Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

CYBERLINKS

CYBERLINKS CO.,LTD.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Cloud business for government offices, at 46.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥18.1B
Operating marginCalculated 10.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 57.9%

Company profile

Securities code 3683 / EDINET code E30398 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of December

和歌山市紀三井寺849番地の3/Capital stock ¥883 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.cyber-l.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
東 直樹 Representative
5/28/1964 Date of incorporation
2 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-26

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.2%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 15.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

CYBERLINKS

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Cloud busin…Cloud business for government offices Sales 46.7% 47% Cloud busin…Cloud business for distribution industry Sales 29.2% 29% Mobile for …Mobile for resale Sales 23.2% 23% Trust servi…Trust service business Sales 0.8% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Ordinary income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Cloud business for government offices ¥8.5 billion 46.7% ¥6.8 billion ¥1.2 billion 14.2% ¥0.5 billion
Cloud business for distribution industry ¥5.3 billion 29.2% ¥4.9 billion ¥0.8 billion 14.7% ¥0.8 billion
Mobile for resale ¥4.2 billion 23.2% ¥4.1 billion ¥0.4 billion 9.0% ¥0.3 billion
Trust service business ¥0.1 billion 0.8% ¥81.00 million ¥-61.00 million -41.5% ¥-81.00 million
Total of the businesses ¥18.1 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

CYBERLINKS

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥18.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥12.2B 67% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.1B 22% Operating income ¥1.8B 10%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Promotion expenses ¥48.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated

CYBERLINKS

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion (38.2%)38%Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion (6.7%)7%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion (6.5%)7%Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion (6.1%)6%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion (4.1%)Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (3.4%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion (35.0%)35%¥4.1B
  • Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
57.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥814.79 Net assets per share
¥0.4 billion Free cash flow
¥15.8 billion Total assets
¥0.5 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
85.5% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.8% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
53.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
21.8% Return to shareholders ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-0.7% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.2% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×2.55 from 2012 to 2025

CYBERLINKS

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
18 12 6 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points 2020 Net sales year on year +22.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points 2023 Net sales year on year +22.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 18Latest value 2025 18¥ billion 18Highest in the period shown 2025 18¥ billion 7Lowest in the period shown 2012 7¥ billion ¥ billion

CYBERLINKS

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥13.2B ¥12.2B ¥15.0B ¥15.9B ¥18.1B
Year on year (%) +3.6% -7.7% +22.9%◆ +5.6% +14.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0B ¥1.1B ¥1.1B ¥1.3B ¥1.9B
Change from prior year +0.7% +19.1% -6.9% +19.2% +46.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 7.2% 9.3% 7.1% 8.0% 10.2%
Change (percentage points) -0.2 points +2.1 points◆ -2.3 points◆ +0.9 points +2.3 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +22.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +22.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points

CYBERLINKS

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

117 78 39 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 815 543 272 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

CYBERLINKS

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

15 10 5 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥13.2 billion ¥12.2 billion ¥15.0 billion ¥15.9 billion ¥18.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.9 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.3 billion
Net assets ¥5.4 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥7.4 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥9.1 billion
Total assets ¥9.7 billion ¥12.7 billion ¥13.1 billion ¥13.6 billion ¥15.8 billion
Net assets per share 516.32 yen 632.46 yen 659.67 yen 719.97 yen 814.79 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 62.55 yen 87.35 yen 39.95 yen 72.95 yen 117.24 yen
Diluted earnings per share 61.05 yen 86.08 yen 39.5 yen 72.16 yen 115.02 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 55.1% 55.1% 56.3% 59.4% 57.1%
Return on equity 12.5% 14.7% 6.2% 10.6% 15.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion ¥-2.3 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-1.3 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.6 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.1 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥10.4 billion ¥9.6 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥11.9 billion ¥13.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.8 billion
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,557,972 shares 11,320,175 shares 11,366,712 shares 11,389,111 shares 11,412,309 shares
Net assets ¥6.3 billion ¥7.7 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥9.5 billion
Total assets ¥10.1 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥12.6 billion ¥13.5 billion ¥15.0 billion
Net assets per share 601.42 yen 688.54 yen 718.16 yen 794.39 yen 848.52 yen
Dividend per share 12 yen 13 yen 13 yen 17 yen 30 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 58.02 yen 66.44 yen 42.6 yen 89.01 yen 76.06 yen
Diluted earnings per share 56.63 yen 65.47 yen 42.12 yen 88.05 yen 74.62 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.3% 63.2% 63.7% 65.7% 62.5%
Return on equity 9.9% 10.0% 6.1% 11.8% 9.3%
Payout ratio 20.7% 19.6% 30.5% 19.1% 39.4%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2012 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
11 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+76.5% Dividend growth (year on year)
+8.4% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 39.4%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥17 Could not be retrieved 19.1%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥13 Could not be retrieved 30.5%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥13 Could not be retrieved 19.6%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥12 Could not be retrieved 20.7%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 6.6%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 27.9%
FY ending 12/2018 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 24.2%
FY ending 12/2017 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 30.8%
FY ending 12/2016 ¥13.2 Could not be retrieved 19.1%
FY ending 12/2015 ¥13.2 Could not be retrieved 14.8%
FY ending 12/2014 ¥13 Could not be retrieved 15.4% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2013 ¥32 Could not be retrieved 20.2%
FY ending 12/2012 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 19.6%

CYBERLINKS

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

30 20 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,867 Shareholders
4.86% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
48.78% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

CYBERLINKS

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.92%
  • Securities firms3.47%
  • Other corporations36.83%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.83%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
  • Individuals and others48.78%
  • Government and municipalities2.14%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社サイバーコア 24.38% 2,700,000
2 株式会社エフティグループ 3.63% 402,400
3 サイバーリンクス従業員持株会 3.13% 347,140
4 一般財団法人サイバーリンクス福祉財団 2.71% 300,000
5 新村 健造 2.16% 238,900
6 小池 秀之 1.86% 206,380
7 小池 陽子 1.78% 197,680
8 株式会社紀陽銀行 1.71% 189,912
9 株式会社SBI証券 1.63% 180,616
10 和歌山県 1.52% 168,234

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 4 years (2019 to 2025)Disclosed

¥0.2 billion Research and development 1.4% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥1.2 billion Capital expenditure 6.5% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥0.2 billion ¥1.2 billion
FY ending 12/2024 ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2020 ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion
FY ending 12/2019 ¥38.42 million Could not be retrieved

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
Cloud business for government offices ¥0.2 billion
Cloud business for distribution industry ¥0.7 billion
Mobile for resale ¥1.00 million
Trust service business ¥17.00 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

CYBERLINKS

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

590 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
37.9 Average age Industry median 38.1
10.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.64 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
22.3¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.27 million Operating income per employee
75.0% Wage gap between men and women
7.0% Women in managerial positions
92.3% Men taking childcare leave
88 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 631
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 基幹的な職種
16.9 hours
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 72.1%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
92.3%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
88.9%
Share of managers who are women 7%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥54.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥3.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 115.02 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 15.3% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.1% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 117.24 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 814.79 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 30 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥13.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 74.62 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,412,309 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥15.0 billion Parent only
Return on equity 9.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 39.4% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 76.06 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 848.52 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 815 people Consolidated
Number of employees 815 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 75.0% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 10 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.64 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 590 people Parent only
Number of employees 590 people Parent only
Number of employees 590 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 78.5% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 71.1% Parent only

Other disclosed items (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Goodwill before offsetting ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 88 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 88 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 2 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 92.3% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) 92.3% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 7.0% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 4,931,262 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 336,400 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 11,412,309 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.9% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 44.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 336,400 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 110,662 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 53.3% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥3.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (128 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥78.00 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Software ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease receivables and investment assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Provision for loss on order received ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥8.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥74.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥36.00 million Parent only
Other ¥93.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥2.00 million Parent only
Software ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥3.00 million Parent only
Work in process ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0 Parent only
General reserve ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥7.00 million Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥7.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥22.00 million Parent only
Provision for loss on order received ¥0 Parent only
Merchandise ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Land ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥23.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥14.00 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥23.00 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥0 Parent only
Current liabilities ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥15.0 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥15.0 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥64.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥53.00 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0 Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥60.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥50.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cost of real estate rent ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Real estate rent ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0 Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-75.00 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0 Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥11.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Cost of real estate rent ¥4.00 million Parent only
Real estate rent ¥14.00 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥12.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0 Parent only
Operating income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥61.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥28.00 million Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0 Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥10.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥13.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥23.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-12.00 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0 Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥10.00 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥84.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥14.00 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and bonuses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Promotion expenses ¥48.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥20.00 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥7.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥22.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥22.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-85.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-37.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets ¥-36.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-27.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 30 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 815 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥9.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥18.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥15.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 10.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 7.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 22252761 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.15 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 57.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 10.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥18.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 7.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.3 billion ÷ ¥18.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 22,252,761 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥18.1 billion ÷ 815 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.15 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥18.1 billion ÷ ¥15.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 57.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥9.1 billion ÷ ¥15.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 62 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥18.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 5% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.9 billion + inventories up ¥0.1 billion, over net sales ¥18.1 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion, over depreciation ¥1.1 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.2 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.2 billion, over operating cash flow ¥1.6 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.00 million − extraordinary loss ¥13.00 million, over ordinary income ¥1.9 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥14.00 million, over net assets ¥9.1 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 815 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of CYBERLINKS CO.,LTD. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3170001001614 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork