Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Aidma

Aidma Holdings, Inc.

Company highlights

The company has paid a dividend for 2 consecutive years.

Key figures

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥13.3B
Operating marginCalculated 23.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 66.1%

Company profile

Securities code 7373 / EDINET code E36648 / Services / Fiscal year end August 31

品川区上大崎二丁目13番30号/Capital stock ¥1,075 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
三浦 陽平 Representative
16 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025) · filed 2025-11-28

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 23.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 37.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 28.1%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

Aidma

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥13.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥4.0B 30% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.2B 46% Operating income ¥3.1B 23%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥57.67 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.0 billion Consolidated

Aidma

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥2.2 billion (34.9%)35%Commission fees ¥0.9 billion (13.9%)14%Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion (2.9%)Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (0.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥2.9 billion (47.3%)47%¥6.2B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥2.2 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.9 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥2.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
66.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
17.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥484.05 Net assets per share
¥1.7 billion Free cash flow
¥10.9 billion Total assets
¥1.2 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
79.9% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
31.7% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
59.8% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-6.1% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
12.8% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Aidma

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

13 9 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥3.7B ¥6.2B ¥9.1B ¥10.6B ¥13.3B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +66.7%◆ +46.2%◆ +17.2% +25.0%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8B ¥1.6B ¥2.2B ¥2.5B ¥3.2B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +96.5% +38.4% +11.0% +29.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 22.0% 25.9% 24.6% 23.2% 24.1%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +3.9 points◆ -1.4 points -1.3 points +0.8 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2022Net sales year on year +66.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +46.2%
  • 2025Net sales year on year +25.0%

Aidma

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

129 86 43 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 484 323 161 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Aidma

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

29 20 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.7 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥9.1 billion ¥10.6 billion ¥13.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.0 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.0 billion
Net assets ¥3.0 billion ¥4.0 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥6.7 billion ¥7.2 billion
Total assets ¥5.3 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥9.1 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥10.9 billion
Net assets per share 200.56 yen 264.27 yen 347.83 yen 439.73 yen 484.05 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 36.21 yen 68.4 yen 83.49 yen 93.58 yen 128.97 yen
Diluted earnings per share 34.73 yen 66.01 yen 80.76 yen 90.69 yen 125.53 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.3% 61.6% 58.4% 66.7% 66.0%
Return on equity 27.1% 29.4% 27.3% 23.7% 28.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥2.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.0 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-33.32 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-1.9 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.4 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥5.3 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.6 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥8.6 billion ¥10.0 billion ¥12.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.1 billion
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,581,950 shares 15,193,060 shares 15,233,740 shares 15,290,980 shares 15,313,240 shares
Net assets ¥3.0 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥7.5 billion
Total assets ¥5.1 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥8.7 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥10.9 billion
Net assets per share 195.69 yen 259.6 yen 354.23 yen 452.17 yen 503.33 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 30 yen 30 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 31.22 yen 68.36 yen 94.55 yen 99.68 yen 135.33 yen
Diluted earnings per share 29.94 yen 65.98 yen 91.47 yen 96.6 yen 131.72 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 58.1% 62.1% 61.9% 68.3% 68.7%
Return on equity 23.9% 30.0% 30.8% 24.7% 28.5%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 30.1% 22.2%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 2 years (2024 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 8/2025
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 8/2025
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 8/2025 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 22.2%
FY ending 8/2024 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 30.1%

Aidma

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

30 20 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-08-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,428 Shareholders
6.69% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
39.32% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Aidma

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions11.12%
  • Securities firms2.71%
  • Other corporations40.16%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)6.64%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others39.32%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 JPM株式会社 40.37% 6,000,000
2 三浦陽平 24.27% 3,607,400
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 5.77% 858,200
4 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.64% 689,900
5 三浦和広 1.76% 261,840
6 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG(FE-AC)(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 1.44% 214,337
7 NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN (CASHPB) (常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 0.95% 141,637
8 野村證券株式会社 (常任代理人 株式会社三井住友銀行) 0.92% 136,228
9 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES (常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 0.77% 114,700
10 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) 0.77% 114,500

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2024 to 2025)Disclosed

¥0.2 billion Research and development 1.2% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
Not disclosed Capital expenditure
Fiscal year Research and development
FY ending 8/2025 ¥0.2 billion
FY ending 8/2024 ¥24.56 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Aidma

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

347 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
30.1 Average age Industry median 38.8
2.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.00 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
30.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥7.23 million Operating income per employee
71.3% Wage gap between men and women
15.3% Women in managerial positions
10.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 243
Women 74
Employees by gender
78 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-12-17Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 317
Annual paid leave taken
Scope: 正社員
80%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-08-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥48.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 125.53 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 28.1% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 128.97 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 484.05 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 30 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥12.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 131.72 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 15,313,240 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 28.5% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 68.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 22.2% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 135.33 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 503.33 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 429 people Consolidated
Number of employees 429 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 71.3% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.00 million Parent only
Average age (years) 30.1 years old Parent only
Number of employees 347 people Parent only
Number of employees 347 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 73.7% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 122.2% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 78 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 78 people Consolidated
Number of unconsolidated subsidiaries and associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 16 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 10.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 29 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 29 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 173.1% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 15.3% Parent only

Shares (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 12,138,742 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 450,200 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 15,313,240 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.9% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 81.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 450,200 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 148,526 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 9 issues Consolidated
Number of shares constituting one unit 100 shares Consolidated
Total shareholder return 104.7% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥48.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (107 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥27.51 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥62.64 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥62.27 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥19.94 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥4.38 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.39 million Consolidated
Securities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-42.33 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-23.41 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-8.68 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥27.51 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥15.19 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥4.78 million Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥17.35 million Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥8.68 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥95.44 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥14.22 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥37.64 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥26.67 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥27.51 million Parent only
Software ¥57.13 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥78.82 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥60.00 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥58.29 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥18.91 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥4.38 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.39 million Parent only
Securities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-39.38 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-21.43 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-8.68 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥57.13 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥27.51 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥10.9 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥17.35 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥8.68 million Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥60.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥65.08 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.49 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥83.75 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-5.49 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Parent only

Statement of income (84 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥7.54 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-0.36 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-0.36 million Consolidated
Commission for syndicate loan ¥5.49 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥83.75 million Consolidated
Recoveries of written off receivables ¥7.56 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥3.70 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Gain on investments in silent partnerships ¥8.84 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥10.31 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥31.03 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥2.64 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Loss on sales of investment securities ¥0.50 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method ¥21.79 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥3.64 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-64.87 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥2.64 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.71 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.71 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.94 million Parent only
Other ¥0.08 million Parent only
Commission for syndicate loan ¥5.49 million Parent only
Cancellation refund ¥83.75 million Parent only
Recoveries of written off receivables ¥7.56 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥3.30 million Parent only
Gain on investments in silent partnerships ¥8.84 million Parent only
Interest income ¥13.72 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥56.40 million Parent only
Operating income ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥7.64 million Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥2.64 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥8.6 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥12.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Loss on sales of investment securities ¥0.50 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥2.07 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.20 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-87.39 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥57.67 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥2.64 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥6.33 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.38 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (39 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥24.22 million Consolidated
Payments for contributions in insurance fund ¥-0.73 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥-83.75 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-2.88 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥10.62 million Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in silent partnership ¥-8.84 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-10.31 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥-2.64 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥24.20 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥0.50 million Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥21.79 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥3.64 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.58 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-9.19 million Consolidated
Purchase of short term investment securities ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of short term investment securities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-27.05 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥3.44 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥10.23 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-1.34 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥1.01 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥85.20 million Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease in short term loans payable ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-60.89 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-28.52 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 30 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 429 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥7.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥13.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥10.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 23.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 14.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 30931324 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.22 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 66.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 23.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.1 billion ÷ ¥13.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 14.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.0 billion ÷ ¥13.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 30,931,324 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥13.3 billion ÷ 429 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.22 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥13.3 billion ÷ ¥10.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 66.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥7.2 billion ÷ ¥10.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 17% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥27.05 million, over depreciation ¥85.20 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.5 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥1.0 billion, over operating cash flow ¥2.5 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥2.64 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion, over ordinary income ¥3.2 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.9 billion, over net assets ¥7.2 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 429 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Aidma Holdings, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6013301031269 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork