Laxus Technologies
Laxus Technologies Inc.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社ワールド, at 41.3%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥18.12 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥8.02 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.27 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for point card certificates | ¥-0.92 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Laxus Technologies
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Laxus Technologies
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.6B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.3B | ¥2.6B | ¥2.3B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +12.2% | comparison basis not confirmed | -11.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +51.5% | comparison basis not confirmed | -66.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -13.3% | 16.6% | 22.4% | 22.2% | 8.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +5.8 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -13.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.8 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.9 points
Laxus Technologies
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Laxus Technologies
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | 22.28 yen | 44.08 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | 14.29 yen | 22.58 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | 13.6% | 23.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 93.2% | 68.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥28.41 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-4.18 million | ¥-6.82 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥98.38 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 19,110,783 shares | 19,110,783 shares | 19,110,783 shares | 25,654,383 shares | 25,836,783 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 13.39 yen | 22.3 yen | 44.07 yen | 115.75 yen | 119.44 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -11.79 yen | 8.91 yen | 21.76 yen | 20.69 yen | 3.82 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 20.2 yen | 3.78 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 9.4% | 13.6% | 23.0% | 63.6% | 70.7% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 49.9% | 65.6% | 22.9% | 3.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥16.30 million | ¥18.30 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Laxus Technologies
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.33%
- Securities firms4.45%
- Other corporations41.71%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.31%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.20%
- Individuals and others50.01%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ワールド | 41.27% | 10,662,934 |
| 2 | 児玉 昇司 | 24.76% | 6,398,249 |
| 3 | 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) | 2.88% | 744,200 |
| 4 | 岡三証券株式会社 | 1.15% | 297,500 |
| 5 | 野村證券株式会社 | 1.04% | 268,800 |
| 6 | 吉川 直樹 | 0.85% | 220,000 |
| 7 | 志賀 和夫 | 0.84% | 216,000 |
| 8 | 斎藤 真吾 | 0.71% | 184,200 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 0.6% | 155,727 |
| 10 | 内藤 征吾 | 0.56% | 144,500 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
Laxus Technologies
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 519 companies
- 523 INSIGHTFY Jun 2026 ¥2.4B
- 524 chiba country clubFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3B
- 525 Laxus TechnologiesThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3B
- 526 Atlas TechnologiesFY Dec 2025 ¥2.3B
- 527 YAMADA SERVICER SYNTHETIC OFFICEFY Dec 2025 ¥2.3B
- … 144 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人FRIQ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥98.38 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥18.30 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 3.78 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 25,836,783 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 70.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3.82 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 119.44 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 49.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 5.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 44 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 44 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 62.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 227.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 33 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 33 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 134.7% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 35.7% | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 19,292,110 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 25,836,783 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 74.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 258,319 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 58.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.03 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-5.03 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥89.68 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥90.31 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥39.66 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥76.12 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for loyalty awards credits | ¥18.43 million | Parent only |
| Lease receivables | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥9.38 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥66.34 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥26.88 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥49.78 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.41 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥75.69 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥48.76 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥8.62 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥92.18 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥6.42 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-43.37 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-26.93 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥50.47 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-25.93 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥2.05 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥79.20 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.43 million | Parent only |
| Provision for point card certificates | ¥-0.92 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥33.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.16 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥18.84 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥68.17 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥62.89 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥30.02 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit net gp | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥98.38 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥98.38 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥18.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥24.82 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥18.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥18.51 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥48.73 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥30.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥8.02 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥43.12 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥43.12 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥18.12 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates | ¥-2.52 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥33.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-24.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥4.84 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-33.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-4.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥49.35 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-17.16 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-35.92 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥24.82 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥10.09 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥3.44 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥11.69 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥18.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥43.12 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥10.78 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-21.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-3,000 | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥1.42 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 44 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 51839523 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.52 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 70.7% | Parent only | Calculated |