TRANS GENIC GROUP
TRANS GENIC GROUP INC.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 投資・コンサルティング事業, at 82.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| 投資・コンサルティング事業 | ¥10.9 billion | 82.9% | ¥11.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 4.4% | ¥0.4 billion |
| Drug discovery support business | ¥2.3 billion | 17.1% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | -7.3% | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥13.2 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥87.84 million | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥47.13 million | Consolidated | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥33.57 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥-77.27 million | Consolidated |
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.6B | ¥11.4B | ¥13.1B | ¥13.0B | ¥13.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +13.9% | -9.1% | +14.5% | -0.6% | +1.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.8B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.3B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +104.0% | -89.0% | -45.6% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | -2.5% | 0.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +6.4 points◆ | -12.7 points◆ | -0.9 points | -3.3 points◆ | +3.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Net sales year on year +129.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2015Net sales year on year +21.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2018Net sales year on year +56.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +140.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +27.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.6 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥13.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.9 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥4.08 million | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-77.27 million |
| Comprehensive income | ¥2.0 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥27.94 million | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-1.70 million |
| Net assets | ¥6.6 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥4.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥10.4 billion | ¥10.7 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 388.43 yen | 356.98 yen | 355.19 yen | 285.98 yen | 287.03 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 109.52 yen | -24.32 yen | 0.24 yen | -65.51 yen | -4.64 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 109.31 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.6% | 56.4% | 60.1% | 49.7% | 49.1% |
| Return on equity | 32.8% | Could not be retrieved | 0.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥94.10 million | ¥25.91 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.0 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥50.87 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.6 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥76.04 million | ¥72.61 million | ¥86.54 million | ¥-36.93 million | ¥-22.28 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.7 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 17,369,141 shares | 16,999,141 shares | 16,999,141 shares | 16,999,141 shares | 16,999,141 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.8 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥5.9 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.6 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 406.51 yen | 394.96 yen | 353.18 yen | 280.14 yen | 256.26 yen |
| Dividend per share | 6 yen | 5 yen | 3 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 158.3 yen | -6.17 yen | -39.41 yen | -69.35 yen | -29.06 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 158 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.6% | 83.4% | 84.4% | 72.4% | 76.9% |
| Return on equity | 48.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | 3.8% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 3.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 29.0% |
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.27%
- Securities firms4.71%
- Other corporations3.01%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.25%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.18%
- Individuals and others88.58%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小林 哲朗 | 1.86% | 309,900 |
| 2 | 内田 善久 | 1.42% | 237,700 |
| 3 | モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 | 1.39% | 232,600 |
| 4 | BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNTS M LSCB RDONE CHURCHILL PLACE, | 1.21% | 202,158 |
| 5 | 福永 健司 | 1.14% | 191,500 |
| 6 | 藤井 正樹 | 1.03% | 173,000 |
| 7 | 久保田 正明 | 1.02% | 170,000 |
| 8 | 野村證券株式会社 | 0.97% | 162,993 |
| 9 | 株式会社ムトウ | 0.96% | 160,200 |
| 10 | 原田 育生 | 0.9% | 150,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥33.57 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥26.78 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TRANS GENIC GROUP
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 272 companies
- 276 RayFY Feb 2026 ¥13.4B
- 277 AidmaFY Aug 2025 ¥13.3B
- 278 TRANS GENIC GROUPThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥13.2B
- 279 GAKKYUSHAFY Mar 2026 ¥13.1B
- 280 CTSFY Mar 2026 ¥12.7B
- … 391 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任パートナーズ綜合監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥24.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥2.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.70 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.91 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥50.87 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 49.1% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-77.27 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -4.64 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 287.03 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,999,141 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-22.28 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 76.9% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -29.06 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 256.26 yen | Parent only |
Employees (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 227 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 227 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 10 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.79 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 47.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 6 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 64 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 64 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥94.08 million | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-72.36 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 16 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,990,051 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 345,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 16,999,141 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 11.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 345,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 166,445 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥7.17 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 44.3% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥33.57 million | Consolidated |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥26.83 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥34.51 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -3.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥34.51 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (117 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.48 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥31.14 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.19 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥19.53 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Advances received | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥0.96 million | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥20.94 million | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥21.04 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.20 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥51.41 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥38.45 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥6.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-31.14 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥33.79 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Bonds payable | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥17.28 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-10.92 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.59 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥64.68 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥70.82 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥52.12 million | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥59.59 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥21.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥12.50 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥5.77 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥16.30 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥8.17 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥2.83 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥3.49 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥48.65 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.12 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (79 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.55 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥16.39 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥95.76 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥86.62 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥47.13 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥47.13 million | Consolidated |
| Restructuring loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.70 million | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥4.67 million | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥3.90 million | Consolidated |
| Guaranty money income | ¥10.60 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥0.17 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥56.51 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥76.36 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.91 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥10.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-77.27 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-77.27 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-97.46 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-97.46 million | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥50.87 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥45.76 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥14.21 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥56.80 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥47.07 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥47.07 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥26.11 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥9.13 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.15 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥33.57 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥9.10 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥18.49 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥87.84 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes for prior periods | ¥10.26 million | Consolidated |
| Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-20.19 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-20.19 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.76 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥5.51 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥29.55 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.87 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥28.25 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥21.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-6.55 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-22.28 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-16.39 million | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥61.88 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥86.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-30.67 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-12.40 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥47.13 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-10.84 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥2.16 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-45.27 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥3.49 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.08 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥47.41 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥50.95 million | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-21.08 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥45.76 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-68.46 million | Consolidated |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-3.31 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-54.07 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥4.28 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥47.07 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from issuance of bonds | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.37 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-5.01 million | Consolidated |
| Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation | ¥-14.69 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.18 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for long term accounts payable other | ¥-6.61 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥25.91 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 227 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-77.27 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -0.6% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 58037115 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.35 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 49.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |