Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

YUMEMITSUKETAI

YUMEMITSUKETAI Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Real estate business, at 45.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥0.3B
Operating marginCalculated 8.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 79.3%

Company profile

Securities code 2673 / EDINET code E03360 / Retail Trade / Fiscal year end March 31

千代田区神田東松下町17番地/Capital stock ¥534 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
佐々木 ベジ Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -10.8%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 5.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Real estate…Real estate business Sales 45.6% 46% Mail-order …Mail-order retail business Sales 37.4% 37% Long term c…Long term care service Sales 17.0% 17%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Real estate business ¥0.2 billion 45.6% ¥36.17 million ¥64.55 million 40.5% ¥19.76 million
Mail-order retail business ¥0.1 billion 37.4% ¥0.2 billion ¥22.26 million 17.0% ¥24.55 million
Long term care service ¥59.52 million 17.0% ¥56.49 million ¥-2.08 million -3.5% ¥-5.03 million
Total of the businesses ¥0.3 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥0.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.1B 43% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2B 49% Operating income ¥0.0B 8%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Employees' salaries and compensation ¥45.50 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥23.41 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥16.35 million Consolidated
Operations consignment expenses ¥16.35 million Parent only
Promotion expenses ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Packing and transportation costs ¥8.29 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥29.71 million Consolidated

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Employees' salaries and compensation ¥0.0 billion (26.6%)27%Commission fees ¥0.0 billion (13.7%)14%Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion (9.6%)10%Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion (9.6%)10%Promotion expenses ¥0.0 billion (8.0%)8%Packing and transportation costs ¥0.0 billion (4.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion (27.7%)28%¥0.2B
  • Employees' salaries and compensation ¥0.0 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Promotion expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Packing and transportation costs ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
79.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 45.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥286.1 Net assets per share
¥2.07 million Free cash flow
¥3.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-28.6% Cash conversion Industry median 121.9% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-20.7% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.1% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.15 from 2013 to 2026

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 2 1 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points 2017 Net sales year on year -48.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.3 points 2018 Net sales year on year -46.7% 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points 2021 Net sales year on year +29.4% 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.8 points 2023 Net sales year on year -52.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points 2024 Net sales year on year +105.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.1 points 2025 Net sales year on year -53.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.3 points 2026 Net sales year on year +39.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points 0Latest value 2026 0¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2013 2¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2025 0¥ billion ¥ billion

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

1 0 0 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.6B ¥0.3B ¥0.5B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B
Year on year (%) -17.3% -52.5%◆ +105.8%◆ -53.6%◆ +39.3%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1B ¥0.0B ¥0.2B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year -51.3% -69.0% +496.0% -41.9% +70.5%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 15.5% 10.1% 29.2% 36.5% 44.7%
Change (percentage points) -10.8 points◆ -5.4 points◆ +19.1 points◆ +7.3 points◆ +8.2 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (7)
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year -48.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.3 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year -46.7%
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +29.4%
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.8 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year -52.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +105.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.1 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year -53.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.3 points
  • 2026Net sales year on year +39.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

15 10 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 286 191 95 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.6 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥85.54 million ¥26.51 million ¥0.2 billion ¥91.77 million ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥81.25 million ¥22.48 million ¥0.1 billion ¥90.48 million ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥79.22 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥-48.77 million ¥0.5 billion
Net assets ¥2.2 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.9 billion
Total assets ¥3.5 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.7 billion
Net assets per share 217.15 yen 206.24 yen 244.56 yen 239.71 yen 286.1 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 8.03 yen 2.22 yen 13.87 yen 8.94 yen 15.31 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 63.7% 64.5% 74.0% 73.5% 79.3%
Return on equity 3.8% 1.0% 6.2% 3.7% 5.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-20.22 million ¥-66.05 million ¥0.2 billion ¥-59.29 million ¥-8.51 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-4.86 million ¥-5.01 million ¥-0.16 million Could not be retrieved ¥10.58 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-54.21 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥57.44 million ¥-11.99 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion ¥48.92 million ¥35.06 million ¥33.21 million ¥23.20 million
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-12.42 million ¥-40.16 million ¥67.58 million ¥-9.65 million ¥25.79 million
Net income (loss) ¥-16.41 million ¥-58.24 million ¥57.61 million ¥-10.52 million ¥3.70 million
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,458,000 shares 10,458,000 shares 10,458,000 shares 10,458,000 shares 10,458,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total assets ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net assets per share 84.03 yen 78.27 yen 83.97 yen 82.93 yen 83.29 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -1.62 yen -5.76 yen 5.69 yen -1.04 yen 0.37 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 40.2% 40.7% 49.4% 48.6% 52.9%
Return on equity -1.9% -7.1% 7.0% -1.2% 0.4%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,385 Shareholders
3.24% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.60%
88.53% Individuals and others Industry median 50.90%

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.06%
  • Securities firms7.73%
  • Other corporations0.43%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.94%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.30%
  • Individuals and others88.53%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 佐々木 ベジ 52.72% 5,334,000
2 伊藤 彰浩 1.98% 200,000
3 楽天証券株式会社 1.76% 177,000
4 株式会社SBI証券 1.31% 132,000
5 稲田 幹弘 1.09% 110,000
6 大和証券株式会社 1.08% 109,000
7 BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED(常任代理人 バークレイズ証券株式会社) 1.06% 107,000
8 西川 紘未 0.79% 80,000
9 UBS AG LONDON ASIA EQUITIES(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 0.71% 71,000
10 J.P.MORGAN SECURITIES PLC(常任代理人 JPモルガン証券株式会社) 0.63% 64,000

Revenue scale in the same industry

YUMEMITSUKETAI

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 Employees (parent only) Industry median 226
53.7 Average age Industry median 41.8
29.8 years Average length of service Industry median 10.9 years
¥3.84 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.46 million
People and organisation
50.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 59.6¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥4.24 million Operating income per employee
17 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 清流監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥15.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Stated as not applicable
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers. Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent. Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-8.51 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥10.58 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥23.20 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 5.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 79.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-11.99 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 15.31 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 286.1 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.70 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,458,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥25.79 million Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 0.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.9% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.37 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 83.29 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 7 people Consolidated
Number of employees 7 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 29.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥3.84 million Parent only
Average age (years) 53.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 2 people Parent only
Number of employees 2 people Parent only
Number of employees 2 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 17 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 17 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥4.35 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 6,386,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 341,300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 10,458,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 3.3% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 63.1% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 341,300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 101,132 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥2.20 million Consolidated
Number of issues 11 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 134.4% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥15.50 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -0.6% Parent only

Balance sheet (100 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥14.79 million Consolidated
Other ¥13.03 million Consolidated
Other ¥41.81 million Consolidated
Other ¥10.20 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts receivable trade ¥13.98 million Consolidated
Merchandise ¥12.46 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥13.98 million Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥10.69 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Consolidated
Buildings ¥88.70 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0 Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥2.20 million Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥2.53 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥52.43 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery and equipment ¥15.85 million Consolidated
Machinery and equipment, net ¥0 Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-8.37 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-43.86 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-3.01 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-16.65 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-2.32 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-44.84 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-12.85 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0 Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥23.20 million Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥23.20 million Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.61 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.94 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥16.65 million Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥0 Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥-2.03 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥52.34 million Consolidated
Other ¥14.54 million Parent only
Other ¥12.96 million Parent only
Other ¥0.68 million Parent only
Other ¥11.37 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥8.98 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥1.35 million Parent only
Merchandise ¥12.46 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥4.01 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥2.20 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥3.35 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥4.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥14.74 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥51.92 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥0 Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥23.07 million Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Real estate for sale ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥2.53 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.94 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.97 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥52.34 million Parent only

Statement of income (65 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.60 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥29.71 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥12.70 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-8.51 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of subsidiaries ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Employees' salaries and compensation ¥45.50 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥10.58 million Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥12.70 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥23.41 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥16.35 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.71 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.71 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥0 Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-9.93 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Packing and transportation costs ¥8.29 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-11.99 million Consolidated
Promotion expenses ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Change of scope of consolidation ¥-0.14 million Consolidated
Decrease in cash and cash equivalents resulting from exclusion of subsidiaries from consolidation ¥-0.07 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Other ¥5.21 million Parent only
Operations consignment expenses ¥16.35 million Parent only
Operating income ¥33.55 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥5.21 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥12.97 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.70 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.70 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥22.28 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥6.80 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.40 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥1.40 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥20.70 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥5.09 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥25.79 million Parent only
Packing and transportation costs ¥8.29 million Parent only
Promotion expenses ¥13.70 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.07 million Parent only
Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.48 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥17.21 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.70 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (21 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.06 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥-4.92 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.59 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-6.68 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.05 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.18 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-4.24 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥0.36 million Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥12.70 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.95 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥72.48 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.63 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-0 Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥17.77 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-29.77 million Consolidated
Proceeds from guarantee deposits received ¥6.22 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-8.51 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 7 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥29.71 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥3.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 8.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 44.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 49979429 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.1 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 79.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 8.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥29.71 million ÷ ¥0.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 44.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥0.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 49,979,429 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ 7 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.1 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥3.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 79.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.9 billion ÷ ¥3.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥0.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.18 million + inventories down ¥72.48 million, over net sales ¥0.3 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥2.20 million, over net assets ¥2.9 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 7 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of YUMEMITSUKETAI Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8011101037559 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork