-5.24 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-6.80 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥13.65 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-27.81 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥48.15 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-44.70 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥58.04 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥20.06 million Consolidated
Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits ¥1.58 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-66.92 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥1.45 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-28.34 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥2.79 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥1.50 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-79.83 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥1.92 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-1.92 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in real estate for sale ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-59.53 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥57.46 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-7.87 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-38.20 million Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-4.50 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders ¥60.47 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-14.93 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 504 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥9.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥7.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 4.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -1.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 17775421 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.26 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 26.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 4.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥9.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -1.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.2 billion ÷ ¥9.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 17,775,421 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥9.0 billion ÷ 504 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.26 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥9.0 billion ÷ ¥7.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 26.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.9 billion ÷ ¥7.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 14 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-05-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥9.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 86% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥28.34 million, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥44.70 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion, over ordinary income ¥0.3 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.5 billion, over net assets ¥1.9 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 504 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Eltes Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010401099544 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork